Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
A Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Bellingham High School
 
B Day -OHS   Options High School
 
COR- Gym Closed to Rentals for Repair Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
EDI: Tu B'shvat/Tu B'Shevat Holiday or observance Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
 
Gymnastics Equipment in Gym Silver Beach Annex Gym
Wade King Gym
Geneva Gym
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
DO 212 IB Coord/Coaches Meeting- 6 people but group can be larger District Office Conference Room 212 District Office
 
SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
 
Teams Mtg (Ann) Sunnyland 1st Floor Office Sunnyland Elementary School
8:30 am
DO 113A Ed Tech/Capital Projects District Office Conference Room 113-A District Office
 
HOLD BR: Initial Advanced Right Response Training (Day 1) District Office Board Room District Office
9:00 am
BHS: Mike Copland Ends Reporting Bellingham Conference Room 109 Bellingham High School
 
DO 112: Tutoring District Office Conference Room 112 Central Services, Special Education
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am
Neyman Walking Field Trip Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm  
12:20 pm
CO: Chess Columbia Portable B Columbia Elementary School
 
CO: Dance Columbia South Gym Columbia Elementary School
 
CO: Fabric Art Columbia Room 14 Columbia Elementary School
 
Robyn Johnston Roosevelt Library
Roosevelt Art Room
Roosevelt Elementary School
 
SUN-YOGA Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
12:30 pm
HeadStart Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
 
SB Math Club (5th Grade Only) Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
1:00 pm
DO 212: Oppco & Early Learning DNP District Office Conference Room 212 District Office
 
ELD Crediting Practices District Office Room 208 Annex District Office
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
SB BAAY Guitar 3rd-5th Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SUN-Kids Expressive Art (k-3) Sunnyland Classroom Sunnyland Elementary School
3:00 pm
DO 114 Capital Procurement DNP District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
3:15 pm
BHS: Peer Centered Outreach Bellingham Staff Lounge Bellingham High School
3:30 pm
BHS: After school tutoring Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School
 
BHS: BHS sports practices Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Mat Room
Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Rehearsal Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
DO 212: Liaison Meeting District Office Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
 
SqHS Track/XC Weight Room Squalicum Weight Room Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Ultimate Frisbee Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field/Track Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Winter Musical Rehearsal Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Stage
Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
 
Winter Conditioning Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field Bellingham High School
 
Winter Sports Practices (3 Girls BB teams, 3 Boys BB teams, I unified team, 1 Dance team) Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Gym Mat Room
Sehome High School
3:45 pm
SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm
After-school support-library Fairhaven Library Fairhaven Middle School
4:00 pm
BHS - Dance Team Practice Options Gym Options High School
4:30 pm
CO: BSD BASE Rep Meeting Columbia Library Columbia Elementary School
 
DO BR: Early Learning Community Partners Meeting District Office Board Room Central Services, Early Childhood Education
 
Lakeside Open House Silver Beach Annex A Lakeside Coop Preschool
 
SqHS Girls Wrestling Practice Squalicum Weight Room Squalicum High School
 
Winter Conditioning Bellingham Weight Room Bellingham High School
4:45 pm
SqHS Mini Cheer Camp Squalicum Commons Squalicum High School
5:00 pm
Dinner Program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
 
FMS - Dance/Tumbling championship meet Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Whatcom Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
5:30 pm
Herencia Latinas Dance Club Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
SHS - Whatcom Rangers Sehome Soccer Field Whatcom Rangers
 
SHS -Whatcom Rangers Sehome Football Turf Field/Track Whatcom Rangers
5:35 pm
SqHS Boys Basketball Lakewood HS Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
6:00 pm
ALD - Apex NW Alderwood Gym Apex NW
 
BW - Birchwood PTO All School Community Night Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Birchwood Library
Birchwood PTO
 
Basketball Practice Shuksan Gym - New D-BLOCK Basketball
 
Bingo - Hosted by PTA Carl Cozier Cafeteria Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
COR - Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball & Basketball Leagues (Monday/Wednesday Volleyball. Tuesday/Thursday Basketball). Cordata Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
COZ - Chuckanut rugby practice Carl Cozier Gym Chuckanut Bay Rugby Club
 
Chuckanut rugby practice Happy Valley Gym Chuckanut Bay Rugby Club
 
FMS - BPC Open Play Pickleball Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
LOW - Legacy 3rd- Basketball Lowell Gym Legacy Basketball Club
 
Maker Space Family Night Parkview Multi-Purpose Room
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Elementary School
 
NH - NHCA Annual Meeting Northern Heights Cafeteria Northern Heights Community Association
 
PV - Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball/Basketball Leagues Parkview Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SB - Chuckanut rugby practice Minis Silver Beach Big Gym Chuckanut Bay Rugby Club
 
SHS- WWU Softball Practice Sehome Softball Field WWU Softball
 
SMS - Apex NW Shuksan Gym - Old Apex NW
 
SMS -Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball/Basketball Leagues Shuksan Gym - New City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
WMS - Bellingham Parks & Recreation - Volleyball League Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
WMS - Gym 3- Volleyball - private rental/SIVA Whatcom Gym 3 Skagit Island Volleyball Academy
6:30 pm
KMS - Adult hoops Kulshan Gym North Another Brick on the Wahl
 
Traffic Safety Information Night Sehome Theater
Sehome Computer Room Lab 141
Sehome High School
7:00 pm
BHS: Winter Festival Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
SB- Basketball Practice Silver Beach Big Gym BSG Basketball Club
 
SqHS - NCA Soccer Training Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field North County Alliance
7:30 pm
BHS - BBC Practice Bellingham Gym Bayhawk Basketball Club
 
Basketball Practice Shuksan Gym - New D-BLOCK Basketball
 
Basketball Practice Kulshan Gym South D-BLOCK Basketball
 
OHS - Glen Berry Invite-Only Basketball Options Gym Glen Berry Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm