Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Sun 1
All Day Balance Bikes in Gym Columbia Elementary School Columbia Elementary School
All Day Tennis Court Rebuild Bellingham Tennis
Squalicum Tennis Courts
Bellingham High School
Squalicum High School
9:00 am DO 112: Tutoring District Office Conference Room 112 Central Services, Special Education
11:00 am WMS - Youth Ultimate Frisbee League Whatcom Battersby Field Bellingham Youth Ultimate
12:00 pm Middle School Co-Ed Track Tri-Meet Civic Athletic Complex  
1:00 pm SHS Whatcom Baseball Club AA Sehome Baseball Field Whatcom Baseball Club
1:00 pm SqHS - Whatcom Baseball Club AAA Squalicum Facilities Turf Baseball Field Whatcom Baseball Club
3:30 pm BHS: After school tutoring Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School
6:00 pm BHS - Football Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field Bellingham High School
7:00 pm BHS - Soccer Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field Bellingham High School
Mon 2
A Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Bellingham High School
A Day - OHS   Options High School
All Day BHS: Homecoming week Bellingham Commons Bellingham High School
All Day Balance Bikes in Gym Columbia Elementary School Columbia Elementary School
All Day Tennis Court Rebuild Bellingham Tennis
Squalicum Tennis Courts
Bellingham High School
Squalicum High School
9:00 am DO 112: Tutoring District Office Conference Room 112 Central Services, Special Education
9:00 am DO 114 CP Team Meeting DNP District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
11:00 am DO 114 ESEA Conference Planning DNP District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
12:00 pm BPS/ESD Additional Supports District Office Room 208 Annex District Office
2:00 pm BHS: College Visit Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
2:30 pm HV Art Explore w/BAAY Happy Valley Elementary School Second Grade Class - Happy Valley
Kindergarten Class - Happy Valley
First Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:30 pm HV Coding /Robotics Happy Valley Offsite Event Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
First Grade Class - Happy Valley
Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Kindergarten Class - Happy Valley
Second Grade Class - Happy Valley
Third Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:30 pm HV Drum Ensemble Club Happy Valley Music Room Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:30 pm SB Rachel's Whimsical Kids Art K-2nd Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SUN-Girls on the Run Sunnyland Play shed/Play ground Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm SUN-Yoga Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Classroom
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Silver Beach Big Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
2:35 pm HV Cartooning w/Strategic Kids Happy Valley Elementary School First Grade Class - Happy Valley
Kindergarten Class - Happy Valley
Second Grade Class - Happy Valley
Third Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:45 pm University of Oregon College Visit Sehome Career Center Sehome High School
3:25 pm BHS: Baseball meeting Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School