Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/30/2024 11:47 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
12-18
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
13
A Day
CS BR - HR Interviews (Do Not Post) 7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Doug Banner (story teller)
Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
7:00a
CS 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
9:00a
Communications Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
11:00a
SQH: Girls V Golf at Skagit G&CC
12:00p
CS: Room 200 Transportation/Early Learning (12:00-12:30pm)
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
Early Learning Team (do not post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
CS: Rm 200 WELA (2:00 - 3:00pm)
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: What a Sho Auditions
2:40p
SMS: Counseling/behind the stage
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL : Tennis
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
Girls Basketball Shoot Around/ Elizabeth
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball vs Ferndale
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer vs Bellingham
4:30p
SQH: JV Baseball at Blaine
4:30p
WMS - Cross Country vs. SMS at Cornwall Park
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
5:30p
Parend Ed Family Night
5:45p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
5:45p
SQH: PTSA Board Meeting
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Basic Computer Skills class
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
6:30p
BIR PTA General Meetings
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling Awards
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
14
B Day
Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
TBD
GEN Mobile Dental (Flouride only)
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID meeting
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
Strings Concert
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:15a
Smarter Balance Testing Begins
9:30a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment
9:30a
LO: 4th Grade Sasquatch Competition
9:30a
SMS: Band field trip
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - Parkview 5th gr. Visit
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
1:00p
HAP - Sasquatch - 4th Grade - Cafeteria - 1:00 - 3:00pm
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: What a Sho Auditions
2:30p
CS 212 SEIU Labor Management
2:30p
SMS: Beats Lincs/conf rm
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
CS Rm 112 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:05p
LO: PTA Meeting
3:30p
SQH: Boys JV Golf at Dakota Creek
3:30p
SQH: Girls JV Golf at Overlook
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Blaine
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis vs Blaine
3:45p
CS - BR Teacher RtI Focus Group
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
Girls Basketball Shoot Around/ Elizabeth
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball vs Ferndale
4:00p
SQH: JV/V Boys Soccer vs Ferndale
4:30p
SQH: V/JV Softball at Nooksack Valley
4:30p
SQH: V Baseball at Lynden Christian
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: 2015-16 Cheer Pre-Tryout Meeting
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts (Webelos)
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
15
A Day
CS 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Future Problem Solver State Competition (in Stanwood)
Mt. School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "A" day
SQH: FBLA State Leadership Conference
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
7:00a
CS 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:30a
World Tour Meeting
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: PBIS/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
Special Education Department Head Meeting
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Advanced Initial
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran ELA NPT
8:45a
LO: Mrs. Roger's class to Syre Education Center
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - Columbia 5th gr. visit
10:00a
CS 205 CCLC Meeting (10:00-11:00)
10:15a
CO: Welch ELA NPT
10:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:25p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
2:30p
SMS: Beats/back of stage
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Crafty Clay Creations
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL : Tennis
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:00p
SMS: AVID Site Coord. Mtg./conf rm
3:00p
SQH: Boys V Golf at Lake Padden
3:30p
CS - RM 205 Response to Intervention Advisory Group (RtI)
3:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
3:30p
SMS: Dr. Baker/ice-cream
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
3:45p
WMS - Orchestra Room - Linda Short doing Voice Checks
4:00p
Girls Basketball Shoot Around/ Elizabeth
4:00p
KMS First Football Practice
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball vs Burlington
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer at Ferndale
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Ferndale
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Marching Percussion Ensemble
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: English classes-library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Marching Percussion Ensemble - Music Bldg.
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Cheer Parent Mtg
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: All-City Band Night
16
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Future Problem Solver State Competition (in Stanwood)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
SQH: FBLA State Leadership Conference
Science Fair
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
7:00a
CS Rm 112 Ed Tech (do not post)
7:00a
High School Level Meeting @ Options (7:00-10:00 a.m.) DO NOT POST
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Sped Manual Retreat
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Advanced Initial
8:30a
Class/Staff/School Picture Day
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran ELA NPT
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
LO: 5th Grade Sasquatch Competition
10:00a
Sasquatch Superbowl 4th Grade
10:15a
CO: Welch ELA NPT
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:30a
CS 212: Special Education Parent Advisory Committee
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C - First Class
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area - First Class
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
Talent Show Audition
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:45p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Trailblazers
2:00p
CO: 4th Gr Sasquatch - All District Contest
2:00p
City Wide Sasquatch Superbowl - 4th Grade
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS: 112 HR meeting (do not post)
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Sudden Valley
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Bellingham
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis vs Ferndale
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Ferndale
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
KMS First Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
SQH: JV/V Boys Soccer vs Sedro-Woolley
4:00p
SQH: V/JV Softball at Burlington Playfields
4:10p
SEH - BEA General Membership Meeting
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
NH: Science Fair
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb-west gym)
6:00p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs Bellingham
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:15p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
BHS: All District Debate: Open House
6:30p
SQH: Debate Open House
7:00p
BHS: Cheer Meeting
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
7:00p
SEH Auction Mtg
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
17
A Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Future Problem Solver State Competition (in Stanwood)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: Choir Tour to Los Angeles
SQH: FBLA State Leadership Conference
TBD
CO: Service Animal Assembly
TBD
SMS: Service Learning
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
SQH: Blood Drive
8:15a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Bike Rodeo for 3rd-5th Graders
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Jeans!
8:30a
SIL: PAC meeting
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
8:45a
LO: Mrs. Koester's class to Syre Educational Center
9:00a
Kinderpainters
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning gatherings/8th commons
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
9:30a
LO: Mr. Hilburn's class - City Watershed Ed Program
9:30a
SMS: Dental clinic -sealants ROOM 102
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - Roosevelt 5th gr. visit
10:00a
BIR Pre School / Headstart Outside Playday
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
11:00a
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills to Maritime Heritage Center
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:05p
Spirit Assembly
3:30p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Blaine (DH)
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:30p
SQH: C Baseball at Nooksack
5:30p
SIL: Book Fair
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BHS: Gatsby Party
6:00p
Chess Club Practice
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Basketball - Powell
6:30p
SIL: Kid's Night Out
18
SQH: Choir Tour to Los Angeles
7:00a
SQH: ACT Testing
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SEH AP - History Practice
8:00a
SEH Compost Sale
9:00a
BHS: Young Life- Prom Dress Sale
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Eason Invite
11:00a
SQH: Boys' JV Baseball vs Sehome (DH 11 am & 1 pm)