Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 23
3:15 pm SqHS Girls Tennis Practice Squalicum Tennis Courts Squalicum High School
3:15 pm SqHS Track Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field/Track Squalicum High School
3:15 pm State Baseball practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Baseball Field Squalicum High School
3:30 pm BHS: After school tutoring Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Baseball practice Bellingham Baseball Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Boys Soccer practice Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Dance practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
3:30 pm DO 202/203 Food Services District Office Room 202
District Office Room 203
District Office
3:30 pm GBB Player/Parent Mtg. Rm. 111 Sehome Classroom Sehome High School
3:30 pm Sehome Soccer Practice Sehome Soccer Field Sehome High School
3:30 pm Sehome Softball Practice Sehome Softball Field Sehome High School
3:30 pm Sehome Tennis Practices Sehome Tennis Courts Sehome High School
3:30 pm SqHS Boys Soccer Practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field Squalicum High School
3:45 pm Middle School Coed Cross Country Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Kulshan Gym North
Shuksan Gym - Old
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Gym 3
FMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
KMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
SMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
WMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
3:45 pm Middle School Girls Soccer Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Kulshan Gym North
Kulshan Gym South
Shuksan Gym - New
Shuksan Gym - Old
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Gym 2
FMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
KMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
SMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
WMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
4:00 pm BHS - Dance Team Practice Options Gym Options High School
4:00 pm Herencia Latina/Bailar Folklorico Squalicum Commons Squalicum High School
4:00 pm Kinder and Promise K open House Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
4:00 pm Kindergarten Open house 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
4:45 pm Middle School Coed Football Practice Fairhaven Fields
Kulshan Field
Whatcom Battersby Field
Shuksan Grass Field
FMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
KMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
SMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
WMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
5:00 pm BHS: Soccer banquet Bellingham Commons
Bellingham Staff Lounge
Bellingham High School
5:30 pm CO: 2nd Grade Poetry Reading Columbia Cafeteria/Stage Second Grade - Columbia
5:30 pm Herencia Latinas Dance Club Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
5:30 pm Millworks Family Night @ Parkview Parkview Playground
Parkview Classroom
Parkview Elementary School
5:30 pm Southside Soccer practice Happy Valley Grass Field WCYSA Southside Soccer
6:00 pm Basketball Practice Whatcom Gym 1 D-BLOCK Basketball
6:00 pm Basketball Practice Squalicum Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
6:00 pm COR - Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball & Basketball Leagues (Monday/Wednesday Volleyball. Tuesday/Thursday Basketball). Cordata Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm KMS - Basketball Practice Kulshan Gym South D-BLOCK Basketball
6:00 pm Maker Space Family Night Parkview Multi-Purpose Room
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Elementary School