Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/2/2024 3:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
7-13
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Band Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
8
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: Celebrate the Arts Week
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
9:00a
SIL: Habit 7 Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Book talk-Shaw
9:30a
SIL: Perigo NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
9:30a
SMS: Burial of new time capsule
12:00p
CS: BR Transportation/Early Learning (12:00-11:0pm)
12:00p
SIL: Offutt NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
CS: 212 Whatcom Early Learning Alliance
2:00p
LO: Mrs. Childs' Student Art Show
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 8
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
SEH Track Banquet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
CO: Davis' Kindergarten Performance
6:00p
SMS: Family Computer Class Practice Sessions
6:30p
BIR PTA General Meetings
6:30p
SMS: Band Concert/cafeteria
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play Festival
7:00p
LO: HCL Parent Board Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Spring Concert
9
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day 1-3-5 (Late Arrival for non-testers) No anchor
SEH EOC Math & Biology
SMS: "B" day
SMS: Chelan Team Seattle FT
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
SQH: Celebrate the Arts Week
TBD
Choir Concert in Commons
TBD
SQH: Algebra 1, Geometry & Biology EOC - Period 1 begins 11:20 am
7:15a
LO: San Juan Whale Watch Trip Mrs. Hanson/Mr. Peterson
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:35a
LO: PTA Meeting
9:00a
CS Lab Future Sched 3 Middle School
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:30a
SMS: Sunnyland visiting
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/c2
11:17a
WMS - All School BBQ - 6th gr. 11:17, 8th gr. 11:47, 7th gr. 12:17
12:30p
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Civic Field
2:00p
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland's Student Art Show
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SMS: Fusch/back stage
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CO: Theatre Enrichment Class-Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
CS Comp Lab Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:30p
Dress Rehearsal (Drama K-2)
3:30p
SMS 7th Grade Ice Cream Social
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS - 212 World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
BHS: Tennis Banquet
5:00p
SEH Dance Tryouts
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
KMS Band
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Meeting with Storm Rider Parents/library
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play Festival
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts (Webelos)
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
7:00p
SQH: Spring Choir Concert
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Orchestra Concert
7:15p
KMS Orchestra Concert
7:30p
SQHS boys basketball
10
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day 2-4-6 (Late Arrival for non-testers) No anchor
SEH EOC Math & Biology
SMS: "A" day
SMS: Skagit Team Seattle FT
SQH: Celebrate the Arts Week
TBD
SQH: Algebra 1, Geometry & Biology EOC - Period 1 begins 11:20 am
7:30a
Worl Tour Meeting
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Mtg./conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
SIL: Bike Rodeo
9:00a
3rd grade rehearsal (optional assembly)
9:00a
CO: 5th Gr Field Trip
9:00a
CO: Choir Assembly
9:00a
CS Comp Lab Research & Assessment (do not post)
9:30a
SIL: Hostetler NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
9:30a
SMS: Birchwood visiting
9:50a
PAR: K - 2nd Grade Talent Show
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:00p
SIL: Zigulis NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
12:15p
CO: Colby's Class Field Trip
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
CS 212 Raising of America Meeting 3:00 Room 212
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Crafty Clay Creations
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:00p
SMS: Nurse/conf rm
3:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
KMS 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
SEH Dance Tryouts
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
LO: Lowell 1st & 2nd Grade Music Performance
5:30p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Band Gand Finale Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SMS: Orchestra Concerts/cafeteria
7:00p
SQH: Band Spring Concert
11
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6 Assembly Schedule
SEH EOC Math & Biology
SMS: "B" day
SMS: 12:15 Early Release (periods 123)
SMS: Scholar Assembly prep/conf rm
SQH: Celebrate the Arts Week
7:00a
CS - 200 Title 1 / LAP Meeting (Do Not Post)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
8:00a
BHS: Blood Drive
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS: Br Pre School Teacher Meeting (8:00-11:00am)
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Testing Lvl 2 (8:00-1:00pm)
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
Field Day
9:00a
LO: Mr. Hilburn's class/Adventuress Day Trip
9:00a
Laurelwood Trail
9:15a
SIL: 5th Grade Picnic
9:15a
SMS: Book talk - Lopez
9:30a
CO: DeGolier Field Trip
9:30a
SMS: Language Proficiency Assembly
9:30a
SQH: Leadership Retreat at Bloedel
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Talent Show
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
11:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:15a
CS Board Room: IEP Meeting
11:30a
SEH PTSA General Mtg
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:00p
SIL: Kindergarten Musical
12:30p
SMS: Jordan/conf rm
1:00p
CS - 212 Title 1 Interviews 1:00-4:00 ( Do Not Post)
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
2:00p
CS 200 - BASE Bargaining
2:15p
SQH: Yearbook Distribution
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SEH XC/Track Meeting
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
HAP - Ground Breaking Ceremony
4:00p
SQH: German Club Lock-In
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
SEH Dance Tryouts
5:30p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BHS: Track Banquet
6:00p
HAP - Sock Hop - Gym/Cafeteria/Playground - 6 - 7:30pm
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Concert Performance (3rd grade)
6:30p
ELL Math Night for Kinders
6:30p
SQH: Music Department Banquet
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Awards Concert
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
7:00p
Band Concert
12
No School: Teacher Collaboration Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Purple Friday YMCA Day Camp
SMS: BEatS Cruise to San Juans on ferry
SMS: No School for Students/Teacher Workday
8:00a
CS - 200 Title 1 TOSA Meeting (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS 212: Special Education (Psych Group) - PD
8:00a
CS Board Room: Special Education - PD
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team mtg
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
8th grade Band & Orchestra students to EMP
9:00a
SMS: ICE class/conf rm
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
10:00a
CS - Computer Lab - LAP Data Support Session
10:00a
CS 200: Special Education (SLP's) - PD
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
SQH: Baseball Awards
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play Festival
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SQH: United Diversity Dinner
13
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Girls on the run
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:30a
KMS 8th Grade to WWU Rec Center
12:00p
BHS: Dance Blast
5:30p
SMS: BHS Alumni Band spring concert