Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 12:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
29
th
-
Apr
4
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
30
B Day
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS RM 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Bal MakeUps
SMS: "B" day
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR - TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day IV Training - Elementary Cadre A - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:00a
CS RM 200 - Curriculum Meeting (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:45a
CO: Sweeney ELA PT
9:00a
SMS: Rounds
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:05a
Bobcat Assembly
10:40a
SQH: Lunch Competitions
12:30p
CS - 200 Title 1 / LAP ( Do not post)
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
SIL: 4th Grade
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:50p
CO: 5th Gr Sasquatch Contest
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Curriculum (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A - Last Class
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL : Tennis
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:15p
Students of Distinction
3:30p
SQH: Girls JV Golf at Grandview
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Lynden
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis vs Lynden
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
4:00p
SQH: V/JV Softball at Blaine
4:00p
SQH: V Boys Soccer at Anacortes
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball at Bellingham
4:30p
SQH: V Baseball at Blaine
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
CO: Parent Discussion Night
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
7:30p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Hoopstar
31
A Day
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS RM 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Bal MakeUps
SMS: "A" day
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Center For Change in Transition Services
8:00a
CS BR - TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day IV Training - Elementary Cadre B - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:45a
CO: Sweeney ELA PT
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:40a
SQH: Lunch Competitions
12:45p
SMs: Walsh/conf rm
1:10p
SMS: Cotton
1:30p
CS 212: Web meeting
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: MAD HOPE Workshop
2:45p
CS - 205 BSD Employee MMR Clinic
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at North Bellingham
3:30p
CS: R. 212 Developing Mathematicians Advisory (K-12) 4:00-6:30
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS - BR World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs Sehome
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
SMS: Stewards of Children Workshop
5:30p
CS - 205 RtI Dyslexia Book Study
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
SQH: Boys' Basketball Awards Dessert Program
1
B Day
BIR PTA Birchwood Boogie Fun Run
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS RM 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SQH: World Film Festival
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212 - UW CEL 5D Rater Reliability Training
8:00a
CS Board Room "Spice" Informational Meeting for Parents
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS Rm 205 - Parents Matter
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
SEH Whatcom Rotary Career Fair
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
10:40a
SQH: Lunch Competitions
11:00a
CS BR - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
BIR Pre School Parenting Class
12:00p
CS Computer Lab (do not post)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:30p
SMS: Drill
1:40p
Girls Group
2:00p
CS Computer Lab - Rater Reliability Training
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Crafty Clay Creations
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL : Tennis
3:30p
SMS: MCC club ice-cream ft
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis vs Bellingham
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Bellingham
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
CS 212 - NBC Content Knowledge Course
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Meridian
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Lynden
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Bellingham
4:00p
SQH: V Softball at Meridian
4:30p
SQH: JV/V Boys Soccer at Blaine
5:00p
CS 200: BASE Professional Development Committee
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
COZ: Bingo Night
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
6:00p
WMS - Marching Percussion Ensemble - Music Bldg.
6:30p
1st Grade Musical
7:00p
Happy Days Play
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
2
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
TBD
Evening of the Arts
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:45a
SQH: World Film Festival
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212 - UW CEL 5D Rater Reliability Training
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:30a
SIL: Sasquatch Superbowl
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning gatherings/8th commons
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Edventure
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:25a
BHS: Winter/Spring Activities Recognition
10:40a
SQH: Lunch Competitions
11:00a
CS - BR Title 1 Principal Meeting
11:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:30p
IB Round Table Discussion
1:00p
PAR: Kindergarten Food Drive Ends
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:30p
CS Computer Lab - Rater Reliability
1:45p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Trailblazers
2:00p
CS 200 - BASE Labor Management Mtg.
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS Board Room: Withdrawing from Plan 3
2:30p
Happy Days Play Assembly
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Loomis Trail
3:00p
SQH: Boys JV Golf at Homestead
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Whatcom Champs at Sudden Valley
3:30p
SMS: 6th grade ice-cream social
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 8
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Nooksack Valley
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
SMS: Palmer/conf rm
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Meridian
4:00p
V/JV Softball vs Sehome
4:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Improv Workshop Showcase
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:15p
SIL: PTO childcare through YMCA
6:30p
CS: 205 School Board Candidate Orientation Meeting (6:30 - 7:30 p.m.)
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
7:00p
Happy Days Play
7:00p
SEH Auction Mtg
7:00p
SEH Band Concert
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
3
B Day
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
SQH: Spring Spirit Week
TBD
SMS: Service Learning
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SQH: World Film Festival
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
CO: Salmon Release K-5
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning gatherings/8th commons
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SQH: Spring Spirit Assembly
9:50a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
10:40a
SQH: Lunch Competitions
11:30a
SMS: Rojas/conf rm
12:00p
COZ: Lincoln Creek for Salmon Release
12:30p
Lifeskills to Joe's Garden
1:00p
CS 205 Middle School Athletics (1:00-2:00)
1:30p
Reptile Man Assembly
2:30p
CS - 200 Title 1 / LAP ( Do not post)
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:30p
Deadline for Spring Sports
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social 7
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball vs Lummi Nation
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Auction/Alumni Dual
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
4
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules