Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 12
8:00 am OHS - Staff Wellness (Pickleball/Basketball) Options Gym Options High School
10:00 am One Acts Tech Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Stage
Squalicum High School
10:00 am Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse Game Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse
11:00 am BHS - Mudcats Practice Bellingham Baseball Field Whatcom County Mudcats Baseball
11:00 am Mudcats Practice Sehome Baseball Field Whatcom County Mudcats Baseball
12:00 pm Bellingham Youth Ultimate Youth Program Whatcom Battersby Field Bellingham Youth Ultimate
12:00 pm SqHS - Mudcats Practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Baseball Field Whatcom County Mudcats Baseball
12:00 pm Whatcom Prep Practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Fastpitch Field Whatcom Prep Baseball Association
12:00 pm Whatcom Prep Practice Bellingham Softball Field Whatcom Prep Baseball Association
Mon 13
A Day   Bellingham High School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
B Day - OHS   Options High School
All Day Balance Bikes in Gym Lowell Gym
Sunnyland Gym
Lowell Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
All Day COR- Gym Closed to Rentals for Repair Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
All Day Field closed for repair Wade King Grass Field Wade King Elementary School
All Day SPIRIT WEEK: COMFY DAY Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
8:00 am AP Testing-Calculus AB Squalicum Library Squalicum High School
8:00 am SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
8:30 am SqHS Reinholtz Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Stage
Squalicum High School
9:00 am DO 102 Team Check in District Office Room 102 District Office
9:00 am DO 202/203: BPS BASE Bargaining District Office Room 203
District Office Room 202
District Office
10:30 am CO: Camp Kirby Off Site Fifth Grade - Columbia
2:30 pm CO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Columbia Offsite Event Enrichment Class - Columbia
2:30 pm CO: Majestic Adventure Enrichment Columbia Elementary School Enrichment Class - Columbia
2:30 pm CO: Spanish Enrichment Columbia Room 14 Enrichment Class - Columbia
2:30 pm HV Art w/Ms. Vodopich Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Coding /Robotics Happy Valley Offsite Event Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
First Grade Class - Happy Valley
Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Kindergarten Class - Happy Valley
Second Grade Class - Happy Valley
Third Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:30 pm Lego Club Roosevelt Room 1  
2:30 pm NH Girls on the Run 3-5 Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm SUN-Girls on the Run Sunnyland Play shed/Play ground Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm SUN-Girls on the Run Sunnyland Turf Field Sunnyland Elementary School