Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/19/2024 6:57 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
31
st
-
Nov
6
th
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
A Day - OHS
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
Snack Drive
12:00p
Filipino History Month
1:00p
Environmental Club Socially-Distant Spooky Community Trash Pick-up
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech Rehearsals
1
A Day
A Day - OHS
EDI: All Saints Day
EDI: Día de los Muertos
Fall Art Accepted
Reflections Theme Search Contest Submissions Due
Snack Drive
WMS Mat Room - PE
8:30a
Josten's Senior Rollout
9:30a
CS 208 annex Assistive Tech
9:30a
CS 212: Sped Office Meeting
10:30a
CS 217: Breann Hulford
11:00a
WMS Auditorium - Hearing & Vision Screening - 7th Grade
11:00a
WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention
1:00p
CS BR DT&L
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
2:45p
HV Staff Meeting
2:45p
Leadership Team Meeting
3:00p
SL Instructional Leadership
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Football Team Film Review
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Soccer Practice (A Team Only)
3:45p
Soccer Practice (A Team Only)
3:45p
Soccer Practice (A Team Only)
3:45p
Soccer Practice (A Team Only)
3:45p
SqHS Girls Swim practice
4:00p
WMS Commons - Track Team Pizza Party
4:30p
CIVIC- All School "All-city" Track Prelims
5:00p
BHS - Dance Team Practice
5:00p
Dinner program
5:00p
SMS- 6th & 7th Girls Soccer B Tournament (All Schools)
5:00p
WMS- 6th & 7th Boys Soccer B Tournament (All Schools)
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Skills Pickleball
6:00p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice
6:00p
SMS - COB Basketball
6:30p
Open Gym
7:00p
Bellingham Youth Football practice
7:30p
COR McLendon GBB
7:30p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice (Blue)
2
A Day - OHS
B Day
EDI: Día de los Muertos
Fall Art Accepted
Snack Drive
WMS Mat Room - PE
8:00a
Cozier picture retake day
8:15a
Cougar Council
8:30a
CS 217: EDI Book
8:30a
WMS S2 - Common Threads
9:15a
WMS - Turkey Trot
9:30a
Snow Goose field trip-Stephens 1st
11:00a
WMS Auditorium - Hearing & Vision Screening - 7th Grade
11:00a
WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention
1:00p
CS 212: Special Ed Admin
2:30p
BAYY Club
2:30p
SB Adventure Quest
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
Trail Blazers Marathon Club
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
2:45p
SL MTSS Team Meeting
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Soccer Practice (B Team Only)
3:45p
Soccer Practice (B Team Only)
3:45p
Soccer Practice (B Team Only)
3:45p
Soccer Practice (B Team Only)
3:45p
Social Action Club rm 217
3:50p
Maker Space
4:00p
SHS Fall Play Rehearsals
4:00p
Soccer end of season party
4:30p
CIVIC- All School "All-city" Track Finals
5:00p
BHS - Dance Team Practice
5:00p
BHS: Fall Play Full Dress Rehearsals
5:00p
Dinner program
5:00p
EDI: Día de los Muertos Event
5:00p
SMS- 7th & 8th Girls Soccer A Tournament (All Schools)
5:00p
WMS- 7th & 8th Boys Soccer A Tournament (All Schools)
5:30p
Tennis End of season
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
COR Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Skills Pickleball
6:00p
KMS - BPC-Pickleball
7:00p
Bellingham Youth Football practice
7:00p
SHS - North County Alliance Soccer
3
A Day
A Day - OHS
Fall Art Accepted
Snack Drive
WMS Mat Room - PE
8:30a
CO: Davis Field Trip
8:30a
Ethnic Studies Field Trip
9:00a
Cal Poly – San Luis Obispo- College Visit
9:15a
WMS - Turkey Trot
9:30a
CS Computer Lab Substitute Onboarding
9:30a
San Diego State University -College Visit
11:00a
University of Puget Sound
11:00a
WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention
1:00p
CS 212 MS LMS/Coach/Ed Tech meeting
2:25p
CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment (Lang) - DNP
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
SB Wild Whatcom
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
Wild Whatcom
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
Football practice
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
RPG Club/Adventure League - rm 214
3:45p
SqHS Girls Swim practice
4:00p
SHS Fall Play Rehearsals
4:00p
Yearbook Meeting
5:00p
BHS: Fall Play Full Dress Rehearsals
5:00p
Dinner program
6:00p
BPC-Pickleball Events
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Skills Pickleball
6:00p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice (5th)
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
Open Gym
6:30p
SqHS - North County Alliance Soccer
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
COR McLendon GBB
7:30p
Honor Society Induction Ceremony
4
A Day - OHS
All Schools Early Dismissal
B Day
EDI: Diwali
Early Release 1:30 PM
Fall Art Accepted
Snack Drive
WMS Mat Room - PE
8:00a
Beats morning building usage
8:15a
WMS Library - D & D Club
8:30a
State Testing Make-ups
8:30a
Wild Whatcom Field Trip - Wallace's
9:15a
WMS Auditorium - Common Threads
9:30a
WMS S2 - Bridges testing
10:00a
CS BR: BRIDGES Program PD (10-12:00pm)
10:00a
Finance Team Meeting (Payroll and Accounting)
12:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
12:45p
SB Girls on the Run
12:45p
SL YMCA after school child care
12:45p
YMCA After School Care
1:30p
CS 212: School Psych Meeting
1:30p
Cozier conferences
2:30p
CS 217: WAKIDs
2:30p
CS BR: Fall Coaches Debrief Meeting
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:45p
SqHS Girls Swim practice
4:00p
Cozier book fair
4:00p
SHS Fall Play Rehearsals
4:00p
SMS evening conferences (more info coming!)
5:00p
BHS - Dance Team Practice
5:00p
Band Lock-in
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
COR Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
Den meeting
6:00p
EDI: Revitalizing Cultural Knowledge and Honoring Sacred Waters: The Documented Oral History of Life on the Nooksack River
6:00p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice
7:00p
SHS - LHS Football practice
5
A Day - OHS
No School- Teacher Workday
Fall Art Accepted
Gymnastics Equipment in the Gym
HOLD: Professional Development (Paras)
SMS conferences (more info coming)
Snack Drive
WMS Mat Room - PE
TBD
Cozier book fair
8:00a
Cozier Conference Day
9:00a
Seattle University - In Person
9:15a
WMS Auditorium - Common Threads
11:00a
CS 212: School Psych
11:00a
CS 217: Chris Cochran DNP
12:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
1:00p
CS Rm 217 Charisse, Andrea & Kirsten Jensen
1:00p
SqHS Girls Swim District Meet ANACORTES
2:00p
CS: Room 212-Event Security Discussion
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
4:00p
SHS Fall Play Rehearsals
5:00p
Orchestra Lock-in
6:00p
Auditorium Unavailable - Gym in Use
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Friday Pickleball
6:00p
WMS Gym 1 - D-BLOCK BASKETBALL
6:15p
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice
7:30p
BHS - Bayhawk Basketball Practice
6
A Day - OHS
EDI: Birth of the Báb
EDI: Birth of the Baháʼu'lláh
Fall Art Accepted
Gymnastics Equipment in the Gym
Snack Drive
7:30a
BHS: Credit for Proficiency Testing all computer labs
8:00a
BHS: HS Gym sports
8:00a
SHS - Bellingham Youth Football Games
9:00a
BHS: Field School sports
9:00a
SHS XC Practice
9:30a
BHS: Swim Team workout
10:45a
SqHS Girls Swim District Meet ANACORTES
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym