Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
A Day   Bellingham High School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
 
B Day - OHS   Options High School
 
Gymnastics Equipment in Gym Silver Beach Annex Gym
Wade King Gym
Geneva Gym
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
Mental Health Team Meeting District Office Conference Room 212 District Office
 
SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Middle School
8:15 am
SMS rm. 217- Social Action Club Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
8:30 am  
9:00 am
DO 112: Tutoring District Office Conference Room 112 Central Services, Special Education
 
DO 113-A: Interviews (DNP) District Office Conference Room 113-A District Office
 
DO 114 CTE/Capital DNP District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
9:30 am
CS Computer Lab Substitute Onboarding District Office Computer Lab District Office
10:00 am
to
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
DO 114 Interviews DNP District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
DO 112: Curriculum Budget Check In DNP District Office Conference Room 112 District Office
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Classroom
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Silver Beach Big Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
BHS: After school tutoring Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School
 
BHS: BHS sports practices Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Mat Room
Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Rehearsal Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
Cheer in Commons Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
HV Staff Yoga Happy Valley Library Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
 
SqHS Basketball Practice Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Winter Musical Rehearsal Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Stage
Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
 
Winter Sports Practices (3 Girls BB teams, 3 Boys BB teams, I unified team, 1 Dance team) Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Gym Mat Room
Sehome High School
3:45 pm
Middle School Boys Basketball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Kulshan Gym North
Shuksan Gym - New
KMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
SMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
WMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
Fairhaven Middle School
 
Middle School Coed Dance & Tumbling Practice Kulshan Gym North
Shuksan Gym - New
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Gym 2
Fairhaven Commons
FMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
KMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
SMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
WMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
 
SMS - BEATS Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Main Stage
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Middle School
 
SqHS Boys Swim Practice--afterschool/early Squalicum Offsite Event Squalicum High School
3:50 pm
After-school support-library Fairhaven Library Fairhaven Middle School
 
Drama Club Fairhaven Room 104
Fairhaven Room 105
Fairhaven Stage
Fairhaven Middle School
4:00 pm  
4:30 pm
SqHS Girls Wrestling Practice Squalicum Weight Room Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Speech & Debate Club Squalicum Classroom D103
Squalicum Classroom D105
Squalicum High School
5:00 pm
Dinner Program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
 
Girls Basketball vs Oak Harbor Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome High School
5:15 pm
FMS - Middle School Basketball Game Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
FMS 7th and 8th Grade Boys Basketball
WMS 7th and 8th Grade Boys Basketball
5:30 pm
BHS - Whatcom Teen Council Bellingham Staff Lounge Whatcom Teen Council
 
KMS - Middle School Unified Coed Basketball Games Kulshan Gym North
Kulshan Gym South
FMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
KMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
SMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
WMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
 
SHS -Whatcom Rangers Sehome Football Turf Field/Track Whatcom Rangers
 
SHS - Whatcom Rangers Sehome Soccer Field Whatcom Rangers
6:00 pm
ALD - Apex NW Alderwood Gym Apex NW
 
Bellingham Thunder AAU Practice Options Gym Bellingham Thunder AAU
 
COR - Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball & Basketball Leagues (Monday/Wednesday Volleyball. Tuesday/Thursday Basketball). Cordata Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Play Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
HV - Jr Mariners Basketball Happy Valley Gym Junior Mariners
 
KMS - Basketball Practice Kulshan Gym South D-BLOCK Basketball
 
LOW - Capoeira Angola practice Lowell Cafeteria International Capoeira Angola Foundation - Bellingham
 
LOW - NW Heat Lowell Gym NW Heat
 
PV - Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball/Basketball Leagues Parkview Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SB - Lakeside Parent Meeting Silver Beach Classroom Lakeside Coop Preschool
 
SMS - Apex NW Shuksan Gym - Old Apex NW
 
SMS -Bellingham Parks & Rec Volleyball/Basketball Leagues Shuksan Gym - New City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SUN - Bellingham Sonics Practice Sunnyland Gym Bellingham Sonics
 
WMS - Bellingham Parks & Recreation - Volleyball League Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
WMS - Gym 3- Volleyball - private rental/SIVA Whatcom Gym 3 Skagit Island Volleyball Academy
6:15 pm
SB - Pack 4044 Silver Beach Big Gym Cub Scout Pack 4044
6:30 pm
BIR - Unified Futsal Birchwood Gym Unified Futsal
7:00 pm  
7:30 pm
BHS - BBC Practice Bellingham Gym Bayhawk Basketball Club
 
OHS - Invite only basketball Options Gym Glen Berry Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm