Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
Winter Break   All Schools
 
Gymnastics Equipment in Gym Silver Beach Annex Gym
Wade King Gym
Geneva Gym
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
SqHS- Ed Tech Squalicum Library Squalicum High School
7:30 am
YMCA Winter Break Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
YMCA
 
YMCA Winter Break Childcare Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Happy Valley Elementary School
8:00 am
BHS: Gym Unvavailable Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
Mental Health Team Meeting District Office Conference Room 212 District Office
8:15 am
SMS rm. 217- Social Action Club Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
8:30 am  
9:00 am
SqHS Boys Basketball Practice Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
9:30 am
CS Computer Lab Substitute Onboarding District Office Computer Lab District Office
10:00 am  
10:15 am
SqHS Girls Wrestling Practice Squalicum Weight Room
Squalicum Mat Room
Squalicum High School
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
Drama Club Fairhaven Room 104
Fairhaven Room 105
Fairhaven Stage
Fairhaven Middle School
 
SqHS Youth Camp Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
DO 113-A:Athletics/Activities Contracts Check in District Office Conference Room 113-A District Office
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
DO 114 BCS Sunset Campus DNP District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
 
3:30 pm
BHS: After school tutoring Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School
 
BHS: BHS sports practices Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Mat Room
Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Rehearsal Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
Winter Sports Practices (3 Girls BB teams, 3 Boys BB teams, I unified team, 1 Dance team) Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Gym Mat Room
Sehome High School
4:00 pm
Girls Basketball vs Lake Stevens Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome High School
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
BHS: Softball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
5:30 pm
BHS - Whatcom Teen Council Bellingham Staff Lounge Whatcom Teen Council
6:00 pm
BHS - Capoeira Angola class/end of year gathering Bellingham Commons International Capoeira Angola Foundation - Bellingham
 
Basketball Practice Kulshan Gym South D-BLOCK Basketball
 
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Play Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
KMS - Basketball Practice Kulshan Gym South D-BLOCK Basketball
 
KMS - Jr Mariners Basketball Kulshan Gym North Junior Mariners
 
PV - Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball/Basketball Leagues Parkview Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SMS -Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball/Basketball Leagues Shuksan Gym - New City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
WMS - Gym 1- Volleyball - private rental/SIVA Whatcom Gym 1 Skagit Island Volleyball Academy
 
WMS - NW Heat Bball Practice Whatcom Gym 3 NW Heat
 
WMS - Regulatorz Basketball Whatcom Gym 2 Regulatorz Basketball
6:30 pm
BIR - Unified Futsal Birchwood Gym Unified Futsal
7:00 pm  
7:15 pm
SqHS Boys Swim Practice--late Squalicum Offsite Event Squalicum High School
7:30 pm
WMS - Invite only basketball Whatcom Gym 3 Glen Berry Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm