Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
8/20/2024 4:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
Labor Day
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
7:00p
SQH: Leadership Decorate for 1st Day of School
3
First Day of School for Grades 1 to 12
A-day
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6 (1st day Assembly Schedule)
SIL: First day for 1-5th grades
SQH: 6-Period Day
7:45a
BHS First day for students
8:30a
HAP - First Day of School - 1st - 5th Graders
8:30a
HAP - Welcome Breakfast for 1st - 5th Grade Parents
8:30a
PAR: First Day for 1st - 5th Grade Students
9:15a
SIL: Welcome Back Assembly
9:15a
SIL: Welcome Back Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:15a
WMS: Auditorium - Lynx Team
9:30a
SMS: First day assembly
2:30p
WMS: Auditorium - Chuckanut Team
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
6:00p
OHS - Back to School Night
4
B-day
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: 6-Period Day
6:30a
BHS: 1st Showstopper Rehearsal
8:00a
CS: R.212 Pre-K Meeting 8:00 - 9:30
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
1:00p
CS: BR Early Childhood Meeting 1:00-4:30
1:00p
CS: Early Childhood Meeting 1:00-4:30
1:15p
PAR: Reminder - NO Early Release Today!
1:45p
PAR: "Fill Your Bucket" Fall Opening Assembly
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS 112 - New Hire Benefits
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
5
A-day
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: 6-Period Day
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
12:00p
Interpretation and Translation Meeting
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
4:00p
CS: BR Elem Reporting Comm 4:00-5:30pm
4:00p
CS: Rm 212 Read 180
5:00p
SMS: 8th grade meet and greet
5:30p
SIL: PTO Board Meeting
6:00p
BHS: SJMEA Fall Meeting
6:30p
SIL: PTO Parent & Teachers meeting
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
6
First Day of School for Preschool and Kindergarten
B-day
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: First Day for Kindergarten
SQH: 6-Period Day
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
SMS: Check & Connect orientation
8:30a
HAP - First Day of Kindergarten
8:30a
HAP - First Day of Kindergarten
8:30a
HAP - First Day of School - Kindergarten
8:30a
HAP - Welcome Breakfast - Kindergarten Parents
8:30a
PAR: First Full Day for Kindergarteners
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
Research & Assessment Meeting
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
SMS: Born using cafeteria
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS 112 - New Hire Benefits
3:00p
WMS: All School Assembly
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Scrimmage
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
7:00p
SQH: Varsity Football at Kingston TBD
7
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8
9
A-day
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
12:30p
CS 200 HR Interviews
2:30p
CS 212: New Administrators Meeting (2:30-4:00)
2:30p
Learning Center
2:53p
WMS: Auditorium - Cascade Team
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
4:00p
SQH: JV Football at Blaine at 4:00
4:00p
Track and Soccer begins
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: Fall Sports Parents Night in Forum 7:00 pm
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
10
B-day
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Team
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
9:00a
CS Comp Lab HR Testing
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:15a
SQH: Back-To-School Assembly in Gym 9:15 - 9:55 am
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
10:40a
SQH: Freshmen Election Meeting in Activities Office during lunches
12:30p
O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SQH: Staff Meeting 2:30
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:30p
CS 112 Larrabee Planning (3:30-5:00)
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:00p
Farm to School Meeting
5:00p
SQH: V/JV Volleyball at LaConner 5:00/6:30
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
SMS: Whatcom Homeschool/cafeteria
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
PAR: General Membership Meeting
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting
11
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
3:00 pm Dismissal
A-day
A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: 3pm release
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 112 HR Interviews
8:00a
Preschool Staff Meeting
8:15a
WMS: MDT Meetings
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
9:00a
CS Comp Lab HR Testing
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
SMS: Ecuadorian Dance Assembly
10:00a
SIL: Book Fair Setup
11:00a
I & T Meeting
12:15p
CS: CR 212 Title 1 Teacher Meeting 12:15-3:30pm
12:30p
SMS: CIS/conf rm
2:00p
CS 200: Communities in the Schools Meeting (2:00-3:00)
2:00p
KMS Ecuador Music and Dance Assembly
2:30p
CS District Lab: Homeroom Training Title I
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
4:00p
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Meridian (Padden) 4:00
5:30p
SEH Fall Open House
6:00p
Head Start Parent Orientation
8:00p
BHS: BB Practice
12
B-day
B Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SQH: Freshmen Election Packets Due in Activities Office
7:00a
HS Level Mtg (7:00-10:00)
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: CIS/conf rm
9:00a
CS Comp Lab HR Testing
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
11:00a
CS 212 RCM
12:00p
CS 200 HR Interviews
1:00p
District Office Signage Meeting
2:00p
CS 200: CEDARS Statewide Videoconference
2:20p
SQH: FBLA Meeting in Forum at 2:20
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SEH Peer Mentor Training
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Lynden 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Lynden 3:30
4:00p
CS: Rm 212
4:00p
SQH: C-Team Football at Sehome (HS) 4:00
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:00p
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Sehome (Civic) 5:00/7:00
5:30p
NH: 5th Grade Curriculum Night & Mt. School Meeting
5:30p
SIL: Book Fair
6:00p
CS - Board Room - School Board Regular Meeting (6 - 9 p.m.)
6:00p
SIL: 1st Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
SIL: 2nd Grade Curriculum Night
6:30p
PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
13
A-day
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SQH: Freshmen Election Speeches & Poster due in Activities Office
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
8:00a
SQH: Picture Makeup Day in Lower Bay House 8:00
8:15a
SMS: PBIS Team
8:30a
Ed Tech Meeting
9:00a
CS 200: NSPRA Webinar
9:00a
CS 212: DTL Secretary Meeting (9:00-11:00)
9:00a
SIL: Head Start First Day
9:00a
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up 9:00 am - 9:40 am
9:15a
Picture Day
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
11:17a
All School BBQ
1:00p
Skyward Activities Report Setup
2:15p
CS - 212: Central Services Ice Cream Social - 3-4 p.m.
2:30p
BHS: Drama Club Meeting
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at NWC Relays at Sehome (Hanna Pool) 3:15
6:30p
SMS: Read 180 Family Night - Read 180 classrooms and computer lab
7:00p
SQH: AVID Lock-In at Squalicum 7:00 pm
14
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: V Volleyball Tournament at Lynden 8:00 am
10:00a
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Sehome Invite (Civic) 10:00 am
4:00p
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Ferndale (HS) 4:00/4:00
6:00p
SQH: Frosh Tailgate at Civic Field 6:00
7:00p
SQH: Varsity Football vs Sedro-Woolley at Civic 7:00
15
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
16
B-day
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room - Communities in Schools Annual Meeting
8:30a
Becker College
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
1:45p
Dolphin Dash Assembly 1:45
2:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Burlington-Edison 3:30
3:45p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Burlington-Edison 3:45
5:30p
SQH: JV Football at Sedro-Woolley (HS) 5:30
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
SIL: Book Fair
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den 5
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Den 1 Webelos
17
A-day
A Day
Individual Picture Day
KMS Individual Student Picture Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
Rdr-BR-CEL 5D Make-up Session
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CEL 5D Elementary/Secondary TPEP Training Session 1 - Make-up
8:00a
CS - Conf 112 - Finance/Audit
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meeting
9:00a
First Day Head Start
9:00a
SQH: Freshmen Election Filming of Speeches during Thor
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
Magazine Drive Kick Off Assembly
12:30p
O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
2:30p
BHS: Fall Play Auditions
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Bellingham (Hanna Pool) 3:15
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Burlington-Edison 3:30
3:45p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Burlington-Edison 3:45
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Game
5:30p
SIL: Book Fair
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Nooksack Valley 5:30/7:00
6:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Curriculum Night
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
Roosevelt Open House & Ice Cream Social
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:45p
SIL: 4th Grade Curriculum Night
7:00p
Cor: PTA meeting - cafeteria
7:00p
WMS: Library - PTSA Meeting
18
Early Dismissal All Schools
12:15 pm Dismissal
B-day
B Day
SEH 1,3 Period Schedule
SMS: 12:15 release
7:45a
COR: Individual Pictures
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
COZ - Mountain School
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
CS Bd Rm: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30)
11:00a
SMS: Skagit team using west field
11:30a
CS: Board Room - Special Ed Training
11:30a
Foundation Board Meeting
12:15p
CS BR-K-12 Counselor Meeting
12:15p
SMS: X-district Content Alike
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond
1:30p
CS: Board Room--NEO
1:45p
CS 212 Read 180 PLC (1:45-3:45)
2:00p
CS: Room 200 SLP Meeting
2:00p
Skyward Attendance and Attendance Letters
2:30p
CO: Certificated Staff Mtg
2:45p
BHS: Fall Play Callbacks
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
Health Module Review
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
Shuksan Computer Lab - SWIS Training
3:30p
CS: Mathletics Training Carl Cozier Computer Lab 3:30-5:30pm
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Sehome 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Sehome 3:30
3:45p
CS: 212 NEO
4:00p
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country vs Lynden & Mt Baker at Whatcom Falls 4:00
5:00p
CS 212 - National Board Certification Cohort
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Game
5:30p
Back to School Night
6:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Curriculum Night - K -2nd Grades
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Back-To-School Night in Forum 6:00 pm
6:30p
PAR: Curriculum Night
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
8:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
19
A-day
A Day
COZ - Mountain School
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Schedule
WMS: Picture Day
WMS: Snowgoose - Cats O'Pillars
7:30a
CS 112 HR Interviews
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212: MS Level Mtg (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
WMS: Library - Admin. Mtg.
9:00a
CS Comp Lab HR Testing
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:00a
SIL: Jog-A-Thon Assembly
10:40a
SQH: Freshmen Election Video of Speeches on TV during announcements & Voting in Commons during lunches
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive vs Archbishop Murphy 3:15
3:30p
CS: R/212 ES Benchmark Assess&Lit. Trng 3:30-7:00
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Burlington-Edison 3:30
4:00p
SQH: C Team Football vs Mt Baker (HS) 4:00
4:00p
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Burlington-Edison (Kirby) 4:00/6:00
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
Interpreters and Translators Training
5:30p
SIL: SBEA Executive Board
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Burlington-Edison 5:30/7:00
6:00p
BHS: Whatcom Youth Suicide Prevention Task Force
6:00p
BHS Open House
6:00p
Curriculum House - all grades
6:00p
NH: 2nd & 3rd Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
PTSA Introduction prior to Curriculum Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
20
B-day
B Day
Individual School Picture Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
WMS: Snowgoose - Cats O'Pillars
TBD
NH: Teamwork Trek Assembly
12:00a
COZ - Mountain School
7:45a
SIL: Book Fair
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
9:00a
SIL: Book Fair-Clean up
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
SMS: Peace Day/a.m. assembly
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:40a
SQH: Freshmen Election Runoff (if necessary) in Commons during lunches
2:15p
PAR: Jogathon Kick Off Assembly
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Sedro-Woolley 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
7:00p
SQH: Varsity Football at Bellingham (Civic) 7:00
21
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: JV Volleyball Tournament at Meridian 8:30 am
10:00a
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at South Whidbey 10:00 am
11:00a
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Jackson (Civic) 11:00/1:00
12:30p
SQH: Girls C-Team Soccer vs Jackson at HS 12:30 pm
22
SEH Rental WWU Moving Day
23
A-day
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR
8:30a
CS: 112: Meeting - Janet Kennedy
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
10:30a
BHS: Gonzaga
12:00p
CS 200: Jody Byers
12:00p
SMS: ELL Kathy- conf rm
12:20p
SQH: Gonzaga University in Career Center 12:20 pm
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS 112 Larrabee Attendance Meeting (3:00-5:00)
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
4:00p
SMS: Track Meet -jamboree- Civic Field
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C-Team Soccer vs Mt Vernon (HS) 4:00
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Kings (HS) 4:00
4:15p
WMS: Track Relay Jamboree - Civic Field
4:30p
KMS All School Track Jamboree
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
WMS: Auditorium - HCP Elementary Open House
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: 9th Grade Parent Lecture Series 7:00 pm
24
B-day
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
Magazine turn in
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Team
8:00a
Skyward Training Student Management
8:30a
HAP - Fun Run Classroom Kickoff Presentation
8:30a
HAP - Fun Run Classroom Kickoff Presentations
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
SMS: 6th grade student photos ONLY
11:30a
Interpreters and Translators Training
12:30p
O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
1:45p
SEH College Visit Gonzaga
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SEH Fall Play Auditions
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
WKE: Choir Begins
3:00p
WKE: Choir Begins
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Anacortes 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Anacortes 3:30
4:00p
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Lynden (Bender) 4:00/4:00
4:15p
SIL: Girl Scouts troop 44230
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Lynden 5:30/7:00
6:00p
COR: Parks and Rec
6:00p
NH: 4th Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
6:30p
LO: Intermediate Curriculum Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.
25
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
3:00 pm Dismissal
A-day
A Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
SMS: 3pm release
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS: MDT Meeting
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
9:00a
BHS: NWC Website Training
9:00a
CS: BR Coaching PLC 9:00-3:00
9:15a
SEH-Senior Jostens Class Meeting
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
SQH: Fall Leadership Retreat at Bloedel Donovan Park 9:30 am
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference
11:30a
SMS: Conf rm/DuBois
11:45a
CO: School Picnic
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond
1:15p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
2:30p
CS 212: Skyward & State Tests-Policies, Tasks and Roles
2:30p
Learning Center
2:30p
SEH Fall Play Auditions
2:45p
SMS: AVID conf rm
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS 112: Skyward Meeting (3:00-4:00)
3:00p
CS: Computer Lab - SWIS Training
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
CS: R.200 Running Record Training 3:30-4:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Ferndale 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Ferndale 3:30
4:00p
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Sehome w/BHS & SHS (Padden) 4:00
4:00p
SQH: Girls C-Team Soccer vs Kings at HS 4:00
5:30p
PAR: Family Social & Fundraiser at Boundary Bay
5:45p
KMS AVID Information Night for New AVID Families
6:00p
COR: Parks and Rec
6:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Curriculum Night - 3rd - 5th Grades
6:00p
LAR: Open House
6:00p
NH: Preschool, Kindergarten and 1st Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
Open House & Community Resource Fair
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:30p
KMS Open House
6:30p
SEH Frosh Football Dinner
6:30p
Sunnyland Open House
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Den Mtg Webelos 2
7:30p
BHS: BB Rental
26
B-day
B Day
SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
SEH B-Day Schedule
TBD
CO: Hearing & Vision Screening
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: R.200 Whatcom Reads Meeting 8:00-9:30
8:00a
Happy Valley: Elem Level Mtg (8:00-11:00)
8:30a
CS 212 HR Interviews
9:00a
CS Board Room - Springboard Training
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
SEH Club Fair & Parade
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO Risk Management Committee videoconference
10:40a
SQH: Club Sign-Up Day in Commons during lunches
11:00a
CS 112 Payroll
11:17a
Harvest of the Month Family Lunch
11:35a
SQH: UC Davis in Career Center 12:35 pm
1:00p
CS 212: School Psych Meeting
1:45p
SEH College Visit UCDavis
2:00p
CS 200: E-Channel Meeting - 6520
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
BHS: Whatcom Youth Suicide Prevention Training (BBI)
3:00p
CS 212 Read About (3:00-5:00)
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:15p
COR: Students of Distinction
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer B team FMS @ SMS
4:00p
SQH: C-Team Football at Sedro-Woolley (HS) 4:00
4:15p
WMS: B Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. KMS
4:30p
KMS Soccer B-Girls & Boys with WMS
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:00p
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Sehome (Civic) JV 5:00 /V 7:00
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Game
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Sehome 5:30/7:00
6:00p
CS - Board Room - School Board Linkage (6 - 9 p.m.)
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
6:30p
BHS: World Language Parent Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
7:00p
SQH: College Bound Parent Night 7:00
7:30p
COR: Parks and Rec
7:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Burlington-Edison (Fidalgo Pool) 7:30
27
A-day
A Day
SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Jog a Thon
TBD
Fundraising Packets
TBD
NH: Teamwork Trek
TBD
SMS: Drill today (varies by time and type of drill)
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS-Rm 200-Read 180 Professional Dev
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
9:00a
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up 9:00 am - 9:40 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
UC Davis
9:45a
HAP - Fieldtrip - Bobbibrook Farm - D'Hondt
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: SBEA Luncheon
12:00p
SMS: All school BBQ
1:55p
Bobcat Assembly
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
Ed Tech Team Meeting
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Bellingham 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Bellingham 3:30
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer A Teams FMS @ SMS
4:15p
WMS: A Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. KMS
4:30p
KMS Soccer-Girls and Boys with WMS
5:00p
SQH: Homecoming Decorating in Commons, Halls, & Sky Bridge 5:00 - 9:00 pm
6:00p
COR: Parks and Rec
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:00p
BHS: Karaoke Night Fundraiser
28
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Homecoming Decorating in Commons, Halls, & Sky Bridge 8:00 am - 12 Noon
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
BHS: Charity Mental Health Walk
11:00a
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Mt Baker Invite (Silver Lake) 11:00 am
11:00a
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Bellinghamn (Civic) 11:00 am/1:00 pm
1:30p
SQH: Varsity Football at Seagram Secondary (B.C.) 1:30
2:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at NWC Invitational at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) 2:30
5:00p
BHS: Childcare Worldwide Fundraiser
29
30
B-day
B Day
SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: 7th & 8th grade picture day
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
SQH: Homecoming Week
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212 - ELL Team
8:00a
LO: Mountain School Trip
8:30a
SIL: PAC Meeting
9:00a
SQH: Homecoming Kick-Off Assembly in Gym 9:00 - 10:15 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
12:30p
CS 200: R&A Staff Meeting
1:45p
Student of the month assembly
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS - 112 Section 125 Enrollment
3:00p
CS: R.200 Running Record Training 3:00-4:00
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Lynden 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Lynden 3:30
4:00p
CS: CR 212 LA Standards
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Nooksack Valley (Civic) 4:00
4:15p
WMS: Library - BEA Rep Council Mtg.
4:15p
WMS: Track Meet
4:30p
KMS Track Meet with Whatcom Middle School
6:00p
COR: Parks and Rec
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: 9th Grade Parent Lecture Series 7:00 pm
1
A-day
A Day
LO: Mountain School Trip
SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
SQH: Homecoming Week
TBD
Magazine turn in
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: BR 5th Grade PLC - 8:30 - 3:30
8:00a
SEH College Visit Pacific Univ
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement videoconference
9:00a
SQH: Pacific University in Career Center 9:00 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:45a
BHS: Class of 2016 Meeting
10:00a
Pacific University
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
12:00p
CS 212:Jody Byers x4436
12:00p
SQH: WWU in Career Center 12 Noon
12:30p
O'Donnell 3rd/4th Park Bowl
1:00p
CS 200 FAFSA Team Meeting (1:00-2:30)
1:00p
Lifeskills walk to Haggen
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Bellingham 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Bellingham 3:30
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:00p
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer vs Meridian (Civic) 5:00/7:00
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball vs Meridian 5:30/7:00
6:00p
COR: Parks and Rec
6:00p
SEH Anatomy Guest Speaker
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op Parent Meetings
2
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
3:00 pm Dismissal
B-day
B Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
SMS: 3pm release
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
SQH: Homecoming Week
12:00a
LO: Mountain School Trip
4:00a
KMS Sixth Grade Family Engagement Night
7:15a
CS 200: Counselors' Meeting
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
PAR: Vision and Hearing Screening
8:30a
SMS: SMS Prevention Team mtgs
8:35a
IB Home Connection
9:00a
CS 200: 2013-15 Energy Efficiency Grant Program videoconference
9:00a
CS Board Rm Sub Orientation
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
SEH Club Fair & Parade
10:20a
SMS: Admin use/conf rm
10:30a
SHE- Jostens Orders at Lunches
12:40p
SQH: Whitman in Career Center 12:40 pm
1:00p
CS 112 Payroll-Flexplan
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Bricks and Beyond
1:15p
SIL: Math Club 3rd Grade
1:15p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
1:30p
SEH College Visit Whitman
2:15p
SMS: PTSA Fundraiser Assembly
2:30p
BHS:DECA Club-Library
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:05p
WMS: Child Study Team Meeting
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive vs Lynden (Hanna Pool) 3:15
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Burlington-Edison 3:30
3:45p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Burlington-Edison 3:45
4:00p
CS: BR
4:00p
KMS Sixth Grade Family Engagement
4:00p
SQH: C Girls Soccer vs Lake Stevens 4:00
4:30p
SMS: Track Meet SMS @ FMS - Civic Field
5:00p
SMS: AVID Pizza feed/cafeteria
5:00p
WCC Instuctional Technology class-Library
6:00p
BHS: Senior Grad Info Night
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:30p
SEH Frosh Football Dinner
6:30p
SMS: Fall Family Night
6:45p
WMS: HCL Parent Association Mtg
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Debut & Dessert Concert in Forum 7:00
7:30p
BHS: BB Rental
3
A-day
A Day
SEH ASB Frosh Election Signups
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
SQH: Homecoming Week
7:30a
CS BR - Leadership-7:30-4---(Included eVal Training)
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 212 - PBIS Training - Special Ed
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC Year End Processing
8:30a
HAP - Individual Pictures
8:30a
PAR: Vision and Hearing Screening
8:45a
SEH College Visit Whitman
9:00a
SQH: Portland State in Career Center 9:00 am
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
BHS: University of Washington, Seattle
10:30a
BHS:Whitman University
10:30a
SEH-Jostens Graduation Orders
11:00a
BHS: Portland State
11:00a
SEH College Visit Lewis Clark
12:00p
SQH: University of Wash in Career Center 12:00 pm
12:35p
SQH: Simon Frasier University in Career Center 12:35 pm
1:00p
BHS: Lewis & Clark University
1:00p
CS: R. 200 Early Childhood Mtg 1:00-3:00
1:00p
Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
2:30p
Learning Center
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
HAP - TAZ - Tennis Lessons
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:15p
SQH: C Team Football vs Bellingham (Civic) 3:15
3:30p
SMS: conf rm/Anderson
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Lynden 3:30
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer B team SMS @ WMS
4:15p
WMS: B Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. SMS
4:30p
KMS Soccer B-Girls & Boys with FMS
4:30p
SEH Cheer Practice
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
5:00p
SQH: Girls' V & JV Soccer at Bellingham (Civic) 5:00/7:00
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
BHS: Volleyball Game
5:30p
SIL: PTO Board Meeting
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families Program (Eng)
5:30p
SQH: V/JV/C Volleyball at Bellingham 5:30/7:00
6:00p
SEH 2nd Annual District Wide College Fair
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (adult bb)
6:00p
SQH: 2nd Annual District-Wide College Fair at Sehome HS 6:00 - 8:00 pm
6:30p
LO: Primary Curriculum Night
6:30p
SEH Debate Practice
6:30p
SIL: PTO Parent & Teachers meeting
6:30p
WMS: Open House
7:00p
Edgemoor Neighborhood Association in Library
7:30p
COR: Parks and Rec
4
B-day
B Day
Globe Trot
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Snow Goose field trip
SQH: Homecoming Week
TBD
Dolphin Dash
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 212 - PBIS Training - Special Ed
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
8:00a
TPEP Make-up Training Session
8:15a
BHS; Whitworth University
8:15a
SQH: Seattle Pacific U in Career Center 12:20 pm
8:30a
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
9:00a
BHS: Central Washington University
9:00a
PAR: Jogathon!
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
BHS: Simon Fraser University, Canada
10:00a
BHS: University of Washington, Tacoma
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:00a
WMS: 8th grade trip to BTC & WCC
10:30a
BHS: Seattle Pacific University
12:00p
BHS: UPS Choral Festival
12:00p
Secretaries Lunch
1:15p
SQH: Homecoming Royalty Assembly in Gym 1:15 - 2:15 pm
1:30p
BHS: Oregon State University
1:30p
SEH ASB Frosh Election Meeting
1:45p
SEH College Visit SPU
2:30p
CS 112: Meeting to review records - Janet - 6520
2:45p
WMS: Auditorium - Magazine Assembly
3:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
3:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream Social/cafeteria
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Sehome 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Sehome 3:30
3:30p
SQH: Homecoming Royalty Dinner in Commons 3:30 - 5:00 pm
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Boys/Girls Soccer A Teams SMS @ WMS
4:00p
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
4:15p
WMS: A Girls and Boys Soccer at WMS vs. SMS
4:30p
KMS Soccer A-Girls and Boys with Fairhaven
6:00p
COR: Parks and Rec
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SQH: Homecoming Tailgate Party at Civic 6:00 - 7:00 pm
7:00p
SQH: Varsity Football vs Ferndale (Homecoming) at Civic 7:00
5
Jazz Workshop/Performance MBT
SQH: Homecoming Week
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: C Volleyball Tournament at Lynden Christian 8:00 am
2:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at District I Diving at Anacortes (Fidalgo Pool) 2:30
3:15p
SQH: Co-Ed Cross Country at Twilight Invite at Cedarcrest Golf Course in Marysville 3:15 pm
8:30p
SQH: Homecoming Dance in Commons 8:30 - 11:00 pm