Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 10
7:30 pm Youth Basketball Practice Bellingham Gym Legacy Basketball Club
8:00 pm SqHS Boys Lacrosse Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field/Track Squalicum High School
Thu 11
A Day   Bellingham High School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
A Day - OHS   Options High School
All Day ASB Executive Officer Elections--Campaign items due Squalicum Activities/Athletics Office Squalicum High School
All Day Balance Bikes in Gym Carl Cozier Gym
Roosevelt Gym
Geneva Gym
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
All Day COR- Gym Closed to Rentals for Repair Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
All Day Field closed for repair Wade King Grass Field Wade King Elementary School
7:30 am DO 202: ES LMS Meeting District Office Room 202 District Office
8:00 am SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
8:30 am DO 102/103: Right Response Recertification Training District Office Room 103
District Office Room 102
District Office
8:30 am DO 102/103: Right Response Recertification Training District Office Room 103
District Office Room 102
District Office
8:30 am DO 212: 5D TPEP Training for Evaluators New to Bellingham, Stage 2 District Office Conference Room 212 District Office
9:15 am Room 105 used by PE/Health Fairhaven Room 105 Fairhaven Middle School
11:30 am SqHS Summer Opportunities Fair Squalicum Commons Squalicum High School
12:00 pm BHS: AVID Tutoring A days 1st and 4th B days 5th periods Bellingham Commons Bellingham High School
12:20 pm CO: Chess Enrichment Columbia Portable B Enrichment Class - Columbia
12:20 pm CO: Fabric Art Enrichment Columbia Room 14 Enrichment Class - Columbia
12:20 pm Girls on the Run-Covered Area Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
12:20 pm HV Girls on the run club Happy Valley Offsite Event Third Grade Class - Happy Valley
Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
12:20 pm HV Lego Club Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
12:20 pm Improv Theatre Club Roosevelt Room 2 Roosevelt Elementary School
12:20 pm SB Tech Club Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary School
12:20 pm YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
12:30 pm HeadStart Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
12:30 pm SUN-Karate Rm. 216 Sunnyland Classroom Sunnyland Elementary School
3:00 pm HV Staff Pro Dev Happy Valley Library Classified Staff - Happy Valley
Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
3:15 pm BHS: Peer Centered Outreach Bellingham Staff Lounge Bellingham High School
3:15 pm SqHS Track Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field/Track Squalicum High School
3:30 pm BHS: After school tutoring Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School