Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 24
8:15 am NH - Shrum to Northridge park Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
8:30 am BHS: OHS field day Bellingham Tennis
Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field
Bellingham High School
9:00 am State 1A/2A Baseball Practice Site Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
9:15 am Ms. Chunyk's Class - Padilla Bay Interpretive Center Parkview Offsite Event Parkview Elementary School
9:30 am HV Lowin NSEA Field Trip Happy Valley Park  
9:30 am Senior Class Mtg Sehome Theater Sehome High School
11:00 am DO 102: Drop- In Tech/Audio/Visual Training DNP District Office Room 102 District Office
11:00 am Plant Science-portable B Fairhaven Portable B Fairhaven Middle School
12:00 pm OHS Field Day Options High School Options High School
12:30 pm HeadStart Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm CO: Lego Enrichment Columbia Room 07 Enrichment Class - Columbia
2:30 pm HV Art Club w/Semillia Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Chess Club Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Classroom
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Silver Beach Big Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
3:15 pm SqHS Girls Tennis Practice Squalicum Tennis Courts Squalicum High School
3:15 pm SqHS Track Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field/Track Squalicum High School
3:15 pm State Baseball practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Baseball Field Squalicum High School
3:30 pm BHS: After school tutoring Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Baseball practice Bellingham Baseball Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Boys Soccer practice Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm SqHS Boys Soccer Practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field Squalicum High School
3:45 pm Middle School Coed Cross Country Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Kulshan Gym North
Shuksan Gym - Old
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Gym 3
FMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
KMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
SMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
WMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
3:45 pm Middle School Girls Basketball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Kulshan Gym North
Kulshan Gym South
Shuksan Gym - New
Shuksan Gym - Old
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Gym 2
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
3:45 pm Newspaper club-Gillman's room Fairhaven Room 311 Fairhaven Middle School
3:50 pm After-school support-library Fairhaven Library Fairhaven Middle School
4:00 pm Middle School Coed Football Practice Fairhaven Fields
Kulshan Field
Shuksan Grass Field
Whatcom Battersby Field
Civic Stadium & Field
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
6:00 pm BHS: Floyds Drama Awards Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
6:00 pm Gym Work SSNW Whatcom Gym 3
Whatcom Gym 2
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Middle School
6:00 pm Southside Bball practice Options Gym Southside Bball Club
6:30 pm Ultimate Frisbee Practice Sehome Football Turf Field/Track Sehome High School