Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/30/2024 11:47 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
10-16
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
11
B Day
CS - Computer Lab - Student Growth Collaboratives
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
SQH: AP Testing
WMS - Edventure Red to Gordon Carter Site
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:30a
CS: BR DTL Strategic Meeting (8:30am - 3:00pm)
8:45a
Assembly "Special Guest"
8:45a
State Test Lowin/Stiteler
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Koester's class/Adventuress Day Trip
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CO: Sampson ELA PT
10:30a
CS 212 Webinar - Grant Data (Do not post)
12:00p
CS: Room 200 Transportation/Early Learning (12:00-12:30pm)
12:00p
Webinar - Grant Data
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
CS 212: IPG Meeting
1:00p
CS: Rm 202 Whatcom Early Learning Alliance Exec Committee (1:00 - 3:00pm)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
CO: Wiederhold's Class Rehearsal
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
CS 200: Promise Partners Meeting (3:00-4:00)
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Next 6 at Semiahmoo
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Top 6 at Lake Padden
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
CS: BR Developing Scientists Advisory 4:00-6:30
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
Talent Show auditions
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
4:00p
SQH: JV Softball at Mt Baker
4:00p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Sub Districts at Sehome
4:00p
V/JV Softball vs Mt Baker (DH Varsity)
4:30p
Book Fair
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
5:45p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
LO: 5th Grade Parent Night at FMS
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Basic Computer Skills class
6:30p
BIR PTA General Meetings
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
12
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: AP Testing
WMS - Edventure Red to Gordon Carter Site
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Screening (8:00 - 1:30pm)
8:00a
PTA Meeting
8:00a
SIL: 3rd Grade Collaboration
8:30a
CS: Rm 200 Early Entrance (8:30 - 1:30am) (DNP)
8:45a
CO: Sampson ELA PT
8:45a
State Test Lowin/Stiteler
9:00a
CS Lab Skyward Sub Training
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Roger's class/Adventuress Day Trip
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:45a
State Test Hornof/Lear
12:00p
PAR: 3rd Grade Pioneer Park Experience
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
1:00p
CS Board Room: Bid Opening Happy Valley
1:00p
LO: Ms. Kealy's class/Adventuress Day Trip
1:40p
Water Safety Presentation
2:00p
CO: Wiederhold's Class Rehearsal
2:00p
CS - 212 Title 1 LLI Consumables (Do Not Post)
2:00p
CS Comp Lab Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
SQH: Boys V Golf Top 6 at Homestead
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:30p
CS: R. 212 Agile Mind Professional Development 4:00-6:30
3:30p
SQH: Girls JV Golf at Overlook
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Sub Districts at Sehome
4:00p
V/JV Softball vs Lynden
4:20p
KMS Girl's A Team Basketball vs. SMS at KMS
4:20p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - A & B Girls Basketball, WMS @ FMS
4:30p
Book Fair
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 7&8A at 4:20, 7&8B at 5:15 SMS @ KMS
4:30p
SMS: XC photos
5:00p
BHS: Dollars for Scholars Awards
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:15p
KMS Girl's B Team Basketball vs. SMS at KMS
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:45p
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts (Webelos)
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
13
B Day
COZ: Class Pictures
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Roosevelt Bike Rodeo
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH AP Testing
SMS: "B" day
SQH: AP Testing
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
7:30a
World Tour Meeting
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 212 HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Nurse/behind the stage mtg
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Mtg./conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Testing (8:30 - 2:00pm)
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold ELA PT
8:45a
State Test Hornof/Lear
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:20a
Mt. Baker Theater - Click clack moo
9:20a
SMS: 8th grade scholar assembly
9:30a
CO: 4th Grade Field Trip
9:35a
COZ: Mt. Baker Theatre - Click, Clack, Moo
10:00a
LO: Mrs. Childs' & Mrs. Tjomsland's classes to MBT
10:30a
SMS: 6th grade scholar assembly
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:40a
SIL: MBT Abbott, Lind, Stevenson, Burdick, Lingbloom, Smith
12:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:00p
CO: Wiederhold's Class Rehearsal
2:00p
PAR: Kinder, 1st & 2nd Grade Musical
2:30p
BHS: WCC Placement Tests (Sr.)
2:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
BIR Scholastic afterschool sale
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Introduction to Clay and Sculpting
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:00p
SQH: Boys V Golf at Bottom 6 at Homestead
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:30p
Book Fair
4:30p
KMS Cross Country Meet with FMS at Whatcom Falls
4:30p
SMS: Cross Country Meet SMS @ WMS-Cornwall Park
4:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at 2A Sub District Prelims
4:30p
WMS - Cross Country vs. SMS at Cornwall Park
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
Promise K Parent Ed Family Night
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BSD Marching Band
6:00p
COZ: A Taste of Culture
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: English classes-library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:30p
Drama Club Performance
6:30p
PAR: Kinder, 1st & 2nd Grade Musical
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
LO: PTA General Meeting
14
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
NH: Dental Clinic
SEH AP Testing
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Choir Tour
SMS: "A" day
SQH: AP Testing
WMS - Edventure Blue to Gordon Carter Site
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
6:00a
BHS: Blood Drive
7:00a
High School Level Meeting @ Squalicum (7:00-10:00 a.m.) DO NOT POST
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 Pre School Teacher Meeting (8:00-11:30am)
8:00a
CS BR IB PYP Workshop (8:00-4:00)
8:30a
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
8:45a
State Test Lowin/Stiteler
9:00a
CO: Musical Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:20a
SMS: 7th grade scholar assembly
9:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
9:30a
WMS - 8th grade to Hovander
10:00a
CO: Wiederhold ELA PT
10:00a
CS: Early Entrance Testing (10:00 - 10:30)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
12:30p
HCP Budget Meeting
12:35p
Music Performance (Fleenor)
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
1:15p
Spanish Class with Senor Scott
1:15p
Talent Show Tryouts Parent Pick Up at 3:15. NO BUS
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:30p
PAR: Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
BIR Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
BIR PTA Scholastic Family Fun Night & Sale
2:00p
CS 200 - BASE Labor Management Mtg.
2:00p
KINDERGARTEN OPEN HOUSE
2:30p
CS - 212 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
Open House (Kindergarten)
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
CS 212: AW Staff (3:30-3:45 DO NOT POST)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
Talent Show auditions
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
CS: BR BEA L/M
4:00p
SMS: 8th grade Spanish informational mtg
4:00p
SMS: Palmer/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:30p
Book Fair
4:30p
KMS A Team Football vs. FMS at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (A team) WMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS - A Football WMS @ SMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
HAP - 1st Grade Poetry Night - Classrooms
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Human Growth and Development Parenting Class
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb-west gym)
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
WMS - Auditorium - 5th grade Parent Night
7:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
7:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
15
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
LO: Bike to School Day
NH: Bike to School Day
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Choir Tour
SMS: "B" day
SQH: AP Testing
WMS - Edventure Blue to Gordon Carter Site
TBD
SMS: Service Learning
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
6:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:30a
SIL: Bike/Walk to School Day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Screening (8:00 - 4:00pm)
8:00a
CS BR: IB PYP Workshop (8:00-4:00)
8:00a
SMs: Walsh/conf rm
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Hat Day!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning gatherings/8th commons
9:00a
State Test Hornof/Lear
9:15a
Linda Young's 2nd grade field trip to WWU
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CO: The Grand Encounter/Wiederhold Class Performance
9:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
9:30a
PTSA Meeting in Conference Room
9:45a
WMS - Lynx Team Law Day at B'ham Municipal Court
10:00a
CO: 1st-3rd Grade To WWU PAC
10:00a
Japanese Students Visit
11:00a
LO: FMS Counseling Team Visit (5th Grade)
11:00a
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - B Football WMS @ SMS
12:30p
Lifeskills on Sculpture Walk
12:35p
CO: 5th Grade Puberty Class
1:40p
Jones Musical
2:20p
Hall Musical
2:30p
BHS: WAS Tech Rehearsals
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:30p
Book Fair
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 8
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
G3 Movie Night
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Nooksack Valley MS visiting
4:30p
KMS B Team Football vs. FMS at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (B team) WMS @ SMS
4:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Sub District Finals
5:00p
Jr. Ski to Sea Parade
5:00p
SIL: Ski to Sea Parade
5:00p
SMS: Girls Group Gratitude Dinner/cafeteria 5pm
5:00p
SQH: Orchestra Lock-In
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BHS: MAD HOPE "Darby's Story
6:30p
CO: Kids Trivia Night at Greene's Corner
16
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Choir Tour
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR: IB PYP Workshop (8:00-4:00)
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
8:30p
SQH: Jr/Sr Prom at The Majestic