Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/2/2024 3:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
19-25
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
SQH: Choir Tour to Los Angeles
8:00a
SEH AP - History Practice
10:00a
SMS: Weekend BEatS - field, lab, gym
20
B Day
LO: Staff Appreciation
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
SQH: Choir Tour to Los Angeles
7:30a
CS212: DTL TOSA Meeting (7:30 - 8:45 DO NOT POST)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
PAR: Mountain School for 5th Graders
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Mtg./conf rm
8:30a
CS Lab Future Sched 3 High School
8:45a
Assembly "The Real Food Show"
8:45a
PTA
9:00a
CS212: DTL Tactical Mtg (9:00-10:30 DO NOT POST)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
Marine Park Field Trip (McColl/Keene)
10:50a
LO: San Juan Whale Presentation - Mrs. Hanson/Mr. Peterson
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
CS: Rm 212 Early Learning Team (1:00-2:00pm) DNP
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
HAP - Sasquatch - 5th Grade - Cafeteria - 1:30pm - 3:00pm
2:05p
KMS Visit (5th gr)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club - Advanced Class - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A - First Class
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - First Class - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SQH: Boys JV Golf at Homestead
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Sehome
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis vs Sehome
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer vs Lake Stevens
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Basic Computer Skills class
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
6:30p
Washington DC Parent Info Night in Library
7:00p
SEH Auction Mtg
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
21
A Day
LO: Staff Appreciation
PAR: Mountain School for 5th Graders
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: Choir Tour to Los Angeles
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
7:00a
CS - 200 RtI Steering Committee
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:30a
CS 212: NW ESD Monitor (Do not post)
8:30a
CS: BR Right Response Training
8:30a
Dental Clinic
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing/Warehouse Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
SIL: WMS Band Demo for 5th Grade
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:20a
Milk Makers Field Trip to Lynden for Cramer and Friswold Classes
9:30a
Marine Park Field Trip (Carlson/Binderup)
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - Sunnyland 5th gr. visit
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
11:15a
PAR: 1st Graders to Lynden Fairgrounds - Milkmakers
12:00p
School Foundation Monthly Board Meeting
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
1:00p
Meeting - HCP
1:20p
LO: Earth Day Assembly
2:15p
BHS: WCC Application workshop
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym - First Class
3:00p
NW ESD Monitor - do not post
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
SQH: Boys V Golf at Avalon
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Grandview
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs Sedro-Woolley
3:30p
SQH: Girls' C Tennis vs Ferndale
3:30p
SQH: Girls JV Golf at North Bellingham
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Ferndale
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:30p
SQH: V/JV Softball at Lynden Christian (MS)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: 2015-16 Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
COZ: Promise K Family Event
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SMS: ELL Family Night
6:30p
ALD PTA Meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Band Concert
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
22
B Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
LO: Staff Appreciation
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
12:00a
PAR: Mountain School for 5th Graders
7:30a
CS - 212 Title 1 Webinar (Do Not Post)
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SEH Apprenticeship Tour Skagit County
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS: BR Right Response Training
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS: Rm 200 Edmonds School District (9:00-10:00am)
9:00a
CS Rm 212 - School-Wide Positive Behavior Support
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:20a
Milk Makers Festival Field Trip for Flanary and R. Smith Class
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
5th Grade Field Trip (Howard)
9:30a
SMS: Visiting School
9:35a
COZ: Mt. Baker Theatre - 20,000 Leagues
9:45a
CO: Welch ELA PT
10:20a
SQH: Senate Meeting
11:00a
CS: DTL Secretaries Lunch DNP
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:00a
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
12:15p
LO: Miss Manthey's class to MBT
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Earth Day Party
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Introduction to Clay and Sculpting
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:00p
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at NW JV Champs
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis vs Burlington-Edison
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
3:45p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Burlington-Edison
3:50p
Grrr Awards Ceremony-tentative
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Sehome
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Sedro-Woolley
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: 2015-16 Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
SQH: C Boys Soccer at Sedro-Woolley
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:45p
Family Inquiry Night
6:00p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
BHS: Young Life- Prom Dress Sale
6:00p
Marching Percussion Ensemble
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: English classes-library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Marching Percussion Ensemble - Music Bldg.
6:30p
Fairhaven READS!
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:30p
SEH Spring Play - A Midsummer Night's Dream Staff Only
23
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
LO: Staff Appreciation
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "A" day
SMS: We Day field trip/select students
7:30a
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech (do not post)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
CS 212: Elementary Level Meeting (8:30-11:30)
8:45a
CO: Welch ELA PT
9:00a
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
9:15a
8th grade orientation at Sehome HS
9:15a
SIL: 5th Grades visit WMS
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: MAP (science) testing grade 8
9:15a
SMS: New student orientation
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - Silver Beach 5th gr. visit
9:55a
SHS Jazz Band
10:00a
HAP - Preschool Open House - Room 15 Preschool Classroom -
10:00a
LO: Ms. Kealy's & Mr. Hilburn's classes to MBT
10:00a
SEH 8th grade visit
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
Middle Level Meeting @ Fairhaven (12:30-3:30) DO NOT POST
12:45p
McElroy Musical
1:00p
CS - 212 Literacy Intervention PD
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A - First Class
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grade - First Class - Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:45p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Trailblazers
2:00p
CO: 5th Gr All District Sasquatch Contest
2:00p
CS BR: Shoreline Visit Follow Up
2:00p
SIL: District Paraeducator Meeting
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
SQH: Boys JV Golf at Homestead
3:30p
SQH: Girls' C Tennis vs Burlington-Edison
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
KMS Cross Country Practice Starts
4:00p
SMS: Talent Show Auditions-music rm
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Meridian
4:30p
SQH: JV/V Boys Soccer at Burlington, JV @ Playfield 4:30, V @ Kirby 6:30
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: 2015-16 Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:00p
SMS: Darkness to Light Parent training-library
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb-west gym)
6:00p
WMS - Library - HCL Parent Meeting (Maria Griggs)
6:15p
CS - BR School Board Linkage Meeting
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:30p
SEH Spring Play - A Midsummer Night's Dream
24
No School
B Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
Spring Fling Auction
TBD
Gym Equipment Picked up
TBD
Gym Equipment Picked up
TBD
SMS: Service Learning
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SIL: Book Fair
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning gatherings/8th commons
9:15a
2nd grade field trip to WWU
9:15a
Alaska Ferry Tour
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
5th Grade Field Trip (Howard)
9:30a
CS rm 212 SBA Data Meeting (do not post)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Fairhaven Park
1:00p
CS: R. 212 i-Ready Program Meeting
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:30p
CS rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:30p
SMS: Drill
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at NW Varsity Champs
3:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Nooksack Valley (DH - 3:30 & 5:30)
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Anacortes
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis vs Anacortes
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer vs Burlington-Edison
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Meridian
4:00p
V/JV Softball vs Bellingham
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
7:00p
BHS: Trivia Bee & Silent Auction
7:00p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
7:00p
SQH: All District Talent Show
7:30p
SEH Spring Play - A Midsummer Night's Dream
25
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
SMS: Credit for Proficiency/library
9:00a
SEH AP - History Practice
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Sehome
11:00a
SQH: V Baseball at Monroe
1:00p
SQH: C Baseball vs Sedro-Woolley (DH)
5:30p
SEH Dinner/Auction
7:30p
SEH Spring Play - A Midsummer Night's Dream