Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 12:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
26
th
-
May
2
nd
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
9:00a
SEH AP - History Practice
10:00a
SMS: Weekend BEatS - field, lab, gym
2:00p
SEH Spring Play - A Midsummer Night's Dream
27
A Day
SEH C Day SPECIAL Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
TBD
SQH: Unity Week Activities
7:30a
CS - 212 SBA Data ( Do not post)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
Right Response Training - Advanced Recertification
8:30a
CS Lab Future Sched 2 MS (TENTATIVE)
8:30a
Silk Painting
9:15a
5th Grade Field Trip (FMS)
9:15a
5th Grade Field Trip (KMS)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: MAP (science) testing grade 8
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:20a
LO: 5th Grade Visit to FMS
9:30a
Elementary 5th graders visit FMS
9:30a
SEH ASB Electiion Assembly
9:45a
CO: O'Halloran ELA PT
12:00p
SMS: Counseling/conf rm
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:45p
SIL: MOTley Tour (last 15 min. optional to talk to actors)
2:00p
CS 212 New Administrators (2:00-4:00)
2:00p
CS: BR - BASE Bargaining
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: WAS Rehearsals
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Semiahmoo
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SMS: Drill
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Sedro-Woolley
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Talent Show Auditions-music rm
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Sedro-Woolley
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Meridian
4:30p
SMS: Girls BB and football photos
4:30p
SQH: V/JV Softball at Lynden Christian (MS)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
CO: Parent Discussion Night
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Basic Computer Skills class
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
6:30p
LO: HCL Parent Board Meeting
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
28
B Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
TBD
SQH: Unity Week Activities
7:30a
CS: BR Agile Mind Professional Development 8:00-3:30
7:30a
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop
8:00a
SMS: AVID meeting
8:30a
HCP Multidisciplinary Team Meeting
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran ELA PT
9:00a
Agile Minds Break Out Session
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:05a
Bobcat Assembly
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: WCC Placement Test (Sr.)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:15p
SQH: C Boys Soccer at Mt Vernon
3:15p
Students of Distinction
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs Ferndale
3:30p
SQH: Boys JV Golf at Sudden Valley
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Talent Show Auditions-music rm
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
V/JV Softball vs Sedro-Woolley
4:30p
SQH: V Boys Soccer at Meridian (JV cancelled)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SMS: Punjabi Family Meeting-library
6:30p
SEH Jr. Parent Night
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
29
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS BR - Grade Level PLCs - 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
NH: 3rd-5th Grade Bike Rodeo - Day Event Only
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "A" day
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
TBD
SQH: Unity Week Activities
3:45a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Awards
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team mtg
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
Class Pictures
8:30a
Silk Painting
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold ELA NPT
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
PAR: 2nd Grade Whole Child Experience to Locust Beach
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
LO: Ms. Kealy's class - City Watershed Ed Program
10:15a
CO: Sampson ELA NPT
10:20a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Combined Meeting
11:00a
BHS: Josten's Grad Delivery
11:00a
CS 212 High School Counselors (11:00-12:00)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
Field Trip ( Foote/Cornelsen)
12:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:40p
CO: 4th Gr Hero Presentation
1:00p
CS: R. 202 Private School Consultation 1:00-2:00
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
PAR: PTA Outdoor Work Party
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Introduction to Clay and Sculpting
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis vs Lynden
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Lynden
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball vs Lynden
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer at Bellingham (NW Fields)
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Ferndale
4:30p
SQH: Boys JV Soccer at Lynden Christian
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Marching Percussion Ensemble
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:00p
SMS: English classes-library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:00p
WMS - Marching Percussion Ensemble - Music Bldg.
6:30p
ELL Night
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Night @ Kulshan
7:00p
COZ: KMS Incoming 6th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
Fifth Grade Parent Info Night (KMS)
7:00p
KMS Incoming Sixth Grade Parent Night
30
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
B Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
SMS: 12:15 Early Release (periods 4567)
SMS: Scholar Assembly prep/conf rm
TBD
SQH: Unity Week Activities
6:30a
Roosevelt Science Fair
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 Arlington School District Early Learning (8:30 - 9:30)
8:30a
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
8:30a
SQH: Frosh Academic Success Celebration
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold ELA NPT
9:00a
NH: 5th Grade Exhibition
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Swing Dance 8th gr - 9:20, 7th gr. - 10:15, 6th gr. 11:15
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS BR: PAC (9:30-11:30)
9:30a
SMS: Drill (EQ)
10:15a
CO: Sampson ELA NPT
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
Hat Day
12:30p
SMS: Jordan/conf rm
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:45p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Trailblazers
2:00p
CS - 212 Title 1 Steering Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS BR - Restroative Justice Training
3:00p
SQH: Boys V Golf at Homestead
3:30p
SQH: Girls' C Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:15p
SQH: Boys Soccer vs Mt Baker - JV 4:15, V @ 6:15
5:00p
SMS: BEatS BEAST Night
5:30p
Big Event
5:30p
NH: 5th Grade Exhibition
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb-west gym)
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
7:00p
SIL: Game Night
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
1
No School: Teacher Collaboration Day
CO: Children's Art Walk
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Purple Friday YMCA Day Camp
SMS: Cinco De Mayo Enchiladas
SMS: No School for Students/Teacher Workday
4:30a
SMS: League field trip
7:30a
SMS: WFCN board mtg/conf rm
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Special Education (SLP's) - PD
8:00a
CS Board Room: Special Education - PD
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: BASE Meeting (Do not post)
8:00a
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech (do not post)
8:00a
Elementary Level Math Training
8:00a
SIL: PE District PD
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
10:00a
CS 212: Special Education (Psych Group) - PD
10:00a
SMs: Walsh/conf rm
12:00p
CS Computer Lab - TPEP Planning (DO NOT POST)
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:30p
SQH: Girls C Tennis vs Mt Vernon
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Burlington Playfields
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Lynden
4:00p
SQH: JV Softball vs Ferndale - DH - 4:00 & 6:00
4:00p
SQH: V Softball at Meridian
4:30p
SQH: Boys' C Soccer at Blaine
6:00p
Children's Gallery Art Walk
6:30p
NH: Choir Performance @ Allied Arts Building
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
2
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
SMS: Cinco De Mayo Enchiladas
7:00a
SQH: SAT Testing
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:00a
SQH: JV Softball at Blaine Tournament
10:00a
SEH Compost Sale
11:00a
SQH: C Baseball vs Sedro-Woolley (DH)
11:00a
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Tomahawk
4:00p
CO: Procession of the Species Parade
8:30p
SEH Jr/Sr Prom