Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/2/2024 3:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
11-17
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
12
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
TBD
SQH: Chess Tournament
TBD
SQH: NWL Chess Tournament
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day III Training - Elementary Cadre A - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:30a
CS 212: DTL Workshop (8:30-11:30)
8:45a
PTA
9:15a
SIL: Character Assembly-Habit 4
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab - Tutoring (Do not post)
12:00p
CS: Room 200 Transportation/Early Learning (12:00-12:30pm)
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
Lifeskills to Fairhaven Fire Station
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
CS: 212 Curriuclum Team Mtg 1:30-3:00
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
CS - 200 RtI Steering Team Meeting
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Junior Fit
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Team Gr 4
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 8
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
WMS - Monster Club in Art room
4:00p
CS 212 - ELL Newcomer Work Group
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
5:45p
SQH: PTSA Board Meeting
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Boys Club
6:30p
BIR PTA General Meetings
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
6:30p
SQH: Concert Choir Cabaret
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
7:10p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
13
A Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Dental Program Sealants
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
TBD
SQH: Biology EOC makeups
7:15a
EOC Re-Takes
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS BR - TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day III Training - Elementary Cadre B - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:00a
SMS: AVID meeting/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS 212: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
12:30p
CS 212: Safety and Security Meeting - No Need to Post
12:30p
Lifeskills to Basketball
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS 212 - ACA Reporting Webinar (No need to post)
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
BIR Dance Club Begins
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Lynden YMCA
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at 20th Century Bowl
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
BHS: Boys Basketball Games
4:00p
CS - 212 World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
CS BR - North Sound Reading Council - 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Pre-winter sports photos
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
Farm to School
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Meridian
5:40p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Basketball at Meridian
6:00p
BHS: College Goal Washington/ FAFSA Filing Event
6:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
14
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
TBD
National Geography in Commons
TBD
SQH: Algebra EOC makeups
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS-200 GLAD
8:00a
CS 212: NW ESD Monitor (Do not post)
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day III Training - Secondary Cadre D - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
BHS: Counselor Guidance Units
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab - Tutoring (Do not post)
10:00a
LO: Mrs. Roger's class to MBT
12:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS 212 CCLC Elementary Grant Meeting (2:30-4:00)
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - First Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Fine Art Painting with Scott
3:15p
CO: Science Workshop
3:15p
Gymnastics Practice
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball 7th & 8th A Team at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A&B, 8A&B
4:20p
WMS - Boys Basketball vs. KMS at WMS
4:30p
CS 212 - National Boards - Foundations
5:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
KMS Boys Basketball 7th & 8th B Team at WMS
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
KMS Boys Basketball 8th B-2 Team at WMS
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Zender
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Frosh Movie Night
6:00p
SQH: JV/V Wrestling vs Bellingham
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
ELL Night
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
LO: PTA General Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos 2
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling vs Nooksack Valley at Bellingham
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
WCC Sports
15
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SIL: Mobile Dental Van
SMS: "A" day
7:00a
CS 205 High School Level Meeting (7:00-10:00 a.m.)
7:15a
EOC Re-Takes
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 200: NW ESD Monitor (Do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:25a
BHS: Counselor Guidance Units
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab - Tutoring (Do not post)
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group
11:30a
CS 212: Special Education Parent Advisory Committee
12:00p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
SIL: Strong Girls
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:30p
CS Computer Lab: Skyward Credit Card Training
2:00p
CS - 212 Title 1 Steering Team Meeting
2:00p
CS 200 - BASE Labor Management Mtg.
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Bellingham
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at San Juan Lanes
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
5:35p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball vs Nooksack Valley
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:15p
School Board Regular Meeting
7:00p
SEH Band Concert
7:00p
Sehome High School Band
16
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
CS 212 Middle School Schedules (7:45-8:45)
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - HCP Teacher Half-Day Training - 8:00 am to 11:00 am
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: Jay/conf rm
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting - Portable A
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:30a
SIL: PAC meeting
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:30a
SMS: Check & Connect Breakfast
9:00a
CO: 5th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
CS: R. 212 Eval. Data for Math
9:00a
SMS: Brown/conf rm
9:15a
PAR: Martin Luther King, Jr. Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:20a
SMS: MLK Assembly/gym
9:30a
CS 200: NW ESD Monitor (Do not post)
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
11:00a
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
11:30a
CS 212: Secretary's Lunch
12:30p
CS 212: Sped Office Retreat
12:30p
CS BR - HCP Teacher Half-Day Training - 12:30 pm to 3:30 pm
2:00p
SMS: BeatS orientation
3:00p
KMS Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - MLK Jr. Assembly
3:05p
MLK Assembly
3:05p
Spirit Assembly
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise & Dance @ FMS
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise and Dance at Fairhaven
4:30p
SMS:Floor Ex./dance
4:30p
WMS - Gym 4 - Floor Ex & Dance Meet vs. SMS at WMS
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SQH: JV Wrestling at Sehome
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
5:40p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Nooksack Valley
6:00p
NH: Movie Night
6:00p
PAR: Martin Luther King, Jr. Performance
6:30p
SIL: Kid's Night Out
7:00p
SQH: Varsity Gymnastics at Ballard
17
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Burlington
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at Sehome
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1 Special Olympics
4:00p
SQH: Boys' District Diving at Anacortes
5:30p
SQH: V & JV Gymnastics at Cascade Elite Facility