Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 23
All Day Field closed for repair Wade King Grass Field Wade King Elementary School
All Day Music in May Squalicum Offsite Event Squalicum High School
TBD HV 5th Gr Post Water School Happy Valley Offsite Event Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
7:30 am HV Spanish Club Happy Valley Library Happy Valley Elementary School
8:00 am BHS: State baseball Host Bellingham Baseball Field Bellingham High School
8:00 am SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
8:40 am HV Intermediate Music Assembly Happy Valley Cafeteria Happy Valley Elementary School
9:00 am DO 202/203: BPS BASE Bargaining District Office Room 202
District Office Room 203
District Office
9:00 am State 1A/2A Baseball Practice Site Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
11:15 am YETI Contest - 4th & 5th Graders Parkview Classroom Parkview Elementary School
12:00 pm BHS: AVID Tutoring A days 1st and 4th B days 5th periods Bellingham Commons Bellingham High School
12:00 pm SMS Bite of Reality Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Gym - New
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Middle School
12:20 pm CO: Chess Enrichment Columbia Portable B Enrichment Class - Columbia
12:20 pm CO: Fabric Art Enrichment Columbia Room 14 Enrichment Class - Columbia
12:20 pm Girls on the Run-Covered Area Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
12:20 pm HV Girls on the run club Happy Valley Offsite Event Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Third Grade Class - Happy Valley
12:20 pm HV Lego Club Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
12:20 pm Improv Theatre Club Roosevelt Room 2 Roosevelt Elementary School
12:20 pm NH Yoga 3-5 (Gym) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
12:20 pm NH Yoga K-2 (Gym) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
12:20 pm Robyn Johnston Roosevelt Library
Roosevelt Room 26
Roosevelt Room 23
Roosevelt Elementary School
12:20 pm SB Tech Club Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary School
12:20 pm YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
12:30 pm Clubs session 1 12:30pm to 1:30pm Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
12:30 pm DO 103: OT/PT Meeting District Office Room 103 Central Services, Special Education
12:30 pm HeadStart Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
12:30 pm SUN-Karate Rm. 216 Sunnyland Classroom Sunnyland Elementary School
1:00 pm DO 102: Drop-In Tech/Audio/Visual Training DNP District Office Room 102 District Office
1:15 pm MS Early release 1:15pm Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
1:50 pm Clubs session 2 1:50pm to 2:45pm Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School