Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 12:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
10:00a
SMS: Weekend BEatS - field, lab, gym
1
5th Grade Mountain School
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Cultural Presentation (World Tour)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams Math
SMS: "B" day
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
WMS - 7th grade to Lakewood
WMS - Wildcat Relay Days (during PE classes)
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
7:00a
CS RM 212 - HR Interviews - (Do Not Post)
7:15a
4th Grade Field trip to Friday Harbor
7:15a
4th Grade Salish Sea Experience
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:45a
CO: Sweeney Math NPT
8:45a
Make up Testing with Stephanie J.
8:45a
NH: Kindergarten Tours - By Appointment
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:15a
CO: Pevonak Math NPT
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
LO: the Stinky Cheese Man
1:45p
Multicultural Outreach Tour
2:00p
5th Grade Growth & Development Classes
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer celebration
4:20p
KMS All 7th A Team Girls Basketball Tournament at KMS
4:20p
KMS All 8th A Team Girls Basketball Tournament at FMS
4:20p
WMS - Girls Basketball Tournament: 8A at FMS; 7A at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 7A tourney at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 8A tourney at FMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SQH: PTSA Board Meeting
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Whatcom FC Rangers
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
6:30p
Strings Concert (5th Gr)
7:00p
SEH Dance Parent Mtg
7:00p
SIL: Game Night
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
2
5th Grade Mountain School
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Smarter Balanced Gr 11 Make up Exams
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
WMS - 7th grade to Lakewood
WMS - Wildcat Relay Days (during PE classes)
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
8:00a
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:30a
CS: BR - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:45a
CO: Pevonak Math NPT
8:45a
Make up Testing with Stephanie J.
8:45a
NH: Kindergarten Tours - By Appointment
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll, Personnel, Retirement Videoconference
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:30a
SMS: Cordata visiting
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:15a
CO: Sweeney Math NPT
11:00a
KMS Life Skills Picnic
11:00a
Life Skills Field Trip
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
2:00p
5th Grade Growth & Development Classes
2:30p
CS 212 SEIU Labor Management
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CS: BR A Conversation with Michael Ungar (3:30 - 5:00pm)
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
AVID application scoring round 2/rm 112
4:00p
CS - 200 World Language Meeting (DNP)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:20p
KMS All 7th B Team Girls Basketball Tournament at KMS
4:20p
KMS All 8th B Team Girls Basketball Tournament at FMS
4:20p
WMS - Girls Basketball Tournament: 8B at FMS; 7B at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 7B tourney at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 8B tourney at FMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Avid spring family night & potluck
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Soccer Awards Banquet
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SMS: P&R gym
3
5th Grade Mountain School
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Smarter Balanced Gr 11 Make up Exams
SMS: "B" day
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
TBD
CO: Tentative 5th Gr Strings Performance
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
3:45a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Awards
7:15a
PAR: 4th Grade San Juan Island "Salish Sea Experience"
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
All School BBQ & Fun Run
8:30a
CR: BR Transitions Training - Tentative
8:30a
Meeting has moved to Room 205 / CS Rm 212 - Parents Matter
8:45a
CO: Sweeney Math PT
8:45a
Lake Padden (Denton)
9:00a
5th Grade Visit to Shuksan
9:30a
SMS: Alderwood visiting
10:05a
Strings Assembly
10:20a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Combined Meeting
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:45a
Lake Padden (Gutierrez)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:00p
Foodservice Elementary Meeting
2:00p
NH: Musical
2:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Crafty Clay Creations
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Girls BB potluck
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SMS: Summer school meeting
4:30p
KMS All Schools Cross Country Championship at Civic
4:30p
SIL: Garden Party Potluck
4:30p
SMS: Cross Country Meet -Championship-Civic
4:30p
WMS - Cross Country Championship Meet at Civic Field
5:00p
BIR Birchwood Community Night
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: Baseball Awards
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
ELL LIBRARY NIGHT
6:00p
HAP - Choir Concert - Cafeteria - 6 - 6:45 pm
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Service Learning Showcase
6:00p
SMS: Wrestling Meeting
6:00p
SQH: All-City Band Night
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:30p
NH: Musical - Evening Performance
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
4
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Band Tour
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Orchestra Tour
SEH Smarter Balanced Gr 11 Make up Exams
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
3:45a
SMS: Talent show rehearsal
7:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
HAP - Fieldtrip - WWU Art Department - Wilson - Walking
9:00a
SEH Community Tech College Fair
9:05a
Lake Padden (Anderson)
9:10a
CO: 2nd Grade Field Trip
9:15a
Kindergarten Field Trip to Great Harvest Bread
9:15a
SMS: SqHS visit/gym
9:20a
CO: Pevonak Math PT
9:30a
SMS: NH visit
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Principal Meeting
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
1:15p
Spanish Class with Senor Scott
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:45p
HAP - Kindergarten Open House - Happy Valley
2:00p
CS - Title 1 Steering Committee
2:00p
Chalk Art Rain Day - tentative
2:00p
Foodservice MS & HS Meeting
2:00p
Kindergarten Open House
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:30p
SMS: 6th grade ice-cream social
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:30p
KMS All School A Team Football Tournament at Civic
4:30p
SMS: Football (A team) all schools Civic
4:30p
WMS - 8th gr. Football Tournament at Civic
5:00p
Improv Showcase
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Board Meeting
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
LO: Lowell Round Up
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SQH: FCCLA Lock-In
6:15p
SIL: YMCA Childcare for PTO Meeting
6:15p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
BHS: Orchestra Concert Practice
6:30p
ELL Night
6:30p
NH: Science Fair
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Track & Field Awards
5
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Band Tour
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Orchestra Tour
SEH Smarter Balanced Gr 11 Make up Exams
SMS: "B" day
SMS: Daytime talent show performances 6/5- 10-11 6th grade 1:15-2:15 8th grade 2:20-3:20 7th grade
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
8:00a
5th Grade All City Track Meet - Civic Field
8:00a
BHS: Student of the Semester
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Hawaiian Day!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
COZ: First Salmon Ceremony
9:15a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:15a
HAP - 5th Grade All City Track Meet - Civic Field - 9:15 - 1:15pm
9:15a
LO: 5th Grade All-City Track Meet
9:15a
PAR: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:30a
Award for L. Hoyt in Commons
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
11:30a
PTSA sponsored lunch for staff
12:30p
Lifeskills to Mallard Ice Cream
12:45p
5th Grade Health Classes
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 TOSA Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
Make up Testing with Stephanie J.
1:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
1:35p
SIL: Choir Club Performance
2:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 / LAP Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:20p
BHS: Wrestling Registration
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
WMS - Yearbook club meeting in Commons
3:05p
Spirit Assembly
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social 7
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: BB banquet
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Girls Group/gym
4:00p
SMS: Talent show set up
4:30p
CO: Improv Student's Performance
4:30p
KMS all Schools 7th Grade Football Tournament at WMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (B team) all schools-WMS
4:30p
WMS - 7th gr. Football Tournament at Battersby
5:00p
PAR: PTA End of Year BBQ Bash
5:00p
SQH: Orchestra Lock-In
5:00p
WORLD TOUR (Africa)
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:30p
World Tour "AFRICA"
6:00p
BHS: Floyds/Dessert Social
6:00p
SQH: QSA Lock-In
6:30p
2nd Grade Choir Concert
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SMS: Talent show evening performance
6
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Band Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
8:00p
BHS: Jr/Sr Prom at Bellingham Golf & Country
7
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Band Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
8
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: Celebrate the Arts Week
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
9:00a
SIL: Habit 7 Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Book talk-Shaw
9:30a
SIL: Perigo NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
9:30a
SMS: Burial of new time capsule
12:00p
CS: BR Transportation/Early Learning (12:00-11:0pm)
12:00p
SIL: Offutt NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
CS: 212 Whatcom Early Learning Alliance
2:00p
LO: Mrs. Childs' Student Art Show
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 8
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
SEH Track Banquet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
CO: Davis' Kindergarten Performance
6:00p
SMS: Family Computer Class Practice Sessions
6:30p
BIR PTA General Meetings
6:30p
SMS: Band Concert/cafeteria
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play Festival
7:00p
LO: HCL Parent Board Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Spring Concert
9
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day 1-3-5 (Late Arrival for non-testers) No anchor
SEH EOC Math & Biology
SMS: "B" day
SMS: Chelan Team Seattle FT
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
SQH: Celebrate the Arts Week
TBD
Choir Concert in Commons
TBD
SQH: Algebra 1, Geometry & Biology EOC - Period 1 begins 11:20 am
7:15a
LO: San Juan Whale Watch Trip Mrs. Hanson/Mr. Peterson
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:35a
LO: PTA Meeting
9:00a
CS Lab Future Sched 3 Middle School
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:30a
SMS: Sunnyland visiting
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/c2
11:17a
WMS - All School BBQ - 6th gr. 11:17, 8th gr. 11:47, 7th gr. 12:17
12:30p
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Civic Field
2:00p
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland's Student Art Show
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SMS: Fusch/back stage
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CO: Theatre Enrichment Class-Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
CS Comp Lab Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:30p
Dress Rehearsal (Drama K-2)
3:30p
SMS 7th Grade Ice Cream Social
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS - 212 World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
BHS: Tennis Banquet
5:00p
SEH Dance Tryouts
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
KMS Band
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Meeting with Storm Rider Parents/library
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play Festival
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts (Webelos)
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
7:00p
SQH: Spring Choir Concert
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Orchestra Concert
7:15p
KMS Orchestra Concert
7:30p
SQHS boys basketball
10
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day 2-4-6 (Late Arrival for non-testers) No anchor
SEH EOC Math & Biology
SMS: "A" day
SMS: Skagit Team Seattle FT
SQH: Celebrate the Arts Week
TBD
SQH: Algebra 1, Geometry & Biology EOC - Period 1 begins 11:20 am
7:30a
Worl Tour Meeting
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Mtg./conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
SIL: Bike Rodeo
9:00a
3rd grade rehearsal (optional assembly)
9:00a
CO: 5th Gr Field Trip
9:00a
CO: Choir Assembly
9:00a
CS Comp Lab Research & Assessment (do not post)
9:30a
SIL: Hostetler NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
9:30a
SMS: Birchwood visiting
9:50a
PAR: K - 2nd Grade Talent Show
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:00p
SIL: Zigulis NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
12:15p
CO: Colby's Class Field Trip
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
CS 212 Raising of America Meeting 3:00 Room 212
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Crafty Clay Creations
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:00p
SMS: Nurse/conf rm
3:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
KMS 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
SEH Dance Tryouts
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
LO: Lowell 1st & 2nd Grade Music Performance
5:30p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Band Gand Finale Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SMS: Orchestra Concerts/cafeteria
7:00p
SQH: Band Spring Concert
11
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6 Assembly Schedule
SEH EOC Math & Biology
SMS: "B" day
SMS: 12:15 Early Release (periods 123)
SMS: Scholar Assembly prep/conf rm
SQH: Celebrate the Arts Week
7:00a
CS - 200 Title 1 / LAP Meeting (Do Not Post)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
8:00a
BHS: Blood Drive
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS: Br Pre School Teacher Meeting (8:00-11:00am)
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Testing Lvl 2 (8:00-1:00pm)
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
Field Day
9:00a
LO: Mr. Hilburn's class/Adventuress Day Trip
9:00a
Laurelwood Trail
9:15a
SIL: 5th Grade Picnic
9:15a
SMS: Book talk - Lopez
9:30a
CO: DeGolier Field Trip
9:30a
SMS: Language Proficiency Assembly
9:30a
SQH: Leadership Retreat at Bloedel
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Talent Show
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
11:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:15a
CS Board Room: IEP Meeting
11:30a
SEH PTSA General Mtg
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:00p
SIL: Kindergarten Musical
12:30p
SMS: Jordan/conf rm
1:00p
CS - 212 Title 1 Interviews 1:00-4:00 ( Do Not Post)
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
2:00p
CS 200 - BASE Bargaining
2:15p
SQH: Yearbook Distribution
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SEH XC/Track Meeting
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
HAP - Ground Breaking Ceremony
4:00p
SQH: German Club Lock-In
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
SEH Dance Tryouts
5:30p
SEH Cheer Tryouts
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BHS: Track Banquet
6:00p
HAP - Sock Hop - Gym/Cafeteria/Playground - 6 - 7:30pm
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Concert Performance (3rd grade)
6:30p
ELL Math Night for Kinders
6:30p
SQH: Music Department Banquet
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Awards Concert
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
7:00p
Band Concert
12
No School: Teacher Collaboration Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Purple Friday YMCA Day Camp
SMS: BEatS Cruise to San Juans on ferry
SMS: No School for Students/Teacher Workday
8:00a
CS - 200 Title 1 TOSA Meeting (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS 212: Special Education (Psych Group) - PD
8:00a
CS Board Room: Special Education - PD
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team mtg
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
8th grade Band & Orchestra students to EMP
9:00a
SMS: ICE class/conf rm
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
10:00a
CS - Computer Lab - LAP Data Support Session
10:00a
CS 200: Special Education (SLP's) - PD
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
SQH: Baseball Awards
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play Festival
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SQH: United Diversity Dinner
13
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Girls on the run
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:30a
KMS 8th Grade to WWU Rec Center
12:00p
BHS: Dance Blast
5:30p
SMS: BHS Alumni Band spring concert
14
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
15
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
7:00a
4th Grade Field Trip to San Juan Island
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
8:00a
CS 200: SLP Caseload Meeting (Do not post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:30a
LO: Mrs. Koester's class to CreativiTea
8:30a
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
8:45a
PTA
9:15a
HAP - Fieldtrip - Fairhaven Fire Station - Porter: 9:15 - 11:30am Walking
9:30a
Ms. Sachs Author's Tea in Library 9:30-11:00 & 1:30-3:00
9:45a
Larrabee State Park (Gr 2)
10:00a
SMS: Racicot/102
11:00a
Portfolio Sharing (5th gr)
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
LO: Snow White
1:30p
SIL: All School Talent Show
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:00p
SEH Yearbook Distribution
2:15p
WMS - Auditorium - Living Voices presentation to 7th grade
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A - Last Class
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field - Last Class
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:15p
CS - BR WEIC Meeting
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
LO: the Stinky Cheese Man
6:00p
Football Banquet
6:00p
SEH P&R Volleyball Camp
6:00p
SMS: Family Computer Class Practice Sessions
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
6:30p
SQH: Senior Tea & Graduation Celebration
7:00p
LO: Snow White
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
7:00p
Sehome Orchestra Concert
7:00p
WMS - 8th gr. Girls Studio Concert in Music Building
16
4th Grade Field Trip to San Juans
B Day
COZ: Bike Rodeo
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:30a
Volunteer Breakfast
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:30a
CO: Volunteer Appreciation Tea
8:30a
Prep Time for Scholar Awards
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:45a
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland's class to Fairhaven Library
9:00a
CO: Davis' Field Trip
9:00a
SIL: Offutt NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:30a
CS: Room 212 WELA (9:30-11:00)
9:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip to Larrabee Park
9:30a
Kinders to Marine Park
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:30a
Herda & Kortlever's Class Field Trip to Larrabee Park
10:30a
SIL: Pen Pal Picnic Zigulis and Macdonald
12:00p
SIL: Hostetler NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Theatre Enrichment Class Performance
3:00p
CS BR Retirement Tea (3:00-5:00)
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym - Last Class
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Moves to Big Gym
3:30p
Drama Performance (K-2)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Palmer/conf rm
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Jay/conference room
4:15p
CS: 212 WEIC Meeting
4:30p
SIL: EduARTS Performance
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SEH P&R Volleyball Camp
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:30p
ALD PTA Meeting
7:00p
KMS 7th Grade World Music Concert
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
SQH: Drama Club Sketch Comedy Night & Awards Ceremony
7:45p
KMS 8th Grade World Music Concert
17
A Day
Bike Rodeo
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Field Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5 Senior Finals
SMS: "A" day
7:00a
COZ: Salish Sea Experience
7:45a
SQH: Finals 1, 3, 5
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
HAP - Used Book Sale - Portable D
8:00a
HAP - Volunteer Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:45a
PAR: 5th Grade Pacific Science Center Experience
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
SIL: Zigulis NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
9:15a
HAP - 5th Grade Event - Birch Bay Waterslides - Bus Pickup: 9:15am - Arrive back at HV: 1:45pm
9:15a
SSA Rehearsal - Carpenter
9:30a
SMS: Scholar Awards Assemblies P123
10:00a
COZ: 5th Grade Picnic
10:00a
CS 200: Regional ITU/K-12 TWG videoconference
10:00a
KD Celebration
10:15a
KMS 6th Grade World Music Concert
10:50a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:30a
LO: Miss Manthey's class to Fairhaven Park
12:00p
CS 205 - School Board Linkage Meeting (12 - 1)
12:00p
CS: R.200 Math Assessments (DNP)
12:00p
SIL: Perigo NSEA FT to Whatcom Falls
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:45p
SIL: 2nd Grade Spring Musical
2:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:15p
Portfolio Share (grade 4)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
LO: Fifth Grade End of Year Celebration
3:00p
SIL: Fine Art Painting with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
3:55p
Last Grrr Award Ceremony
4:00p
BAAY! Performance
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:30p
SMS: Isabel/library
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SEH P&R Volleyball Camp
6:00p
SEH Sr. Award Ceremony
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
7:00p
Community Transitions Graduation
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Band Concert
18
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
NH: School Wide BBQ During Lunches
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6 SENIOR FINALS - GRADES 9-11 - 6th PER FINAL
SMS: "B" day
Tropical Day
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SQH: Finals 2, 4, 6
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
LO: Lowell Volunteer Celebration
8:30a
CS: Secretaries Meetind DNP 8:30-9:30
8:30a
SIL: 4th Grade Field Day
8:30a
SMS: Check and Connect Breakfast
9:00a
LO: Ms. Linville's class to Fairhaven Library
9:15a
CS: Rm 212 ECE/Whatcom Comm Foundation (9:15-10:15am) DNP
9:15a
PAR: Kindergarteners Visiting Downtown Bellingham
9:15a
SMS: AVID Breakfast
9:30a
CS BR: Private Meeting DO NOT POST (9:30-10:30)
9:30a
SIL: Kindergarten Field Day
9:30a
WMS - 8th grade trip to WWU
10:00a
CO: O'Halloran & Jacob's Field Trip
10:15a
SIL: Third grade picnic
10:30a
NWRDC Adobe Online Workshop: AP Prepaid and Accrual Invoice
11:00a
NH: Preschool Graduation @ Cornwall Park
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
WMS - All library books and textbooks are due! Fines will be issued for overdues.
12:30p
Kinder Portfolio Sharing
1:00p
CS - 212 READ 180
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field - Last Class
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
2:00p
CO: 5th Grade Celebration
2:00p
CS - Computer Lab - LAP Data Support Session
2:20p
BHS: Senior Awards Assembly
2:30p
CS 200: BRIDGES Meeting
2:30p
IEP/Darcy Fusch
2:30p
SEH - SqHS Basketball Practice
2:30p
SEH Excellence Workshop Athletics
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
Talent Show Rehearsal
5:00p
8th gr. Celebration Committee work party
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SEH Dance Practice
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:15p
School Board Regular Meeting
7:00p
SEH Rental
7:00p
SMS: 8th grade tea and dance
7:00p
SQH: Baccalaureate
19
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 212 HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Field Day
SEH 2-4 Period Schedule FINALS 9-11
SMS: "A" day
8:00a
COZ: Volunteer Breakfast
8:00a
CS - 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
SEH Sr. Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: Jay/conference room
8:30a
HAP - Bike Rodeo - 2nd - 5th Grades - During PE Class
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:40a
All School Assemblies
8:40a
COZ: End of Year Assembly
9:00a
SEH Senior Farwell Assembly
9:00a
SIL: Nurse Meeting
9:00a
SQH: Graduation Rehearsal
9:10a
PAR: 3rd - 5th Grade Talent Show
9:15a
WMS - 6th grade walking to Cornwall Park, 9:15 - 3:45
9:30a
8th grade Celebration
9:30a
PTSA Meeting in Conference Room
9:30a
SMS: 8th grade to waterslides (10-1)
9:30a
Teachers Theater
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - 8th grade Celebration
10:30a
5th Grade Picnic
11:00a
Central Services Barbecue, noon
11:00a
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland's & Mrs. Childs' classes to Lowell Park
11:00a
Lifeskills to Sehome Baseball Game
11:00a
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
11:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
1:30p
CS - Computer Lab - LAP Data Support Session
1:30p
SIL: 1st Grade Celebration: Field, Playground, Playshed
1:30p
SMS: 8th graders in cafeteria
1:45p
NH: End of Year Assembly
2:00p
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
2:00p
KMS 8th Grade Celebration
2:00p
Promise K Celebration
2:00p
WMS - Commons - 8th grade Dance
2:15p
Portfolio Share (grade 2)
2:40p
CO: Pre Carnival Celebration
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Moves to Big Gym
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
5:00p
CO: Carnival
5:00p
SIL: EduARTS Performance
5:30p
WCC Sports
7:00p
Bellingham High School Graduation
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SMS: Choir Concert
20
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
BHS: New Band Welcome
11:00a
SQH: Graduation
5:00p
Sehome High School Graduation
21
BHS: Bellingham Music Club 100th Anniversary Concert
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
22
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS 212: Sehome/Central Kitchen Architect Interviews
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Field Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5 FINALS GR 9-11
SMS: "B" day
SMS: All school early dismissal (periods 4567)
7:30a
CS 200: Capital Projects Committee
8:00a
CS - BR Institute for Multi-Sensory Education
8:30a
CS - 212 Institute for Multi-Sensory Education
8:30a
SIL: 2nd grade Field Day
9:00a
LO: Mr. Hilburn's class to Lowell Park
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Chuckanut Team
9:10a
Bayside Pool Trip (4th grade)
9:20a
WMS - Lynx team to maritime Heritage park, 9:20 - 11:45
9:30a
NH: Play Day 3rd-5th Grades
10:00a
CO: Davis' Field Trip
10:00a
KMS 8th Grade to WWU
10:15a
SMS: Lopez team to Birch Bay
10:15a
SMS: Shaw team to Larrabee State Park
10:30a
LO: Ms. Kealy's class to Lowell Park
11:00a
CO: 1st Gr Field Trip
11:00a
CO: 3rd Gr Field Trip
11:00a
CS - Computer Lab - LAP Data Support Session
11:00a
CS 200: Capital Projects Committee
12:30p
WMS - Cats O'Pillars - Bowling at 20th Century, 12:30 - 3:45
12:40p
NH: Play Day K-2nd Grades
1:00p
DNP - CS 200 - AVID/OSPI Reports
1:00p
LO: Mrs. Koester's class to Lowell Park
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:45p
SIL: PTO Auction Committee
2:00p
PAR: End of Year Assembly
2:00p
Portfolio Share (grade 1)
3:00p
CS 200: Capital Projects Committee
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:15p
SEH Cheer Practice
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SMS: Family Computer Class Practice Sessions
6:00p
Summer Send Off Celebration
7:00p
Options High School Graduation
23
Early Dismissal All Schools
Last Day of School
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6 EARLY RELEASE
TBD
SMS: GLAD training/library
8:00a
CS - BR Institute for Multi-Sensory Education
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop
8:30a
CS - 212 Institute for Multi-Sensory Education
8:45a
CO: 5th Grade Assembly
9:00a
Final Assembly
9:00a
SEH P&R Weight Room
9:00a
SIL: Year End Assembly
9:30a
Edventure Team Bowling at 20th Century, 9:30 - 11:30
9:30a
FMS Talent Show-tentative
10:00a
DNP: CS 212 - SLP Training
10:00a
Portfolio Share (grade 3)
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Lynx
10:05a
Bobcat Assembly
11:00a
Lifeskills Class Party
2:00p
DNP: CS 200 - Promise Academy Mtg.
3:00p
CS - BR WEIC Meeting
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
5:30p
WCC Sports
24
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 212 HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS - BR Institute for Multi-Sensory Education
8:00a
CS ROOM 200 - HR (Please Do Not Post)
8:00a
SEH P&R Baseball Camp
8:30a
CS - 212 Institute for Multi-Sensory Education
9:30a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC P-Card Prepaids
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
5:30p
WCC Sports
25
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:00a
CS RM 212 - HR Interviews (Please Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS - BR Institute for Multi-Sensory Education
8:00a
CS RM 200 - HR Interviews (Please Do Not Post)
8:00a
SEH P&R Baseball Camp
8:30a
CS - 212 Institute for Multi-Sensory Education
9:00a
SEH Cheer Practice
9:00a
SEH P&R Weight Room
1:00p
CS BR: Leadership Retreat (1:00-4:00)
5:30p
WCC Sports
26
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS - BR Institute for Multi-Sensory Education
8:00a
SEH P&R Baseball Camp
8:30a
CS - 212 Institute for Multi-Sensory Education
9:00a
SEH Excellence Workshop Athletics
9:00a
SEH P&R Weight Room
10:00a
BHS: Moodle Orientation
11:30a
BHS: Basketball Practice
12:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
12:00p
SEH Dance Practice
1:00p
SEH Rental P&R
27
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SEH Rental P&R
28
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SEH Rental P&R
29
BHS: Tech Camp
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
TBD
BHS: Raider Soccer Camp
TBD
SMS: GLAD training/library
8:00a
SMS: Summer school (all 6th & 7th grade classrooms)
9:00a
CS 200 - Homeroom Work Session
9:00a
SEH P&R Weight Room
1:00p
Title I & LAP
5:30p
WCC Sports
30
BHS: Tech Camp
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
TBD
SMS: GLAD training/library
8:00a
SMS: Summer school (all 6th & 7th grade classrooms)
9:00a
SEH P&R Weight Room
12:00p
BHS: Raider Soccer Camp
12:30p
CS 212: Capital Projects Committee - Sehome/Central Kitchen Architect
5:30p
WCC Sports
1
BHS: Tech Camp
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
TBD
SMS: GLAD training/library
7:30a
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech - Rpt Card Proj (do not post)
8:00a
SMS: Summer school (all 6th & 7th grade classrooms)
9:00a
CS 200 College Board SAT/PSAT Redesign
9:00a
SEH Cheer Practice
10:00a
BHS: Moodle Orientation
12:00p
BHS: Raider Soccer Camp
3:00p
CS 200 School Data Solutions WebEx
5:30p
WCC Sports
2
BHS: Tech Camp
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
TBD
SMS: GLAD training/library
7:30a
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech - Rpt Card Proj (do not post)
8:00a
SMS: Summer school (all 6th & 7th grade classrooms)
9:00a
SEH Cheer Practice
9:00a
SEH P&R Weight Room
9:30a
BR: Parents Matter (Nurses) Screen of movie "Paper Tigers"
12:00p
BHS: Raider Soccer Camp
5:30p
WCC Sports
3
BHS: Tech Camp
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SMS: Summer school (all 6th & 7th grade classrooms)
9:00a
SEH P&R Weight Room
4
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)