Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/20/2024 4:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
27
th
-
Nov
2
nd
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
6th grade on Snow Goose
A-day
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
SQH: Claremont McKenna Rep in Career Center 8:45 am
8:45a
Vision/Hearing Screening 8:45-11:00
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:30a
BHS: Claremont McKenna, California
11:15a
SEH College Visit Claremont McKenna
12:30p
CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
12:30p
WMS: Auditorium - Living Voices - 8th grade
2:00p
WMS: Auditorium - Living Voices -7th Grade
2:30p
BHS: Rummage Sale
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:05p
Cor: Zumba enrichment
4:00p
CS 212: Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
CS Board Room: Private School Information Meeting (4:00-5:00)
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Burlington-Edison at Civic Field 4:00
4:00p
Soccer team photos
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Rowe
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SQH: Girls' V Soccer at Anacortes (HS) 6:00
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: 9th Grade Parent Lecture Series 7:00 pm
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Powell
29
6th grade on Snow Goose
B-day
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Retakes
TBD
COZ: ELL Family Night
12:00a
Vision/Hearing Screening 8:45-11:00
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 MS LA Work Group 8:30-11:30am
8:30a
Individual Picture Retakes
9:15a
Hinshaw Field Trip - Water Treatment
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
BHS: Job Corp
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: WWU visit/cafeteria
10:30a
BHS: Eastern Washington University
12:00p
SMS: Mix it up day
12:30p
O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
1:00p
CS 200 FAFSA Team Meeting (1:00-2:30)
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Strings Class - 4th & 5th Graders
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:15p
Students of Distinction
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
4:00p
CS HR Board Rm BEA 4-6
4:00p
SMS: Track Meet - All schools tourney - Civic Field
4:00p
SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
4:15p
WMS: Track Meet-All Schools Meet
4:30p
KMS All School Track Tournament
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:15p
SQH: Girls C-Team Soccer at Kings HS 6:15
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: NWC Post Season Boys Soccer Meeting in Video Production Room 7:00
30
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
3:00 pm Dismissal
6th grade on Snow Goose
A-day
A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: 3pm release
TBD
Cor: Picture Retakes
1:30a
Cor: Zumba Enrichment
7:30a
SIL: Staff Breakfast
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
COR: Individual Picture Retakes
8:00a
CS: BR Title 1 Steering Team Meeting 8:00-11:00am
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
SMS: SMS Prevention Team mtgs
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
CO: Choat's Walking Field Trip
9:45a
PAR: Harvest Hustle Assembly
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
11:00a
BHS: All Military Branch Career Expo
12:00p
CS - 112 Birchwood Reconstruction Review
1:00p
CS 200 - 21st CCLC Grant Team
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:45p
CS 212 Read 180 PLC (1:45-3:45)
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS - 112 Section 125 Enrollment
3:00p
CS 200 - Birchwood Reconstruction Meeting
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:05p
WMS: Wildcat Pride Celebration
3:15p
SMS: Track Meet - All schools tourney - Civic Field
4:15p
WMS: Track Meet-All Schools Meet
4:30p
KMS All School Track Tournament
5:00p
WCC Instuctional Technology class-Library
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Anacortes 5:30/7:00
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
31
B-day
B Day
Pumpkin Run
Pumpkin Run
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
TBD
Student directory distribution
7:45a
SEH Blood Drive
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
11:17a
Harvest of the Month Family Lunch
12:30p
SIL: Study Buddy Activity
12:35p
CO: 1st Grade Halloween Celebration
1:00p
Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
1:45p
CO: 2nd Grade Halloween Celebration
1:45p
Student of the month assembly
2:00p
CO: Sampson's Halloween Games
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
HAP - Lego Robotics - Bricks and Beyond
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
4:00p
SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
4:00p
SMS: Boys Soccer Tourney B Teams
4:00p
SMS: Girls Soccer Tourney B Teams
4:15p
WMS: All School Soccer Tournament B Boys at Shuksan, B Girls at Whatcom
4:30p
KMS Soccer B-Boys All Schools Tournament
4:30p
KMS Soccer B Girls All Schools Tournament
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
SQH: Varsity Football at Lynden (HS) 7:00
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
1
A-day
A Day
COZ: Walk A Thon
KMS Last Day of First Semester
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Yearbook Senior Photo/Ads Deadlines
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
8:00a
TPEP Training Make-up Session
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
CS 212 Attendance Area Prep Meeting
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:20a
SQH: Eastern Washington University Rep in Career Center 10:20 am
11:30a
CS: 200 Bus Meeting - Preschool
11:30a
CS: 200 Bus Meeting - Preschool
12:00p
Secretaries Lunch
1:10p
Bobcat Assembly
1:30p
Web meeting
2:30p
CS: R212 Homeroom Training 2:30-3:30
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Art - Ceramics
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at NWC "B" Championships at Sehome (Hanna Pool) 3:15
3:30p
Deadline for Boys Basketball paperwork & payment
3:30p
Deadline for floor & dance paperwork & payment
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
End of year track banquet in Commons
4:00p
SMS: Boys Soccer Tourney A Teams
4:00p
SMS: Girls Soccer Tourney A Teams
4:15p
WMS: All School Soccer Tournament - A Boys at Shuksan, A Girls at Whatcom
4:30p
KMS Soccer A-Boys All Schools Tournament
4:30p
KMS Soccer A-Girls All Schools Tournament
6:00p
BHS: Choir Cabaret Night & Auction
6:00p
NH: Neighborhood Association Meeting
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
7:00p
SQH: Varsity Football at Lynden (HS) 7:00
2
7:00a
SQH: SAT Testing at Squalicum at 7:00 am
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
11:00a
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at 2A Districts at Lakewood (Girls at 11:00 am & Boys at 12:20 pm)
1:00p
SQH: District Soccer vs Lakewood at Civic 1:00 pm