Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/19/2024 6:57 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
24-30
th
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
A Day - OHS
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
12:00p
Filipino History Month
12:00p
SqHS - Bellingham Warrior Youth Lacrosse
1:00p
SHS - Dave Maricle Celebration of Life
25
A Day - OHS
B Day
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
Spirit Week - PJ Day
WMS Mat Room - PE
9:30a
CS 212: Sped Office Meeting
9:30a
CS RM 112 Assistive Tech
9:30a
Snow Goose field trip-Middlebrooks 1st
10:45a
CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meeting Lang/Weis - DNP
11:00a
Hold CS 212: Early Learning (11:00-12:00pm)
12:00p
Filipino History Month
1:00p
CS BR DT&L
1:00p
Virtual Planetarium with WWU for 5th Graders
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
2:45p
HV Leadership Team Mtg
3:00p
CS: Student Services Meeting Rm 217
3:00p
Hold CS 212: Early Learning (3:00-4:00pm)
3:00p
SL Staff meeting
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Football Team Film Review
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Soccer Practice- CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER
3:45p
Soccer Practice- CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER
3:45p
SqHS Girls Swim practice
3:45p
Track, Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer practices - big field- CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER
3:45p
Track Practice- CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER
3:45p
Track Practice- CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER
3:45p
Track and Soccer Practice- CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER
5:00p
Dinner program
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Skills Pickleball
6:00p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice
6:00p
OHS - COB Basketball
6:30p
Open Gym
7:00p
SHS Band Concert
7:30p
COR McLendon GBB
7:30p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice (Blue)
26
A Day
A Day - OHS
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
Spirit Week - Decade Day
WMS Mat Room - PE
8:00a
Avid Meeting
8:00a
LO: School Photo Retakes
8:00a
retakes
8:30a
Homecoming Week
9:00a
Foundation Strategic Planning
9:00a
Picture day - Make-up day
9:30a
CS 217 Student Travel (Do Not Post)
9:30a
Snow Goose field trip-Koester 1st
12:00p
CS 212: Sped - IEP Discussion
12:00p
Filipino History Month
12:30p
CS: Student Services Mtg
1:00p
CS 217: Special Ed Admin
1:30p
Grant writer planning
2:00p
CS 112 - Benefits Enrollment Meeting Lang/Weis-DNP
2:30p
BAYY Club
2:30p
SB Adventure Quest
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
Trail Blazers Marathon Club
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
2:45p
SL MTSS Team Meeting
3:00p
CS Rm 212: New Leader Mtg
3:00p
Girls Soccer Tournament
3:15p
SqHS Girls Swim Meet ANACORTES
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:40p
CS RM 217 BASE Union Group for New Employees
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Boys Soccer Tournament
3:45p
Soccer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
3:45p
Social Action Club rm 217
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track practice - big field
3:50p
Maker Space
4:00p
SHS Fall Play Rehearsals
4:15p
CS Board Room New Employee Orientation
5:00p
BHS Dance Team Practice
5:00p
Dinner program
5:00p
Sehome JV Soccer vs Lynden
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
COR Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Skills Pickleball
6:00p
KMS - BPC-Pickleball
6:30p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
SHS Choir Concert
27
A Day - OHS
B Day
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
Spirit Week - color wars (6-gray/silver, 7-black, 8-purple)
WMS Mat Room - PE
8:00a
Cougar Pride Breakfasts
8:00a
House of Representative Meeting
8:00a
New Leader Retreat CS Rm 212
8:30a
Homecoming Week
9:30a
CS Computer Lab Substitute Onboarding
9:30a
Snow Goose field trip-Thompson 1st
11:00a
WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention
11:45a
CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meeting Lang/Weis - DNP
12:00p
Filipino History Month
1:45p
CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meeting Lang/Weis, DNP
2:30p
Girls on the Run
2:30p
SB Wild Whatcom
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
Wild Whatcom
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
2:45p
Eastern Washington University
3:00p
OHS Student Movie Night
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer practices - big field
3:45p
RPG Club/Adventure League - rm 214
3:45p
Soccer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
SHS Fall Play Rehearsals
4:00p
Track Practice
4:30p
CIVIC- WMS vs. FMS vs. SMS Track Tri-Meet
5:00p
Dinner program
6:00p
BPC-Pickleball Events
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Skills Pickleball
6:00p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice (5th)
6:30p
Open Gym
7:00p
BHS: Inspiring Women, Inspiring Athletes
7:00p
Band awards
7:00p
Bellingham Youth Football practice
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Field Rental
7:00p
SHS Orchestra Concert
7:15p
SqHS Girls Swim Practice
7:30p
COR McLendon GBB
28
A Day
A Day - OHS
Elementary Early Dismissal
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
Spirit Week- Twin Day
WMS Mat Room - PE
8:00a
Social Action Club rm 217
8:15a
WMS Library - D & D Club
8:30a
Homecoming Week
8:45a
Student Trip Request Process Review
9:00a
Ethnic Studies Screening
10:30a
CS 212: BRIDGES Agenda Planning
10:50a
CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meeting Lang/Weis - DNP
11:00a
WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention
12:00p
CS BR: Literacy Specialists with i-Ready Team
12:00p
Filipino History Month
12:45p
SB Girls on the Run
12:45p
SL YMCA after school child care
12:45p
YMCA After School Care
1:30p
CS 212: SLP Meeting
3:00p
CS 217: Special Ed Liaison Meeting
3:00p
Girls Soccer Tournament
3:25p
Ping Pong Club
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:45p
Beats p.m. building usage
3:45p
Boys Soccer Tournament
3:45p
Soccer Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
3:45p
SqHS Girls Swim practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track practice - big field
4:00p
SHS Fall Play Rehearsals
4:45p
Football Team Dinners
5:00p
BHS Dance Team Practice
5:00p
Dinner program
5:00p
Sehome JV Soccer vs Lynden
5:00p
Sehome Volleyball vs Lynden
6:00p
COB Volleyball
6:00p
COR Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice
6:00p
Sehome Soccer vs Lynden Game Time 7 pm
7:00p
BHS: Creepy Cabaret
7:00p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
Poetry Slam/Jazz Event
7:00p
SqHS - WWU Men's Rugby Practice
29
A Day - OHS
B Day
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
Spirit Week - Character Day
WMS Mat Room - PE
8:00a
ASB Meeting - 6th grade commons
8:00a
PAR: JOGATHON DAY!
8:00a
Technology Club
8:15a
WEB club-room 211
8:30a
9th Grade Homework Help
8:30a
CO: Pevonak Field Trip
8:30a
Homecoming Week
9:00a
CS:BR HR Professional Development (Do Not Post)
9:15a
Mobile Dental Clinic
9:30a
Snow Goose field trip-Koester 7th
10:25a
CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Lang/Weis, DNP
11:00a
WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention
12:00p
Filipino History Month
1:50p
CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meeting Lang/Weis - DNP
2:00p
CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meeting Lang/Weis - DNP
2:30p
CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meeting Lang/Weis
2:30p
SL YMCA after school child care
2:30p
YMCA After School Care
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
Athletic Team Practices
3:30p
BHS: Fall Play Tech Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS: Field sports
3:30p
BHS: Gym HS sports
3:30p
Drama Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sports Practices
3:30p
SHS XC Practice
3:45p
Soccer Practice
3:45p
Track, Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer practices - big field
3:45p
Track Practice
3:45p
Track and Soccer Practice
3:50p
WEB club-room 211
4:00p
SHS Fall Play Rehearsals
4:00p
Soccer Practice
4:00p
Sports photos (soccer & track)
4:00p
Track Practice
4:30p
Cougar Carnival and Trick or Treating at school for elementary students
5:00p
Varsity Football vs Cedarcrest at Civic Game time 5 pm
5:30p
Masquerade Ball
6:00p
Auditorium Unavailable - Gym in Use
6:00p
FMS - BPC-Friday Pickleball
6:00p
WMS Gym 1 - D-BLOCK BASKETBALL
6:15p
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice
6:30p
Homecoming Tailgate & Football Game
7:30p
BHS - Bayhawk Basketball Practice
30
A Day - OHS
Disability Employment Awareness Month
Fall Art Accepted
8:00a
BHS: HS Gym sports
9:00a
BHS: Field School sports
9:00a
SHS XC Practice
9:30a
BHS: Swim Team workout
9:30a
SqHS - Boys and Girls Club Youth Flag Football
10:00a
EDI: Día de los Muertos Virtual Family Celebration
12:00p
Filipino History Month
5:30p
BHS: Haunted House
5:30p
Girls Basketball Open Gym