Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
A Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Bellingham High School
 
All Schools Early Dismissal   All Schools
 
B Day - OHS   Options High School
 
Gymnastics Equipment in Gym Silver Beach Annex Gym
Wade King Gym
Geneva Gym
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
 
1:30 am  
1:45 am
Music Area Collaboration Carl Cozier School Event
Carl Cozier Room 26
Carl Cozier Room 25
Carl Cozier Room 24
Carl Cozier Room 23
Carl Cozier Room 22
Carl Cozier Room 21
Carl Cozier Room 14
Carl Cozier Room 13
Carl Cozier Room 12
Carl Cozier Room 11
Carl Cozier Room 09
Carl Cozier Room 08
Carl Cozier Room 07
Carl Cozier Room 06
Carl Cozier Room 05
Carl Cozier Room 04
Carl Cozier Room 03
Carl Cozier Room 01
Carl Cozier Room 10
Carl Cozier Portable C
Carl Cozier Portable B
Carl Cozier Portable A
Carl Cozier Playground
Carl Cozier Offsite Event
Carl Cozier Library
Carl Cozier Gym
Carl Cozier Covered Play Shed
Carl Cozier Covered Play Area
Carl Cozier Classroom
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Elementary School
2:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
DO 114: IB Coord/Coaches Meeting District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
 
SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
8:30 am
DO 113A Ed Tech/Capital Projects District Office Conference Room 113-A District Office
 
DO 212: 5D TPEP Training for Evaluators New to Bellingham, Stage 2 District Office Conference Room 212 District Office
 
HOLD DO BR: Right Response Recertification Training District Office Board Room District Office
8:40 am
HV Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly Happy Valley Cafeteria Happy Valley Elementary School
9:00 am
CO: Mobile Dentistry Follow-Up Columbia Elementary School Columbia Elementary School
 
DO 112: Tutoring District Office Conference Room 112 Central Services, Special Education
9:15 am
NH 1st Grade to MBT Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
9:30 am
HV K & 1st to MBT Mount Baker Theatre
Happy Valley Offsite Event
First Grade Class - Happy Valley
Kindergarten Class - Happy Valley
 
Kindergarten - Mt. Baker Theatre Field Trip Parkview Offsite Event Parkview Elementary School
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
 
11:30 am
DO BR: WA-AIM Discussion (Do Not Post) District Office Board Room Central Services, Special Education
12:00 pm  
12:20 pm
YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
12:30 pm
SB Math Club (5th Grade Only) Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
1:00 pm
DO 112 Interviews DNP District Office Conference Room 112 District Office
 
DO 114: Deb DNP District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
 
DO Computer Lab - Skyward Open Session District Office Computer Lab District Office
1:15 pm
MS Early release 1:15pm Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
BHS: Whatcom VEX Robotics League Bellingham Commons Bellingham High School
 
DO 208 Annex: SST Meeting District Office Room 208 Annex Central Services, Special Education
 
DO BR: Psych Dept Meeting District Office Board Room Central Services, Special Education
 
OHS - Building-Based PD Options High School Options High School
2:30 pm
SqHS Girls Basketball Practice Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:00 pm
DO 114 Capital Procurement DNP District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
3:15 pm
BHS: Peer Centered Outreach Bellingham Staff Lounge Bellingham High School
3:30 pm
BHS: After school tutoring Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School
 
BHS: BBB game Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Mat Room
Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Rehearsal Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
Cheer Practice Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
SqHS Boys Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Winter Musical Rehearsal Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Stage
Squalicum High School
 
Winter Conditioning Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field Bellingham High School
 
Winter Sports Practices (3 Girls BB teams, 3 Boys BB teams, I unified team, 1 Dance team) Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Gym Mat Room
Sehome High School
3:45 pm
Middle School Boys Basketball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Kulshan Gym North
Shuksan Gym - New
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Gym 2
KMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
SMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
WMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
Fairhaven Middle School
 
Middle School Coed Dance & Tumbling Practice Kulshan Gym North
Shuksan Gym - New
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Gym 2
Fairhaven Commons
FMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
KMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
SMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
WMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
 
SqHS Boys Basketball Practice Shuksan Gym - New Squalicum High School
4:00 pm
BHS - Dance Team Practice Options Gym Options High School
 
Middle School Unified Coed Basketball Practice Kulshan Gym South
Shuksan Gym - Old
Whatcom Gym 3
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
4:30 pm
Winter Conditioning Bellingham Weight Room Bellingham High School
5:00 pm
Boys Wrestling vs Lynden Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
5:30 pm
Herencia Latinas Dance Club Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
SHS - Whatcom Rangers Sehome Soccer Field Whatcom Rangers
6:00 pm
ALD - Apex NW Alderwood Gym Apex NW
 
Bellingham Thunder AAU Practice Shuksan Gym - New Bellingham Thunder AAU
 
COR - Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball & Basketball Leagues (Monday/Wednesday Volleyball. Tuesday/Thursday Basketball). Cordata Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
COZ - Chuckanut rugby practice Carl Cozier Gym Chuckanut Bay Rugby Club
 
FMS - BPC Open Play Pickleball Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
KMS - D-Block basketball Practice Kulshan Gym South D-BLOCK Basketball
 
LOW - Legacy 3rd- Basketball Lowell Gym Legacy Basketball Club
 
PV - Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball/Basketball Leagues Parkview Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SB - Chuckanut rugby practice Minis Silver Beach Big Gym Chuckanut Bay Rugby Club
 
SHS -Whatcom Rangers Sehome Football Turf Field/Track Whatcom Rangers
 
SMS - Apex NW Shuksan Gym - Old Apex NW
 
SMS -Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball/Basketball Leagues Shuksan Gym - New City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SUN - Bellingham Sonics Practice Sunnyland Gym Bellingham Sonics
 
WMS - Bellingham Parks & Recreation - Volleyball League Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
WMS - Gym 3- Volleyball - private rental/SIVA Whatcom Gym 3 Skagit Island Volleyball Academy
6:30 pm
BHS - Boys Basketball GAME vs Anacortes HS Options Gym Options High School
 
BIR - Adult hoops Birchwood Gym Another Brick on the Wahl
7:00 pm
SqHS - NCA Soccer Training Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field North County Alliance
 
SqHS Girls Wrestling--Senior Night Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
7:30 pm
Basketball Practice Kulshan Gym South D-BLOCK Basketball
 
KMS - Glen Berry Basketball Kulshan Gym North Glen Berry Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm