Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/3/2024 6:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
14-20
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
15
B Day
Hearing and vision retakes
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
3:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Edventure
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Rm 200 Steve Morse (Do not post)
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Advanced Re-Certification
8:45a
PTA
9:00a
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (do not post)
10:00a
CS 212: Lowell Pre-Construction Meeting
10:00a
CS Lab Office Substitute Training
11:00a
CS: R.212 PD Focus Group
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
LO: Geography Bee
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
CS: 212 Curriculum Team Mtg 1:30-3:00
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: Suicide Prevention Training
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
LO: Lowell Drama Performances (incl. rehearsal times)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA in Big Gym due to Gymnastics Eqpmt
3:05p
HAP - Chess Club
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
WMS - Monster Club in Art room
4:00p
BHS: Boys Basketball Games
4:00p
CS BR - Highly Capable Program Advisory Committee - 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Blaine (C at Blaine MS)
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
16
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
TBD
Dental Program
3:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Edventure
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
AECC - UW CEL 5D Rater Reliability Training
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:30a
CS 212: Special Ed Leadership Meeting (Do not post)
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Advanced Initial
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing/Warehouse Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS Computer Lab: Tutoring (Do not post)
9:45a
CO: K-5 Sing-a-long
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:05a
Bobcat Assembly
12:00p
CS Rm 112 Family Partnership
12:00p
School Foundation Monthly Board Meeting
12:45p
HAP - Geography Bee
1:00p
CS 200: High School Test Coordination
1:30p
CS Rm 112 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop Dance Class - Last Class
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: YMCA in Big Gym due to Gymnastics Eqpmt
3:00p
SMS: Meaker/conf rm
3:15p
Students of Distinction Assembly
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
Floor Exercise & Dance Photos
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:15p
Workout Staff
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise and Dance with WMS
4:30p
WMS - Gym 4 - Floor Ex & Dance Demonstration Meet at WMS
5:00p
BHS: Public Hearing-Ohio St. Bike Lanes
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
CO: Colby Winter Performance
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:30p
ALD PTA Meeting
6:30p
COZ: CHOIR Concert
6:30p
Drama Club Presentation
7:00p
SQH: BORCH Concert
7:00p
Squalicum BORCH Concert
17
B Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
AECC - UW CEL 5D Rater Reliability Training
8:00a
CS BR - IFF TRAINING - 8:00 am - 3:30 pm
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS 212: Right Response Advanced Initial
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
BHS: Counselor Guidance Units
9:25a
CS Computer Lab: Tutoring (Do not post)
9:25a
SEH Class Mtg w/ Dr Baker 9th Gr
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
CO: Welch Field Trip
10:20a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
10:30a
Winter Kinder Singing Program
12:30p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:30p
SIL: 3rd Grade
2:00p
PAR: Holiday Concert & Sing Along
2:00p
SMS: Contor/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:25p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
2:30p
CS: 200 - Research and Assessment (Do Not Post)
2:30p
CS Rm 112 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Fine Art Painting with Scott
3:00p
SIL: YMCA in Big Gym due to Gymnastics Eqpmt
3:15p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at Glacier Lanes
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
Boys Basketball Photos
4:00p
CS 205: Science Teacher PD Meeting (4:00-5:00)
4:00p
KMS Winter Dance
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
SMS:Floor Ex./dance
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
BIR WRC Literacy Night
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: JV/V Wrestling at Lynden
6:30p
COZ: EduArts Performance
6:30p
SQH: Boys' C/JV Basketball vs Lynden
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling vs Mt Baker at Sehome
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
18
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
COZ: Hearing & Vision Rechecks
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "A" day
Ugly Sweater Day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR - Mentoring Matters
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SMS: Math Olympiad mtg/library
8:30a
CO: Mobile Denistry
8:30a
WWU: Elementary Level Meeting (8:30-11:30) DO NOT POST
9:00a
SIL: Head Start
9:00a
SMS: Meese/stage
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:25a
SEH Home for the Holidays
9:30a
BHS: Home for the Holidays
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (do not post)
10:00a
SIL: Reading Group
11:30a
CS 212: Special Education Parent Advisory Committee
11:30a
WRITER'S CELEBRATION
12:00p
Middle Level Meeting @ Fairhaven (12:30-3:30) DO NOT POST
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Gift Making
1:15p
HAP - Junior FIT
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: YMCA moves to Big Gym
1:30p
CS 212: 504 Meeting
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at Majestic Lanes
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
BHS: Boys Basketball Games
4:00p
CS - BR World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball 7th & 8th A Team with FMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A&B, 8A&B
4:20p
WMS - Boys Basketball vs. SMS at WMS
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
KMS Boys Basketball 7th & 8th B Team with FMS
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
5:40p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Lynden Christian
5:40p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Basketball vs Lynden Christian
5:45p
Camp Fire Samish
5:45p
KMS Boys Basketball 8th B-2 Team with FMS
6:00p
COZ: Craft Night
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:30p
CO: Choir Concert
19
B Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Gymnastic's Equipment
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
CS 205 Middle School Schedules Work Group (7:45-8:45)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
CS BR - Mentoring Matters
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team mtg
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Pajamas!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:45a
SIL: Winter Sing-Along
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (do not post)
9:30a
SMS: Scholar Awards Assemblies P123
10:40a
SQH: Ugly Sweater Competition
11:30a
CS 212: Secretaries Luncheon
11:30a
PTSA sponsored spaghetti lunch for staff
12:00p
SIL: 1st Grade Board Game Playing Fun!
1:45p
SQH: Winter Homecoming
3:00p
SIL: YMCA in Big Gym due to Gymnastics Eqpmt
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Noah/conf rm
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Marysville-Pilchuck (C at Cedaracrest MS)
6:30p
SIL: Kid's Night Out
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
20
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
SMS: SqHS bb practice
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Lynden Tournament
10:00a
SQH: V Boys' Wrestling Graham Morin Tournament
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Games
5:30p
SQH: V & JV Gymnastics at Cascade Elite Facility