Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 8
2:30 pm CO: Yoga Enrichment Columbia South Gym Enrichment Class - Columbia
2:30 pm Gabriel Arts Club Roosevelt Room 1
Roosevelt Room 2
Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Club Adventure Quest Happy Valley Covered Play Area Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Club Theatre w/BAAY Happy Valley Music Room Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm NH Guitar 3-5 (Room 215) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm SUN-Chess Club Rm. 101 Sunnyland Classroom Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm SUN-Rachel's Art K-3 Room 103 Sunnyland Classroom Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Classroom
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Silver Beach Big Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
2:45 pm Clubs session 1 2:45pm to 3:45pm Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm Clubs session 2 3:45pm to 4:45pm Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm Robyn Johnston Roosevelt Library
Roosevelt Room 26
Roosevelt Room 29
Roosevelt Room 23
Roosevelt Room25
Roosevelt Elementary School
3:15 pm SqHS Girls Tennis Practice Squalicum Tennis Courts Squalicum High School
3:15 pm SqHS Track Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field/Track Squalicum High School
3:30 pm BHS: After school tutoring Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Baseball practice Bellingham Baseball Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Boys Soccer practice Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Girls Softball Bellingham Softball Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm Baseball Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
3:30 pm HV Staff Yoga Happy Valley Library Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
3:30 pm One Act Rehearsal Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Stage
Squalicum High School
3:30 pm Sehome Soccer Practice Sehome Soccer Field Sehome High School
3:30 pm Sehome Softball Practice Sehome Softball Field Sehome High School
3:30 pm Sehome Tennis Practices Sehome Tennis Courts Sehome High School
3:30 pm SqHS Boys Soccer Practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field Squalicum High School
3:30 pm SqHS Open Weightroom Squalicum Weight Room Squalicum High School
3:30 pm Track Practice Sehome Football Turf Field/Track Sehome High School
3:45 pm Middle School Coed Unified Soccer Practice Fairhaven Fields
Kulshan Field
Shuksan Grass Field
Whatcom Battersby Field
Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
Bellingham High School
3:45 pm Middle School Girls Basketball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Kulshan Gym North
Kulshan Gym South
Shuksan Gym - New
Shuksan Gym - Old
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Gym 2
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
3:45 pm SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Middle School
3:50 pm After-school support-library Fairhaven Library Fairhaven Middle School