Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 12:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
18-24
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:00a
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
2:00p
SQH: College Goal Washington/ FAFSA Filing Event at Squalicum 2:00 pm
19
No School: Martin Luther King Jr. Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Junior Fit
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Team Gr 4
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Meridian
7:10p
SEH Dance Practice
20
A Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
2:45a
SEH Poetry Out Loud
7:00a
CS: 200 HS Budget Information Meeting
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
BHS: Student of the Semester Breakfast
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - UW 5D CEL Training - 8:00 am - 3:30 pm
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
8:30a
SQH: Frosh Academic Success Celebration
9:00a
CFN Meeting
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing/Warehouse Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab - Tutoring (Do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:00p
School Foundation Monthly Board Meeting
12:10p
LO: Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly (Primary)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Basketball
1:00p
LO: Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly (Intermediate)
1:30p
WMS - Library - Geography Bee Semi-final
2:00p
SMS: Jay/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Sedro-Woolley
3:30p
CS 200 TOSA Meeting
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS - 212 World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Games
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
BHS: FAFSA Filing Event/snow makeup day
6:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
6:00p
Garden Club Meeting
6:00p
PAC Migrant presentation
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SQH: JV/V Wrestling at Nooksack
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
ALD PTA Meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
7:00p
Sehome High School Orchestra
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
21
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
TBD
National Geography in Commons
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
AECC: Promise K Screening (8:00- 3:30pm)
8:00a
CS 212: Elementary Resource Teacher Collaboration
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Janis/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:20a
SQH: Senate & House Meeting Combined
12:00p
CS 200 NWRDC phone consult (Do Not Post)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
CS: 212 Curriculum Team Mtg 1:30-3:00
1:30p
WMS - Library - Geography Bee Final
2:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable C
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Clay Class with Scott
3:00p
SMS: AVID Site Coord. Mtg./conf rm
3:15p
CO: Science Workshop
3:15p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at 20th Century Bowl
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS BR: Environmental Learning Center Mtg (4:00-6:30 pm)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball 7th & 8th A Team at FMS
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball @ FMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A&B, 8A&B
4:20p
WMS - Boys Basketball vs. SMS at WMS
4:30p
CS 200 - National Boards - Differentiation in Instruction
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Wrestling
5:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
KMS Boys Basketball 7th & 8th B Team at FMS
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
SMS: Jay/conf rm
5:30p
BHS Basketball
5:45p
KMS Boys Basketball 8th B-2 Team at FMS
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: Boys' C Basketball vs Anacortes
7:00p
SQH: Girls' C Basketball vs Anacortes
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling vs Mt Vernon
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
22
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
CS RM 212 - HCP Training - 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "A" day
7:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
AECC: Promise K Screening (8:00- 3:30pm)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC - Inventory
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
CS 212: Special Ed Leadership Meeting (Do not post)
8:30a
Dental Clinic
8:30a
Elementary Level Meeting at Parkview (8:30-11:30) DO NOT POST
8:30a
HAP - Assembly - Martin Luther King
9:00a
SMS: Rounds/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:25a
SEH STEM Presentation
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
12:00p
Middle Level Meeting @ Whatcom (12:30-3:30) DO NOT POST
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
SIL: Strong Girls
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
2:00p
SMS: Chilean Professors
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS Boys Basketball
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at Strawberry Lanes
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
CS 212: Special Ed Budget Info Meeting
4:00p
CS: 205 BEA L/M
4:30p
SQH: Boys' JV/V Basketball vs Anacortes
4:30p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Basketball vs Anacortes
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
HAP - Family Literacy Night - Fairytale & Folklore
6:00p
Parent ESL Class Info Session
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:15p
CS: BR School Board Community Linkage (6:15 - 7:45 pm)
6:30p
Library Night
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
Sehome High School Choir
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Band Concert
7:00p
Whatcom Middle School Band
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
23
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:00a
CS 212: Special Ed Budget Info Meeting
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
AECC - ELL Mid Year Retreat/WELPA Training
8:00a
CS BR - HCP Half-Day Teacher Training - 8:00 am to 11:00 am
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team mtg
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Seahawks Day!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
9:00a
Percussion Concert
9:00a
SMS: CiS/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
8th grade Service Learning
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
9:30a
Water Treatment Field Trip (McColl)
10:00a
CO: 1st-3rd Grade Classes to WWU PAC
10:00a
CO: 5th Grade Field Trip
10:00a
CS - 212 Title 1 Auditors
11:30a
PTSA sponsored lunch for staff
12:30p
CS 212: Sped Office Retreat
12:30p
CS Computer Lab - HCP Teacher Training - 12:30 pm to 3:30 pm
1:00p
Lifeskills to Downtown Library
2:15p
SEH Yearbook Sr Ads Guaranteed Proof Deadline
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise and Dance vs WMS at KMS
4:30p
SMS:Floor Ex./dance
4:30p
WMS - Gym 4 - Floor Ex & Dance Meet vs. KMS @ KMS
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SQH: GSA Lock-In
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
6:30p
Multicultural Night
7:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at City Championship at BHS
8:30p
SQH: Winter Dance
24
Chess Tournament
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at Lynden Tournament
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1 Special Olympics
1:30p
SQH: C/JV Boys' Basketball vs Lynden Christian
5:30p
SQH: V & JV Gymnastics at Cascade Elite Facility
8:30p
SQH: "Winter Wonderland" Dance