Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 19
12:00 pm Bellingham Youth Ultimate Youth Program Whatcom Battersby Field Bellingham Youth Ultimate
12:00 pm SqHS - Mudcats Practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Baseball Field Whatcom County Mudcats Baseball
12:00 pm Whatcom Prep Practice Bellingham Softball Field Whatcom Prep Baseball Association
12:00 pm Whatcom Prep Practice Squalicum Facilities Turf Fastpitch Field Whatcom Prep Baseball Association
1:00 pm Cascade Crush Bellingham Baseball Field Cascade Crush
1:30 pm Apex NW Sehome Main Gymnasium Apex NW
2:00 pm One Act Plays Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Stage
Squalicum High School
2:00 pm SHS Spring Musical - The Wind in the Willows (Performance) Sehome Theater Sehome High School
Mon 20
B Day   Bellingham High School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
B Day - OHS   Options High School
All Day Balance Bikes in Gym Silver Beach Annex Gym
Happy Valley Gym
Silver Beach Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
All Day Book Sale Roosevelt Primary Resource Center Roosevelt Elementary School
All Day COR- Gym Closed to Rentals for Repair Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
All Day EDI: Whit Monday Holiday or observance  
All Day Field closed for repair Wade King Grass Field Wade King Elementary School
8:00 am DO 203: ESD 442 Review (Do Not Post) District Office Room 203 Central Services, Special Education
8:00 am SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
9:00 am DO 103: Parent meeting - DNP District Office Room 103 District Office
9:00 am DO 202: Communications Dept Tech/Audio Training DNP District Office Room 202 District Office
9:00 am conference room Fairhaven Conference Room A Fairhaven Middle School
10:00 am DO 102: Parent Meeting (DNP) District Office Room 102 District Office
10:15 am 8th grade w/ SHS choir-commons Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School
11:00 am Plant Science-portable B Fairhaven Portable B Fairhaven Middle School
11:30 am DO 103: PARENT MEETING (DNP) District Office Room 103 District Office
1:00 pm DO 202/203 DT&L (DNP) District Office Room 202
District Office Room 203
District Office
2:30 pm CO: Girls on the Run Enrichment Columbia Offsite Event Enrichment Class - Columbia
2:30 pm CO: Majestic Adventure Enrichment Columbia Elementary School Enrichment Class - Columbia
2:30 pm HV Art w/Ms. Vodopich Happy Valley Classrooms Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Coding /Robotics Happy Valley Offsite Event Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
First Grade Class - Happy Valley
Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Kindergarten Class - Happy Valley
Second Grade Class - Happy Valley
Third Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:30 pm Lego Club Roosevelt Room 1