Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 5
11:00 am BHS - Mudcats Practice Bellingham Baseball Field Whatcom County Mudcats Baseball
11:00 am Mudcats Practice Sehome Baseball Field Whatcom County Mudcats Baseball
12:00 pm Bellingham Youth Ultimate Youth Program Whatcom Battersby Field Bellingham Youth Ultimate
12:00 pm SqHS - Mudcats Practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Baseball Field Whatcom County Mudcats Baseball
12:00 pm Whatcom Prep Practice Bellingham Softball Field Whatcom Prep Baseball Association
12:00 pm Whatcom Prep Practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Fastpitch Field Whatcom Prep Baseball Association
12:00 pm Whatcom Wolverines 12U Bakker Sehome Softball Field Whatcom Wolverines FPC
3:00 pm WBC 16U tryouts Bellingham Baseball Field Whatcom Baseball Club
3:30 pm Special Olympics soccer practice Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field Special Olympics
Mon 6
B Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Bellingham High School
B Day - OHS   Options High School
All Day Balance Bikes in Gym Lowell Gym
Sunnyland Gym
Lowell Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
All Day COR- Gym Closed to Rentals for Repair Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
All Day Field closed for repair Wade King Grass Field Wade King Elementary School
All Day HV Staff Appreciation Week by PTA Happy Valley Elementary School Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
All Day Testing/Assessments Fairhaven Library Fairhaven Middle School
TBD HV 5th gr Pre Trip Water School Happy Valley Classrooms Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
8:00 am AP Testing-US Gov't & Politics Squalicum Library Squalicum High School
8:00 am SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
9:00 am DO 202/203: BPS BASE Bargaining District Office Room 203
District Office Room 202
District Office
9:15 am Pe in Port B Fairhaven Portable B Fairhaven Middle School
9:45 am 5th Graders to visit WMS Parkview Offsite Event Parkview Elementary School
9:45 am Ms. Rich's - Whatcom Museum Parkview Offsite Event Parkview Elementary School
10:00 am Classroom Photos Carl Cozier Room 02 Carl Cozier Elementary School
11:00 am Plant Science-portable B Fairhaven Portable B Fairhaven Middle School
11:45 am Lummi Nation guest - Heather Jefferson Cordata Library Cordata Elementary School
12:00 pm AP Testing-Chemistry Squalicum Library Squalicum High School
2:30 pm CO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Columbia Offsite Event Enrichment Class - Columbia
2:30 pm CO: Majestic Adventure Enrichment Columbia Elementary School Enrichment Class - Columbia
2:30 pm CO: Spanish Enrichment Columbia Room 14 Enrichment Class - Columbia