Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 15
6:00 pm Southside Soccer practice Fairhaven Fields WCYSA Southside Soccer
6:00 pm Team 360 Hoops(Basketball) Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Main Gymnasium
Team 360 Hoops(Basketball)
6:00 pm Team 360 Hoops(Basketball) Silver Beach Big Gym Team 360 Hoops(Basketball)
6:00 pm WMS - Bellingham Parks & Recreation - Volleyball League Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:30 pm Sehome Lacrosse Practice Sehome Soccer Field Sehome High School
6:30 pm Whatcom Baseball Club AA Squalicum Facilities Turf Baseball Field Whatcom Baseball Club
7:00 pm Practice Options Gym Bellingham Sonics
7:00 pm Southside Bball practice Kulshan Gym North Southside Bball Club
Thu 16
All Schools Early Dismissal   All Schools
B Day   Bellingham High School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
B Day - OHS   Options High School
All Day Balance Bikes in Gym Lowell Gym
Sunnyland Gym
Lowell Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
All Day COR- Gym Closed to Rentals for Repair Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
All Day Field closed for repair Wade King Grass Field Wade King Elementary School
All Day SPIRIT WEEK: ANYTHING BUT A WATER BOTTLE Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
8:00 am AP Testing-Spanish Lang. & Culture Squalicum Library Squalicum High School
8:00 am SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
8:40 am CO: 2nd Gr to WWU Library Western Washington University Second Grade - Columbia
10:30 am DO 202/203: Parent Advisory Committee to the Superintendent District Office Room 202
District Office Room 203
Department, Superintendent
11:00 am Plant Science-portable B Fairhaven Portable B Fairhaven Middle School
12:00 pm AP Testing-Biology Squalicum Library Squalicum High School
12:00 pm DO: Rm 202 Sehome EE Dept Meeting District Office Room 202 District Office
12:20 pm CO: Chess Enrichment Columbia Portable B Enrichment Class - Columbia
12:20 pm CO: Fabric Art Enrichment Columbia Room 14 Enrichment Class - Columbia
12:20 pm Girls on the Run-Covered Area Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
12:20 pm HV Girls on the run club Happy Valley Offsite Event Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Third Grade Class - Happy Valley
12:20 pm HV Lego Club Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
12:20 pm Improv Theatre Club Roosevelt Room 2 Roosevelt Elementary School
12:20 pm NH Yoga 3-5 (Gym) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
12:20 pm NH Yoga K-2 (Gym) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School