Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
A Day - OHS   Options High School
 
All Schools Early Dismissal   All Schools
 
B Day   Bellingham High School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
 
COR- Gym Closed to Rentals for Repair Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
Gymnastics Equipment in Gym Northern Heights Gym
Happy Valley Gym
Carl Cozier Gym
Birchwood Gym
Northern Heights Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
 
HV Village Books Shopping Day Happy Valley Offsite Event Happy Valley Elementary School
 
KMS- Kulshan Gym Volleyball Kulshan Gym North
Kulshan Gym South
Kulshan Middle School
 
spirit day- monochromatic Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
SUN 1st Floor - Kathryn and Julie 1:1 Sunnyland 1st Floor Office Sunnyland Elementary School
8:00 am
DO 212 IB Coord/Coaches Meeting District Office Conference Room 212 District Office
 
SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
 
SUN 1st Floor - Kathryn Sunnyland 1st Floor Office Sunnyland Elementary School
8:10 am
Intramural volleyball-6th grade Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Fairhaven Middle School
8:30 am
CS BR: Winter Carnival Planning DNP District Office Board Room District Office
 
DO 113A Ed Tech/Capital Projects District Office Conference Room 113-A District Office
 
SUN 1st Floor Office - Kathryn and Navie 1:1 Sunnyland 1st Floor Office Sunnyland Elementary School
9:00 am
DO 112: Tutoring District Office Conference Room 112 Central Services, Special Education
9:15 am
PE using 105 for health unit Fairhaven Room 105 Fairhaven Middle School
9:30 am  
10:00 am
SUN 1st Floor - Kathryn and Kris Sunnyland 1st Floor Office Sunnyland Elementary School
10:30 am
Neyman Walking Field Trip Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
11:00 am
Plant Science-portable B Fairhaven Portable B Fairhaven Middle School
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
BHS: AVID Tutoring A days 1st and 4th B days 5th periods Bellingham Commons Bellingham High School
 
Sportsplex (ASE) - Grades K-5 Carl Cozier Offsite Event Carl Cozier Elementary School
12:20 pm
Art Club Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
 
CO: Chess Columbia Portable B Columbia Elementary School
 
CO: Dance Columbia South Gym Columbia Elementary School
 
CO: Fabric Art Columbia Room 14 Columbia Elementary School
 
Ceramics - Bowls - Grades 1-5 Carl Cozier Elementary School Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
Chess - Grades 1-5 Carl Cozier Library Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
Improv Club Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
 
Robyn Johnston Roosevelt Art Room
Roosevelt Library
Roosevelt Elementary School
 
SUN-YOGA Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Sportsplex - Grades K-5 Sportsplex  
 
Theater (ASE) - Grades 3-5 Carl Cozier Elementary School Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
 
Yoga Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
12:30 pm
HeadStart Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
 
SB Math Club (5th Grade Only) Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
1:00 pm
DO BR: Cultural Diversity Training (FCS01) - approx. 50 people District Office Board Room District Office
 
DO Computer Lab - Skyward Open Session District Office Computer Lab District Office
 
HV BLM in Schools Mtg. Happy Valley Library Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
1:15 pm
MS Early release 1:15pm Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
DO 112: SST Meeting District Office Conference Room 112 Central Services, Special Education
 
DO 212: Psych Dept Meeting District Office Conference Room 212 District Office
2:30 pm
SB BAAY Guitar 3rd-5th Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SUN-Kids Expressive Art (k-3) Sunnyland Classroom Sunnyland Elementary School
 
SUN 1st Floor - AP meeting Sunnyland 1st Floor Office Sunnyland Elementary School
3:00 pm
DO 114 Capital Procurement DNP District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
3:15 pm
BHS: Peer Centered Outreach Bellingham Staff Lounge Bellingham High School
3:30 pm
BHS: After school tutoring Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School
 
BHS: BHS sports practices Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Mat Room
Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Rehearsal Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
SqHS Basketball Practice Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Track/XC Weight Room Squalicum Weight Room Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Winter Musical Rehearsal Squalicum Classroom B211 Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
 
Winter Conditioning Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field Bellingham High School
 
Winter Sports Practices (3 Girls BB teams, 3 Boys BB teams, I unified team, 1 Dance team) Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Gym Mat Room
Sehome High School
3:45 pm
Middle School Coed Wrestling Whatcom Gym Mat Room
Shuksan Gym - New
Kulshan Commons
Fairhaven Commons
FMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
KMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
SMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
WMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
 
Middle School Girls Volleyball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Kulshan Gym North
Shuksan Gym - Old
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Gym 2
FMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
KMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
SMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
WMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
4:00 pm
BHS - Dance Team Practice Options Gym Options High School
 
SHS Spring Musical - Auditions Sehome Theater Sehome High School
 
SqHS Lacrosse Senior-led Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field/Track Squalicum High School
4:30 pm
BHS: Whatcom VEX Robotics League Bellingham Commons Bellingham High School
 
SqHS Girls Wrestling Practice Squalicum Weight Room Squalicum High School
 
Winter Conditioning Bellingham Weight Room Bellingham High School
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
Herencia Latinas Dance Club Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
SHS - Whatcom Rangers Sehome Soccer Field Whatcom Rangers
 
SHS -Whatcom Rangers Sehome Football Turf Field/Track Whatcom Rangers
6:00 pm
ALD - Apex NW Alderwood Gym Apex NW
 
Basketball Districts Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
Bellingham Thunder AAU Practice Shuksan Gym - New Bellingham Thunder AAU
 
COR - COB Volleyball/Basketball League Cordata Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
Cheer Practice Mat Room Sehome Gym Mat Room Sehome High School
 
Combined Choir concert - Sehome Fairhaven Offsite Event Fairhaven Middle School
 
FMS - BPC Open Play Pickleball Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
LOW - Legacy 3rd- Basketball Lowell Gym Legacy Basketball Club
 
PV - Bellingham Parks & Rec Leagues Parkview Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
PV - Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball/Basketball Leagues Parkview Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SB - Chuckanut rugby practice Minis Silver Beach Big Gym Chuckanut Bay Rugby Club
 
SMS - Apex NW Shuksan Gym - Old Apex NW
 
SMS -Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball/Basketball Leagues Shuksan Gym - New City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SQHS - NCA Soccer Training Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field North County Alliance
 
SUN - Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball Sunnyland Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SUN- Chuckanut rugby practice Sunnyland Gym Chuckanut Bay Rugby Club
 
SqHS - Whatcom Prep Practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Baseball Field Whatcom Prep Baseball Association
 
WMS - Bellingham Parks & Recreation - Volleyball League Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
WMS - Gym 3- Volleyball - private rental/SIVA Whatcom Gym 3 Skagit Island Volleyball Academy
 
Whatcom Prep Practice Sehome Baseball Field Whatcom Prep Baseball Association
 
Zumba class 6pm Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
6:15 pm
SB - Pack 4044 Silver Beach Annex Gym Cub Scout Pack 4044
6:30 pm
Adult hoops Kulshan Gym North Another Brick on the Wahl
 
SMS - Adult hoops Shuksan Gym - New Another Brick on the Wahl
7:00 pm
Middle School Choir Clubs Concert Sehome Theater Sehome High School
 
SB- Basketball Practice Silver Beach Big Gym BSG Basketball Club
7:30 pm
Basketball Practice Shuksan Gym - New D-BLOCK Basketball
 
Basketball Practice Kulshan Gym South D-BLOCK Basketball
 
Glen Berry Invite-Only Basketball Options Gym Glen Berry Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm