Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 28
12:30 pm HeadStart Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
1:00 pm DO 202/203: BPS BASE Bargaining District Office Room 203
District Office Room 202
District Office
2:30 pm Art Club with BAAY Roosevelt Room 2 Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm CO: Guitar Enrichment Columbia Room 14 Enrichment Class - Columbia
2:30 pm CO: Improv Columbia South Gym Enrichment Class - Columbia
2:30 pm Chess Club Roosevelt Room 1 Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm DO 205 Supt/Capital Projects/Comms District Office Room 205 Department, Superintendent
2:30 pm HV Art club w/Rachel Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Choir Club Happy Valley Music Room Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Third Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:30 pm NH Dance Party (Music Room) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH Japanese Club 3-5 (Alcove by 5th) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm SUN-Lego Club Rm. 112 Sunnyland Classroom Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Classroom
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Silver Beach Big Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
2:45 pm Clubs session 1 2:45pm to 3:45pm Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm Clubs session 2 3:45pm to 4:45pm Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm Robyn Johnston Roosevelt Library
Roosevelt Room 26
Roosevelt Room 29
Roosevelt Room 23
Roosevelt Room25
Roosevelt Elementary School
3:00 pm Commons-Nuckolls Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School
3:30 pm BHS: After school tutoring Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: baseball Bellingham Baseball Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm SqHS Girls Basketball Practice Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:30 pm SqHS Open Weightroom Squalicum Weight Room Squalicum High School
3:30 pm SqHS Orchestra Afterschool Rehearsals Squalicum Stage
Squalicum Forum
Squalicum High School
3:30 pm SqHS Volleyball Open Gym Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:30 pm Summer SHS Volleyball, and B/G Basketball Practices Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
3:45 pm Middle School Coed Cross Country Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Kulshan Gym North
Shuksan Gym - Old
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Gym 3
FMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
KMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
SMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
WMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
3:45 pm Middle School Girls Basketball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Kulshan Gym North
Kulshan Gym South
Shuksan Gym - New
Shuksan Gym - Old
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Gym 2
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
3:45 pm SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm After-school support-library Fairhaven Library Fairhaven Middle School
4:00 pm BHS - BEA Rep. Council Meeting Bellingham Library Bellingham High School
4:00 pm BHS - Dance Team Practice Options Gym Options High School