Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/2/2024 3:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
3-9
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
SMS: Cinco De Mayo Enchiladas
9:00a
SMS: Plant Sale
10:00a
SMS: Weekend BEatS - field, lab, gym
4
A Day
Art Enrichment Week
COZ: May Book Fair
COZ: Staff Appreciation Week - Wear GREEN today!
CS - Computer Lab - Student Growth Collaboratives
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: AP Testing
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Food Services Auditors (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:30a
LO: Pacific Science Center on Wheels
8:30a
Silk Painting
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold Science MSP
9:00a
CO: Primary Musical Rehearsal
9:00a
State Test Rios
9:15a
SIL: Character Assembly-Habit 7
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
WMS - Columbia Elemtary Musical Rehearsal - set up at 8:30 am
11:15a
WMS - Chuckanut Team Law Day at B'ham Municipal Court
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
CS 212: JLARC review SB5940
1:00p
Jeff Hogan of Whale Tales
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:15p
NH: Choir Performance in Cafeteria
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:20p
SIL: Synergize Habit Assembly
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SQH: Girl's JV Golf at Skagit GC
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Bellingham
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis vs Bellingham
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer vs Ferndale
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: JV/V Boys Soccer vs Lynden
5:45p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
5:45p
SQH: PTSA Board Meeting
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Basic Computer Skills class
6:00p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs Mt Baker
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
6:30p
ELL Family Night
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
5
Art Enrichment Week
B Day
COZ: May Book Fair
COZ: Staff Appreciation Week - Wear RED today!
CS - Computer Lab - Student Growth Collaboratives
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS Food Services Auditors (Do Not Post)
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
SQH: AP Testing
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
BIR Mobile Dental (fluoride only)
TBD
Mobile Dental Visit - tentative
TBD
SMS: Fluoride visit
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID meeting
8:30a
CS 212: Auditor - Sped
8:30a
CS BR - HCP Advisory Committee - 8:30 am to 11:30 am
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:45a
CO: Welch Math NPT
8:45a
State Test Hornof/Lear
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
Herda's 3rd Grade Class to Whatcom Museum
9:30a
SMS: Racicot FT
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:15a
CO: O'Halloran Math NPT
10:45a
State Test Rios
11:00a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
11:30a
SMS: Fluoride tx in Racicot's office
12:00p
Mrs. Herda 3rd Grade Field Trip Whatcom Museum
12:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
SMS: Jay/conference room
3:00p
SQH: Boys V Golf at Grandview
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at North Bellingham
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:30p
SQH: Girls' C Tennis at Sehome
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis vs Anacortes
3:45p
CS:R.212 Developing Historians & Global Thinkers Advisory 4:00-6:30
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Anacortes
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Burlington-Edison
4:00p
V/JV Softball vs Ferndale
4:20p
KMS Girl's A Team Basketball vs. FMS at KMS
4:20p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - A & B Girls Basketball, SMS @ WMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 7&8A at 4:20, 7&8B at 5:15 SMS @ WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:15p
KMS Girl's B Team Basketball vs. FMS at KMS
5:30p
SQH: 2015-16 Cheer Post-Tryout Meeting
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:45p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
Scholastic Family Shopping Night
6:30p
CO: Primary Musical
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op
6:30p
WMS - Columbia Elementary Musical - set up 5:00 - 7:30
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
6
A Day
Art Enrichment Week
COZ: May Book Fair
COZ: Staff Appreciation Week - Wear YELLOW today!
CS - Computer Lab - Student Growth Collaboratives
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS Food Services Auditors (Do Not Post)
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH AP Testing
SMS: "A" day
SQH: AP Testing
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
PAR: Class Photo Day
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CO: 3rd Grade Field Trip
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
8:30a
CS Rm 212 - Parents Matter
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran Math NPT
8:45a
State Test Lear
9:00a
State Test Hornof
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
10:15a
CO: Welch Math NPT
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
12:15p
CS - 212 Student Growth Collaboratives
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
Multicultural Outreach Tour Assembly
2:00p
CS 205 Succession Plan Meeting (2:00-3:00)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Introduction to Clay and Sculpting
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:30p
CS - 212 Response to Intervention Advisory Group (RtI)
3:30p
SQH: Girls JV Golf at Overlook
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
CS 205 Educational Partners Meeting (4:00-5:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs Lynden
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BSD Marching Band
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: English classes-library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
7:00p
SEH Cheer Parent Mtg
7:00p
SQH: Bhangra Dance
7
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
Art Enrichment Week
B Day
COZ: May Book Fair
COZ: Staff Appreciation Week - Wear BLUE today!
CS - Computer Lab - Student Growth Collaboratives
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS Food Services Auditors (Do Not Post)
SEH AP Testing
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
SQH: AP Testing
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 205 Leadership Breakout (8:00-11:00) DO NOT POST
8:00a
CS 212 Leadership Breakout (8:00-11:00) DO NOT POST
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:45a
CO: Sampson Science MSP
8:45a
State Test Hornof/Lear
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
SMS: Scholar Awards Assemblies P123
10:45a
State Test Rios
11:00a
CS - 212 Title 1 Principal Meeting
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:15a
WMS - Chuckanut Team Law Day at B'ham Municipal Court
12:30p
IB Round Table Discussion
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
2:00p
Kindergarten Open House
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
SMS: 6th grade ice-cream social
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field vs Burlington
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
KMS Spring Dance/Carnival
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:30p
KMS A Team Football vs. SMS at SMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (A team) KMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS - A Football FMS @ WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb-west gym)
6:15p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:15p
YMCA Childcare
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
6:30p
Talent Show (used book sale)
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
8
A Day
Art Enrichment Week
CO: Yearbook Photos Deadline
COZ: May Book Fair
COZ: Staff Appreciation Week - Wear your COZIER clothes today
CS - Computer Lab - Student Growth Collaboratives
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS Food Services Auditors (Do Not Post)
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: AP Testing
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
CO: Spring Pictures
TBD
SMS: Service Learning
7:00a
CS BR - HR Spring Regional Meeting
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:30a
SMS: Scholar prep- all day in conference room
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
CS: R. 212 Curriculum Meeting (DNP)
9:00a
Mrs. Carlson/Ms. Evans 3rd Grade Field Trip Whatcom Museum
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning gatherings/8th commons
9:00a
State Test Hornof
9:00a
State Test Lear
9:15a
Alaska Ferry Tour
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
SIL: 1st Grade Musical
9:40a
COZ: Bhangra Dance Group
10:00a
Food Co-op Assembly
10:45a
State Test Rios
11:00a
COZ: Family Barbecue
11:00a
CS 212 Research & Assessment (Do Not Post)
11:30a
PTSA sponsored lunch for staff
12:00p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at Sub Districts at Sehome
12:15p
CS - 212 Student Growth Collaborative (DNP)
12:25p
Life Skills Field Trip
12:30p
Lifeskills on Nature Walk
1:00p
Banghra Dancing
1:45p
SIL: 1st Grade Musical-Parent performance
2:00p
SQH: JV Baseball to Mal Walton Baseball Tournament
2:15p
Banghra Performance
2:40p
CO: Procession of the Species Parade
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
Spirit Assembly
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social 7
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:30p
KMS B Team Football vs. SMS at SMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (B team) KMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS - B Football FMS @ WMS
5:00p
KMS Creators and Innovators Final Event
5:30p
PAR: PTA Family Fun Movie Night - Annie (2014)
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
LO: Kids Night Out
6:00p
NH: Movie Night
6:00p
SQH: Super Squali-Bros. Club Lock-In
7:00p
BHS: All City Jazz Night
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
9
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
TBD
SQH: JV Baseball to Mal Walton Baseball Tournament
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
10:00a
SMS: Weekend BEatS - field, lab, gym
10:00a
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Sub Districts at Sehome
3:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Districts at Anacortes