Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/20/2024 4:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
13-19
th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
14
B-day
B Day
NH: 5th Grade @ Mountain School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
CO: Hearing & Vison ReChecks
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 3rd Grade PLC 8:00-3:30
8:00a
CS BR-SIOP Teacher Training-Thursday Cohorts
8:00a
SMS: Conf rm/Fusch
9:00a
Katie Brown/Conference Room
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:40a
SQH: Whatcom Peace & Justice in Commons during lunches
12:00p
CS 200 - ELL IA Monthly Meeting
12:00p
CS 212: R&A Staff Meeting
12:45p
SQH: U of W Bothell in Career Center 12:45 pm
2:30p
CS 212 New Administrators Meeting (2:30-4:00)
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS: 112: Meeting - Janet Kennedy
3:00p
HAP - Chess Club
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:05p
Cor: Zumba enrichment
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Ferndale 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Ferndale 3:30
4:00p
SMS: Track Meet WMS @ SMS - Civic Field
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Anacortes (HS) 4:00
4:15p
WMS: Track Meet
5:00p
SMS: Hodge/library
5:00p
SMS: Prevention Summit Orientation Mtg
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Rowe
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den 5
7:00p
HAP - Young Life
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SIL: Watch Dogs Meeting
7:00p
SQH: 9th Grade Parent Lecture Series in Room B112 at 7:00 pm
7:00p
SQH: Girls C-Team Soccer at Edmonds-Woodway (Mountlake Terrace HS) 7:00 pm
7:00p
SQH: Jazz Band Guest Artist Concert in Forum 7:00
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Powell
15
A-day
A Day
Globe Trot Donations
NH: 5th Grade @ Mountain School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
CS BR-Inst. Framework Training 7:30-4:30
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meeting
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Recert
8:30a
Staff/Student Picture Day
8:30a
WMS: magazine sale turn in day
9:00a
SQH: NW Christian U in Career Center 9:00 am
9:15a
Mann Field Trip - Water Treatment
9:15a
Picture retakes in commons
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SEH College Visit Northwest Univ
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
12:30p
CS: R.212 Specialists PLC 12:30 - 3:30
12:30p
O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
1:00p
CS 200: DAPE Test Coordinators Meeting
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
1:00p
Northwest University
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Bellingham 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Bellingham 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Ferndale (Lynden YMCA) 3:30
4:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
4:00p
SQH: Girls' V Soccer vs Blaine at NW Fields 4:00 (JV cancelled)
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Game
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Blaine 5:30/7:00
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SEH PTSA General Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:00p
Washington Dc trip parent meeting in library
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SMS: ELL Family Nights/library
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
WMS: Library - PTSA Meeting
16
Early Dismissal All Schools
12:15 pm Dismissal
B-day
B Day
SEH Super Wednesday for Seniors Early Release
SMS: 12:15 release
SQH: FBLA NW Region Fall Conference in Burlington
1:30a
Cor: Zumba Enrichment
7:15a
SQH: Super Wednesday 7:15 - 11:15 am
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
COZ: Walk To School Day
8:00a
CS 212 - Prevention Meeting
8:15a
International Walk to School Day
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
SMS: SMS Prevention Team mtgs
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
CS Bd Rm: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30)
12:00p
CS: Board Room - Special Ed Training
12:15p
SMS: Bldg Content Alike Day
1:00p
Birchwood
1:00p
Skyward Label Creation
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
1:15p
WMS: Auditorium - Annual Medication Training and Ill & Injured Training
2:00p
CS: Room 200 SLP Meeting
2:00p
Steve Clarke to meet with staff in Library
2:30p
CO: Certificated Staff Mtg
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
WMS: Drupal/School Messenger training for Secretaries
3:45p
CS: 212 NEO
5:00p
WCC Instuctional Technology class-Library
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:30p
SEH Frosh Football Dinner
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:30p
BHS: BB Rental
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
17
A-day
A Day
CO: Individual Pictures
LO: Jog A Thon
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SMS: Fundraiser turn in
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Lifeskills PD
8:00a
CS: BR 5th Grade Level PLC
8:00a
CS: MS Level Mtg (8:00-11:00 at FMS)
8:30a
Homeroom Regional Workshop
8:30a
PAR: Vision and Hearing Re-Checks
9:00a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
9:10a
College Application Workshop
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
CO: Kinder Field Trip
10:20a
SQH: ROTC Information Session in Career Center at 10:20 am
11:00a
CS 112- Cordata Meeting
12:30p
PTA Meeting
1:00p
Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
2:00p
Guest Author
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Lynden 3:30
4:00p
SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer B team SMS @ WMS
4:00p
SQH: C-Team Football at Blaine (HS) 4:00
4:00p
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Ferndale (NW) 4:00/4:00
4:15p
WMS: B Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. SMS
4:30p
KMS Soccer B-Girls & Boys with FMS
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: Silver Beach Board Meeting
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Eng)
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Ferndale 5:30/7:00
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult vb)
6:00p
BHS: Whatcom Youth Suicide Prevention Task Force
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:15p
CO: Open House
6:30p
Head Start Harvest Dinner
6:30p
PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SEH French Club Meeting
7:00p
SQH: College Bound Parent Night 7:00
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Ruiz
18
B-day
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Whatcom READS! (8:00-10:30)
8:00a
CS: BR 2-P3 Grade/D. Matteson/Level PLC 8:30 - 3:30
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Favorite Sweatshirt
8:30a
PAR: Vision and Hearing Re-Checks
8:30a
SIL: PAC Meeting
9:00a
COZ: Field Trip to Stoney Ridge
9:00a
Franzman Field Trip to WWU
9:00a
Kindergarten Field Trip Stoney Ridge Pumpkin Farm
9:00a
SQH: CWU in Career Center 9:00 am
9:00a
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up 9:00 am - 9:40 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
BHS Kwantlen University, Canada
10:00a
CS: CL Outlook Training (10:00-11:00)
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
12:30p
LO: Clete Smith Author Visit
1:30p
CS Comp Lab HR Testing
2:00p
CS - 112 Infrastructure Upgrades Meeting
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS 212: Educational Technology Committee - 6520
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer A Teams SMS @ WMS
4:00p
SQHS: Girls' C Soccer at Mt Baker 4:00
4:15p
WMS: A Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. SMS
4:30p
KMS Soccer A-Girls & Boys with FMS
5:00p
SIL: Fall Festival
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Franklin
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
7:00p
SQH: Varsity Football vs Sehome at Civic 7:00
19
TBD
SQH: V Volleyball Tournament at Wenatchee TBD
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
10:00a
SQH: 2A District Boys' Tennis Tournament @ Sehome 10:00 am