Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/3/2024 6:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
30
th
-
Dec
6
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
1
A Day
BHS: Stage Rigging
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
CS 212: TOSA/Specialist Meeting (7:30-12:30)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
9:00a
Community Family Night Planning Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (do not post)
9:30a
Parents Matter
10:00a
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
CS Rm 112 Ed Tech (Do not post)
1:30p
CS: R. 212 Curriculum Team Mtg 1:30-3:00
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Tennis
3:00p
SIL: YMCA in Big Gym due to Gymnastics Eqpmt
3:05p
HAP - Chess Club
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
CS - 200 RTI Task Force (Do Not Post)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:15p
CS:BR WEIC Meeting
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
5:45p
SQH: PTSA Board Meeting
6:00p
BHS: Soccer Banquet
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:15p
SQH: Chess Tournament
7:00p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting
2
B Day
BHS: Stage Rigging
COZ: Picture Retake Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
Scholastic Book Fair
1:25a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Edventure
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Center For Change in Transition Services
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop - 1099 & W-2 Processing
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SIL: Picture retakes
8:00a
SMS: AVID meeting
8:00a
SQH: Blood Drive
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS: Room 212 RTI Support Model (9:00 - 10:00am)
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (do not post)
10:00a
CS 212: Lowell Pre-Construction Meeting
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:15p
CS: AECC 4th Grade PLC 12:15-3:30
2:00p
CS: R200 Curriculum 2:00-3:00-DNP
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS BR SEIU Labor Management
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
3:00p
CS Rm 112 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club - 4th and 5th Graders
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop Dance Class
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: YMCA in Big Gym due to Gymnastics Eqpmt
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at San Juan Lanes
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
WMS - Monster Club in Art room
3:55p
Grr Celebration in library
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:15p
Workout Staff
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Games
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Bellingham
5:40p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Basketball at Bellingham
6:00p
SEH Girls Soccer Banquet
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: ELL Family Night
6:30p
KMS Band Concert
6:30p
KMS Band and Orchestra
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op
3
A Day
BHS: Stage Rigging
COZ: Hearing & Vision Screening
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "A" day
Scholastic Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
9:00a
CS Rm 212 - School-Wide Positive Behavior Support
9:00a
Pumpkin Run Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (do not post)
9:45a
PAR: Holidays Around the World Assembly
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS Rm 112 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Fine Art Painting with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Tennis
3:00p
SIL: YMCA in Big Gym due to Gymnastics Eqpmt
3:15p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at 20th Century
3:45p
CS: R.212 Math Meeting 3:45-4:15
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
5:00p
CS 112: Base In-service Committee
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
WWC Workshop
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BHS: Baker
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:30p
Sing a Long & Evening Book Fair
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: Volleyball Banquet
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
4
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
BHS: Stage Rigging
COZ: Hearing & Vision Screening
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
Scholastic Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SMS: Math Olympiad mtg/library
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
9:00a
SQH: Storm Pride Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Future Problem Solvers/library
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (do not post)
10:00a
SIL: Reading Group
10:30a
CS - 200 Title 1 Principal Meeting
12:00p
Mobile Dental Program at FMS
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Gift Making
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Junior FIT
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run -Thurs
1:15p
SIL: YMCA moves to Big Gym
1:30p
Future Problem Solvers Testing in Commons
1:30p
KMS Future Problem Solvers Testing
2:00p
BIR Winter Gala by Headstart / Preschool
2:00p
CS - Title 1 Steering Team Meeting
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance/Cheer/Gymnastics Cafe
2:45p
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group - will need approx. 75 chairs set up.
3:30p
SMS: 6th grade ice-cream social
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
CS - BR World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
CS: R. 212 Elementary Teachers Leaders 4:00-6:00
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Games
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Nooksack Valley
5:45p
Camp Fire Samish
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:30p
Roosevelt Family Fun Night
6:30p
SIL: Game Night
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
6:30p
SMS: Band Concert/cafeteria
6:30p
Shuksan Middle School Band
7:00p
BHS: District Wide Financial Aid
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
7:00p
KMS Book Fair
5
A Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
KMS Book Fair
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: Early Bird Grad Ads Due
Scholastic Book Fair
7:45a
CS 205 Middle School Schedules Work Group (7:45-8:45)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Teaching Channel Training (8:00-12:00)
8:00a
Picture Retake Day
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
BIR Hearing & Vision Retakes
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (do not post)
11:00a
SMS: League lunch/conference room
12:00p
CS BR: Holiday Potluck (12:00 - 1:30)
2:00p
Dolphin Dash Assembly
3:00p
SIL: YMCA in Big Gym due to Gymnastics Eqpmt
3:05p
Spirit Assembly
3:10p
KMS Innovators and Creators Club for Girls
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Sehome
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social 7
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
3G Community Movie Night in Commons
4:00p
BHS Girls Basketball
4:00p
Port Festival Concert
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS; Theo/behind stage
4:15p
Workout Staff
5:00p
BHS: Wrestling Tournament
5:00p
Choir Performs at Ferry Terminal
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Nooksack Valley
6:00p
SEH Rental
7:00p
Dark of December/BHS Band
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
King Singer & Consort Performance
6
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1 Special Olympics
11:00a
BHS: Wrestling Tournament
11:00a
Cordata Choir @ Ferry Terminal
2:00p
SQH: Boys' JV/V Basketball at Cedarcrest
5:40p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Basketball vs La Conner
7:00p
Dark of December/BHS Band
7:30p
BHS: The Coats Concert