Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
7/3/2024 6:15 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
7-13
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
2:00p
SQH: District-Wide Financial Aid Night at Grace Center
8
B Day
KMS Book Fair
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
SEH College Visit Rochester Institute of Technology/National Institute for the Deaf
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:00a
SMS: Contor/conf rm
8:30a
CS 200: Video Conference - Autism Outreach Project
8:30a
CS 212: DTL Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
12:00p
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:00p
CS: Room 200 Transportation/Early Learning (12:00-12:30pm)
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
CS: 212 Curriculum Team Mtg 1:30-3:00
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: ASVAP aptitude test
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
SIL: YMCA in Big Gym due to Gymnastics Eqpmt
3:05p
HAP - Chess Club
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 8
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
WMS - Monster Club in Art room
4:00p
BHS: Boys Basketball Games
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:35p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball vs Oak Harbor
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
SEH NWL Chess Meet
6:00p
SEH Prevention Coalition Parent Mtg
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SQH: Football Banquet
6:30p
BIR PTA Meetings
6:30p
KMS Orchestra Concert
6:30p
PAR: Hour of Code
7:00p
LO: HCL Parent General Meeting
9
A Day
CS BR - Grade Level PLCs - 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
3:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Edventure
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:30a
SIL: Vision & Hearing-Rechecks
8:35a
LO: PTA Meeting
9:00a
Skyward Advanced Data Mining
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS 212: Tutoring (Do not post)
9:30a
CS: Rm 200 WELA
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/c2
11:00a
SEH Rustic Pathways
1:00p
CS Rm 112 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop Dance Class
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: YMCA in Big Gym due to Gymnastics Eqpmt
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Archbishop Murphy
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS - 212 World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:15p
Workout Staff
4:45p
PAR: Hour of Code
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Wrestling
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Sehome
5:45p
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:30p
LO: Bedtime with Books
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
SQH: Debate Open House
7:00p
Choir Concert in Commons
7:00p
Fairhaven Middle School Choir
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts (Webelos)
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
10
B Day
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
TBD
CO: Visiting Scientist's
3:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Edventure
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS Rm 212 - Future Problem Solvers Team Meeting - 8:30 am to 11:30 am
8:30a
SIL: Vision & Hearing-Rechecks
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
BHS: Counselor Guidance Units
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (do not post)
9:30a
CS Rm 112 Ed Tech
9:30a
SMS: Visiting School
10:20a
SQH: Senate Meeting
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Fine Art Painting with Scott
3:00p
SIL: YMCA in Big Gym due to Gymnastics Eqpmt
3:15p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
CS Room 200 - RTI Steering Committee - 3:30 pm to 5:30 pm
3:30p
PAR: Hour of Code
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at 20th Century Bowl
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS BR: Environmental Learning Center Mtg (4:00-6:30 pm)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:30p
CS 212 - National Boards - Foundations
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Games
5:00p
CS 112: Base In-service Committee
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
BHS: Agile Mind Parent Night
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: JV/V Wrestling vs Meridian
6:00p
WCC Sports
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Winter Concert
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
Fairhaven Middle School Band
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos 2
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Fall Concert
7:00p
Squalicum Orchestra Fall Concert in SqHS Forum
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
11
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
A Day
LO: Scholastic Book Fair
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "A" day
SMS: 12:15 Early Release (periods 4567)
SMS: Scholar Assembly prep/conf rm
TBD
SQH: Girls' Bowling at Majestic Lanes
7:00a
High School Level Meeting @ Options (7:00-10:00 a.m.) DO NOT POST
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 Pre School Teacher Meeting (8:00-9:30am)
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:00a
SMS: Math Olympiad mtg/library
8:30a
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech Workshop (Do not post)
8:30a
SQH: Frosh Academic Success Celebration
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (do not post)
10:00a
SIL: Dental Van
10:00a
SIL: Reading Group
11:00a
Interpreters and Translators Training (Please do not post)
1:00p
CS - 212 Literacy Intervention PD
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Gift Making
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Junior FIT
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: YMCA moves to Big Gym
2:00p
CS 112 - BASE Labor Management Mtg.
2:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:15p
SEH Yearbook Sr Ads Early bird Deadline
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Burlington
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
BASE Re-Class General Meeting
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Sehome
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
Art Night
6:00p
PTA Family Movie Night - Happy Feet
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:15p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
COZ: Family Math Event
6:30p
PAR: Hour of Code
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
7:00p
BHS: Winter Concert
7:00p
Bellingham High Music
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SIL: Game Night
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Burlington
7:00p
SQH: Winter Band Concert
7:00p
Squalicum Band Fall Concert in forum
12
No School: Teacher Collaboration Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Purple Friday YMCA Day Camp
SMS: No School for Students/Teacher Workday
TBD
SQH: Boys' V Basketball at Barrow
7:30a
CS Computer Lab: One Note
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room: Special Education - PD
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:30a
SMS: Central Services using library lab
10:00a
CS 200: Special Education (SLP's) - PD
10:00a
CS 212: Special Education (Psych Group) - PD
10:15a
SIL: Lakeside Co-op Puppets Please
12:00p
CO: Elementary Librarian's Collaboration
1:00p
SQH: V Wrestling at Battle at Border
3:00p
SIL: YMCA in Big Gym due to Gymnastics Eqpmt
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:15p
Workout Staff
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parent Mtg/Meaker-library
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:00p
SQH: Varsity Gymnastics at Ballard
7:00p
SQH: Winter Choir Concert
7:00p
Squalicum Choir Fall Concert in forum
13
TBD
SQH: Boys' V Basketball at Barrow
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SIL: Gymnastics Equipment in Annex Gym
9:00a
Jingle Bell Walk/Run
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
SQH: Boys' JV Wrestling at Snohomish Tournament
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at Battle at Border
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1 Special Olympics
11:30a
Haggen "Siing From the Heart"
1:30p
Leopold Concert
2:00p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at NWC Invite at Anacortes