Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
ASB spirit week Shuksan School Event Shuksan Middle School
 
Balance Bikes in Gym Birchwood School Event
Carl Cozier School Event
Roosevelt School Event
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Gymnastics Equipment in Gym Cordata Gym
Lowell Gym
Parkview Gym
Cordata Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
 
PEP assemblies by grade level - new gym Shuksan Gym - New Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Gym #2 Unavailable Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
WMS Pokemon Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
WMS Bike Club Whatcom Bike Shop Whatcom Middle School
 
WMS GSA Club Whatcom Classroom Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
World Language Film Festival Squalicum Forum Squalicum High School
9:00 am  
9:30 am  
9:55 am
Mental Health Mini Documentary Squalicum Forum Squalicum High School
10:00 am
10:30 am
 
11:00 am
DO 212: Sped Office Meeting District Office Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
11:30 am
DO RM 114: Threat Assessment - DNP District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
 
Multicultural Club activities (during lunches) Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
12:00 pm
5th Grade to Mt. School Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
 
DO 212: Sped Office Meeting District Office Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
12:30 pm
CS: 208 Annex - Lorrie DNP District Office Room 208 Annex District Office
1:00 pm
CS BR: CT Classes District Office Board Room Central Services, Special Education
 
DO 112 Charisse DNP District Office Conference Room 112 District Office
 
DO 212: Sped Meeting District Office Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
HV Adventure Quest enrichment club Happy Valley Covered Play Area First Grade Class - Happy Valley
Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Second Grade Class - Happy Valley
Third Grade Class - Happy Valley
 
HV Chess enrichment club Happy Valley OT/PT Room Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Third Grade Class - Happy Valley
 
NH Guitar Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
PTO Enrichment - Lego Club Parkview Classroom Parkview Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Parkview Multi-Purpose Room
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field/Track
Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field
Squalicum Gym
Squalicum Tennis Courts
Squalicum Facilities Turf Baseball Field
Squalicum Facilities Turf Fastpitch Field
Squalicum High School
 
BHS: Sports practices Bellingham Baseball Field
Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field
Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Softball Field
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm
Sehome JV/V Soccer Practice Sehome Soccer Field Sehome High School
 
Sehome Spring Practices and Contests Sehome Baseball Field
Sehome Softball Field
Sehome Tennis Courts
Sehome High School
 
Sehome Track and Field Practice Sehome Football Turf Field/Track Sehome High School
4:00 pm
BHS: GAPP activities Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
WMS Drama Club Whatcom Commons Whatcom Middle School
 
WMS Drama Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
FMS - BPC - Fairhaven East Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
FMS - BPC - Fairhaven West Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
NH - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices Northern Heights Fields Eastside Soccer WCYSA - Deran Browne
 
RV - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices Roosevelt Front Field
Roosevelt Back Field
Eastside Soccer WCYSA - Deran Browne
 
SB - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices Silver Beach Grass Field Eastside Soccer WCYSA - Deran Browne
 
SMS - Apex NW Volleyball Practice Shuksan Gym - New
Shuksan Gym - Old
Apex NW
 
Sehome Lacrosse Practice Sehome Soccer Field Sehome High School
 
WMS - BPC - Whatcom Whatcom Gym 1 Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:30 pm
SMS - Eastside FC Spring Soccer practices Shuksan Grass Field Eastside Soccer WCYSA - Deran Browne
7:00 pm
SqHS Boys Lacrosse Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field/Track Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Girls Lacrosse Practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field Squalicum High School
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm