Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/20/2024 4:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
×
You must be signed in to do that.
Sign in
or
sign up
for a free user account.
close
Today
Oct
20-26
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
21
6th grade on Snow Goose
A-day
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Homecoming Week
TBD
Vision & Hearing Rechecks
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: BR Grade1-P3 D. Matteson/Level PLC 8:30 - 3:30
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:15a
WMS: Auditorium - PE Classes
9:45a
SQH: U of Puget Sound in Career Center 9:45 am
10:00a
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at 2A Districts at Sehome 10:00 am
11:00a
SQH: Girls C-Team Soccer at Monroe (Lake Tye Park) 4:00
12:30p
CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
12:30p
University of Puget Sound
1:45p
SEH College Visit Puget Sound Univ
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:05p
Anti-bullying assembly
3:05p
Cor: Zumba enrichment
3:15p
SMS: 10/21 Staff flu shots/staff room
4:00p
SQH: JV Football at Sehome (Civic) 4:00
4:00p
Skyward Educator Access (EA+) Overview
4:15p
WMS: Track Meet
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Rowe
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
7:00p
HAP - Young Life
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Den 1 Webelos
7:00p
SQH: 9th Grade Parent Lecture Series 7:00 pm
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Powell
22
6th grade on Snow Goose
B-day
B Day
Indivudal Picture Re-take Day
KMS Student Picture Retake Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Homecoming Week
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS-Rm 200-Read 180 Prof Dev
8:00a
CS 112 HR Interviews
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC S275 Reporting
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Team
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - ASB Meeting
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Initial
9:00a
5th Grade Compass to Campus Field Trip WWU
9:00a
COZ: Field Trip to Bellewood Acres
9:00a
SQH: St. Martin's U in Career Center 9:00 am
9:00a
Westmont College
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:15a
WMS: Auditorium - PE Classes
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: WWU visit/cafeteria
10:00a
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at 2A Districts at Sehome 10:00 am
10:30a
St Martins University
12:30p
O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
12:35p
SQH: Corban U in Career Center 12:35 pm
1:00p
Corban College
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
1:45p
SEH College Visit Corbin College
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Sehome (Hanna Pool) 3:15
3:30p
Attendance Area Committee (3:30-5:00) (Meeting at Happy Valley & Lowell)
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
Flu clinic provided by Hoagland Pharmacy
4:00p
SMS: Track Meet SMS @ KMS - Civic Field
4:00p
SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
4:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts troop 44230
4:30p
KMS Track Meet with Shuksan Middle School
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
4:30p
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Mt Baker (HS) 4:30/4:30
4:45p
Meeting in Conference Room/Walsh
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Mt Baker 5:30/7:00
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SEH Christian College Fair
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SQH: Christian College Fair @ Lynden Christian HS 6:00 - 8:00 pm
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
SQH: Fall Choir Concert in Forum 7:00
23
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
6th grade on Snow Goose
A-day
A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Homecoming Week
SMS: 3:45 (regular) release
1:30a
Cor: Zumba Enrichment
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
BHS: William Jessup University
8:00a
CO: Bike to School Day
8:00a
CS: CR 212 LLI Training (8:30-3:30)
8:00a
William Jessup College
8:15a
WMS: MDT Meeting
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Initial
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:45a
BHS; FIDM Fashion Industry & Design Merchandising
9:00a
SEH College Visit William Jessup
9:00a
SQH: All-School Speaker: Mike Smith in Gym 9:00 am
9:00a
Seattle University
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
CS 112: Regional & District Video ITU videoconference
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee
10:00a
CS 212: Regional & District Video ITU videoconference
10:30a
BHS: Willaimette University
10:30a
SEH College Visit Seattle U
11:00a
PTSA provides lunch for FMS staff
12:30p
SQH: Willamette University in Career Center 12:30 pm
1:00p
BHS: Bowdoin College, Maine
1:00p
SQH: Seattle University Rep in Career Center 1:00
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:45p
CS Computer Lab: Second Step Training (1:45-3:30)
1:45p
SEH College Visit Univ of Portland
2:00p
Flu Shots
2:30p
CS-112 - Birchwood Technology
2:30p
CS 200: DAPE Test Coordinators Meeting
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
PTSA decorating in Commons
4:00p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis Awards at Captain Jacks at 4:00 pm
4:00p
WMS: Fall Festival/Dance
5:00p
WCC Instuctional Technology class-Library
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:30p
SEH Frosh Football Dinner
6:45p
SEH 5th Annual Community Band Exhibition
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:30p
BHS: BB Rental
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
24
B-day
B Day
SEH B Day Asembly Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Homecoming Week
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
TBD
SMS: Drill today (varies by time and type of drill)
TBD
WMS: Picture Re-Takes
1:00a
Neyman Field Trip to Water Treatment
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: BR PreK-12 Math Committee 8:00-3:00
8:00a
CS: Elem Level Mtg (8:00-11:00 at Geneva)
8:00a
SEH College Visit Harvey Mudd
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
LO: Hearing & Vision Rechecks
8:45a
SQH: University of Portland in Career Center 8:45 am
9:00a
SIL: 2nd Grades to Fire Station
9:00a
SMS: Instructional Rounds (Staff)
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
9:15a
Harvey Mudd, California Claremont Colleges
9:15a
Kinder Field Trip to Stony Ridge
9:15a
SEH Homecoming Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee videoconference
9:30a
SIL: K's to Stoney Ridge
10:00a
BHS: Western Wshington University
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
12:00p
Evening Conferences
1:00p
CS 212: School Psych Meeting
1:00p
CS: 112 HR-BEA
1:00p
Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
1:45p
SEH College Visit Hawaii Pacific
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics - Bricks and Beyond
3:00p
Individual sports photos
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:20p
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at NWC Champions at Civic 3:20
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
4:00p
SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
4:00p
SQH: C Team Football vs Burlington-Edison (HS) 4:00
4:00p
WMS: Commons - School Garden Harvest Dinner
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:00p
HAP - ELL Family Night
5:00p
SIL: Head Start Harvest Dinner Family Event
5:00p
SMS: Board Linkage
5:00p
SQH: Band Lock-In
5:00p
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Lynden Christian (JV at WCC & V at Civic) 5:00/7:30
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Game
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Eng)
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Lynden Christian 5:30/7:00
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Fall Family Fun Night
6:00p
HAP - Ice Cream Social
6:00p
PTSA sponsored Masquerade Ball
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
School Board Linkage
6:30p
NH: Pumpkin Carving Sponsored by PTA
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
25
No School: Teacher Collaboration Day
SEH Homecoming Week
SMS: No School/Teacher Collaboration DAy
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212 - ELL Collaboration (8am-4pm)
8:30a
HAP - Teacher collaboration Day - No School for Students
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
CS: CL One Note Training (10:00-12:00)
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
CS Comp Lab HR Testing
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
CS 200 Mountain School Meeting (3:30-4:15)
4:00p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis Awards at Park Bowl on Meridian at 4:00 pm
6:00p
Harvest Carnival
6:00p
Harvest Carnival
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:00p
SQH: Varsity Football at Burlington (Kirby) 7:00
26
Puget Sound Festival of Bands
TBD
SEH Guys Got 2 Sing Fest
7:45a
BHS: Let's Make A Difference Day Breakfast
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
2:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at District I Diving at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) 2:30
8:30p
SEH-Homecoming Dance