Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
No School - Semester Break   All Schools
 
Facilities closed Whatcom Middle School
Wade King Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Squalicum High School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Options High School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Kulshan Middle School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Gordon Carter Environmental Education Site
Geneva Elementary School
Family Partnership Program
Fairhaven Middle School
District Office
Cordata Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Bellingham High School
Alderwood Elementary School
Whatcom Middle School
Wade King Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Squalicum High School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Options High School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Kulshan Middle School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Family Partnership Program
Fairhaven Middle School
District Office
Cordata Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Bellingham High School
Alderwood Elementary School
 
Gymnastics Equipment in Gym Geneva Gym
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Annex Gym
Wade King Gym
Geneva Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
 
Skating Unit in Gym- no facility usage Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
 
WMS - Gym #2 Unavailable Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
BW - YMCA Semester Break Childcare Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
YMCA
 
HV - YMCA Semester Break Childcare Happy Valley Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
YMCA
 
ROO: Head Start Classroom Day Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
8:00 am
DO Computer Lab WIDA Assessment Training District Office Computer Lab Department, Teaching and Learning
8:15 am
WMS Tunes Club Whatcom Classroom Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
DO 113A: RAN (DNP) District Office Conference Room 113-A District Office
 
DO 212 PD Planning DNP District Office Conference Room 212 Department, Educational Technology
Central Services, Special Education
Central Services, Early Childhood Education
Central Services, Curriculum
 
DO RM 112 - Assistive Tech (DNP) District Office Conference Room 112 District Office
9:00 am
DO 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meetings (DNP) District Office Conference Room 112 District Office
 
DO 114 CP Team Meeting DNP District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am
DO RM 112 Greg V (DNP) District Office Conference Room 112 District Office
11:00 am
to
12:30 pm
 
1:00 pm
CS BR: CT Classes District Office Board Room Central Services, Special Education
 
DO 212 DT&L District Office Conference Room 212 District Office
 
DO 212 DT&L District Office Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
DO 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meetings (DNP) District Office Conference Room 112 District Office
 
YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Parkview Multi-Purpose Room
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field/Track
Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field
Squalicum Gym
Squalicum Tennis Courts
Squalicum Facilities Turf Baseball Field
Squalicum Facilities Turf Fastpitch Field
Squalicum High School
 
BHS: Sports practices Bellingham Baseball Field
Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field
Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Softball Field
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
Winter Practices and Games Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Gym Mat Room
Sehome High School
3:45 pm
Cheer Practice Sehome Commons Sehome High School
4:00 pm
United Wrestling Shuksan Gym - Old Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
BHS - Dance Team WINTER Practice Options Gym Options High School
5:30 pm
BHS: Debate practice Bellingham 3rd Floor Lounge Bellingham High School
 
SHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Sehome Football Turf Field/Track WFC Rangers
 
SHS - Whatcom Rangers Soccer Sehome Soccer Field WFC Rangers
6:00 pm
to
11:30 pm