Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 21
8:15 am 60-minute STORM Schedule Squalicum High School Squalicum High School
9:00 am DO 103: Sped Meeting (In Person and Zoom) District Office Room 103 Central Services, Special Education
9:15 am HV Lowin/Gutierrez to Sehome Performance Happy Valley Offsite Event Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
9:30 am 6th grade ft to SHS Fairhaven Offsite Event Fairhaven Middle School
10:45 am HV Goodman's 5th gr. class Happy Valley Library Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
11:00 am SqHS Senior Pathway Celebration Squalicum Main Entrance SQHS Senior
Squalicum High School
12:00 pm BHS: PTSA Meeting Bellingham Staff Lounge Bellingham High School
12:30 pm HeadStart Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm Art Club with BAAY Roosevelt Room 2 Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm CO: Guitar Enrichment Columbia Room 14 Enrichment Class - Columbia
2:30 pm CO: Improv Columbia South Gym Enrichment Class - Columbia
2:30 pm Chess Club Roosevelt Room 1 Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm DO 205 Supt/Capital Projects/Comms DNP District Office Room 205 Department, Superintendent
2:30 pm HV Art club w/Rachel Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Choir Club Happy Valley Music Room Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Third Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:30 pm NH Dance Party (Music Room) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH Japanese Club 3-5 (Alcove by 5th) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH Spanish Class (Literacy Lab) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH Spanish Club (Literacy Lab) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm SUN-Lego Club Rm. 112 Sunnyland Classroom Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Classroom
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Silver Beach Big Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
2:45 pm Clubs session 1 2:45pm to 3:45pm Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm Clubs session 2 3:45pm to 4:45pm Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm Robyn Johnston Roosevelt Library
Roosevelt Room 26
Roosevelt Room 29
Roosevelt Room 23
Roosevelt Room25
Roosevelt Elementary School
3:15 pm SqHS Fastpitch Practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Fastpitch Field Squalicum High School
3:15 pm SqHS Girls Tennis Practice Squalicum Tennis Courts Squalicum High School
3:15 pm SqHS Track Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field/Track Squalicum High School
3:30 pm BHS: After school tutoring Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Baseball practice Bellingham Baseball Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Boys Soccer practice Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field Bellingham High School