Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/27/2024 12:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
29
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SEH Dance Practice
10:00a
SEH Gymnastics
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
30
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SEH Dance Practice
10:00a
SEH Gymnastics
3:00p
CS Rm 112 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
31
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SEH Gymnastics
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Fine Art Painting with Scott
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
5:30p
WCC Sports
1
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: Math Olympiad mtg/library
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
12:00p
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
CS - BR World Language Advisory Group
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
2
No School: Winter Break
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
SQH: JV/V Wrestling at Everett
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Sedro-Woolley Tournament
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1 Special Olympics
4
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
5
A Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
TBD
SQH: Chess Tournament
TBD
SQH: NWL Chess Tournament
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR: TOSA/Specialist Insight Training (8:00-2:30)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:30a
HAP - School Resumes
9:00a
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:30p
CS: R212 Curriculum Team Mtg 1:30-3:00
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A - First Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS RM 212 - Team Meeting (Do Not Post)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Ferndale
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Boys Club
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
7:10p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
6
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Field Trip (Grade 5)
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
1:25a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Edventure
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS Lab Future Schedule I
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills to Basketball
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS - BR World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Games
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Ferndale
6:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
ELL Family Night
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts (Webelos)
7
A Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "A" day
7:30a
World Tour Meeting
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 200 Collective Impact Sub-Committee
8:00a
CS: BR Steering Team 8:00-3:00
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS Rm 212 - Parents Matter
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Class Mtg w/ Dr Baker 10th Gr
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
2nd Grade Field Trip Bellingham Theatre Guild
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
10:00a
Safety Committee Meeting
12:00p
CS: R.200 Steering Committee 12:00-3:00
12:00p
CS: R.212 Steering Committee 12:00-3:00
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
Geography Bee
2:05p
CO: SPARKS Assembly
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:25p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Fine Art Painting with Scott
3:15p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
CS - 212 Response to Intervention Advisory Group (RtI)
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SMS: Sage/conf rm
4:00p
SQH: Mini Cheer Camp
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball vs SMS at KMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A&B, 8A&B
4:20p
WMS - Boys Basketball vs. FMS at FMS
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Wrestling
5:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
KMS Boys Basketball 7th & 8th B Team with SMS
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Ferndale
5:45p
KMS Boys Basketball 8th B-2 Team with SMS
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: JV/V Wrestling at Sehome
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
BHS: One Schoolhouse PTA Talk
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Lynden
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
8
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
7:15a
CS RM 212 - Team Meeting (Do not Post)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 Pre School Teacher Meeting (8:00-9:30am)
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SMS: Math Olympiad mtg/library
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
9:00a
CS 212 Leadership Breakout Room (DO NOT POST)
9:00a
SQH: MLK Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS 202A: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group
11:00a
CS - 200 Title 1 Principal Meeting
12:00p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
12:30p
IB Round Table Discussion
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades ( First Class) - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - First Class - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A - First Class
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
2:00p
CS BR:Food Service Training
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: Poetry Out Loud
2:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Anacortes
3:30p
SMS: 6th grade ice-cream social
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at Strawberry Lanes
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SMS: Migrant PAC/library/back of stage
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SQH: College Goal Washington/ FAFSA Filing Event
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Soccer Awards
9
A Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
7:30a
SMS: WFCN board mtg/conf rm
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Fancy Day!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
11:30a
Secretaries Luncheon
1:00p
Lifeskills to Ferry Terminal
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:05p
Spirit Assembly
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social 7
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Basketball at Bellingham
3:45p
SMS: 8th grade Team/conf rm
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
BHS: Boys Basketball Games
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise and Dance at Shuksan
4:30p
SMS:Floor Ex./dance
4:30p
WMS - Gym 4 - Floor Ex & Dance Meet vs. FMS at WMS
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Games
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball
5:00p
KMS Creators & Innovators Parent Meeting
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SQH: Boys' JV/V Basketball at Bellingham
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:30p
SQH: Concert Choir Cabaret
10
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
SEH Gymnastic Invite
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Nooksack Valley
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1 Special Olympics
12:00p
SQH: Gymnastics at Sehome
1:00p
SQH: Girls' C Basketball at Bellingham
3:00p
SQH: Boys' C Basketball at Bellingham
11
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
12
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
TBD
SQH: Chess Tournament
TBD
SQH: NWL Chess Tournament
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day III Training - Elementary Cadre A - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:30a
CS 212: DTL Workshop (8:30-11:30)
8:45a
PTA
9:15a
SIL: Character Assembly-Habit 4
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab - Tutoring (Do not post)
12:00p
CS: Room 200 Transportation/Early Learning (12:00-12:30pm)
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
Lifeskills to Fairhaven Fire Station
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
CS: 212 Curriuclum Team Mtg 1:30-3:00
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
CS - 200 RtI Steering Team Meeting
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Junior Fit
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Team Gr 4
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 8
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
WMS - Monster Club in Art room
4:00p
CS 212 - ELL Newcomer Work Group
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
5:45p
SQH: PTSA Board Meeting
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Boys Club
6:30p
BIR PTA General Meetings
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
6:30p
SQH: Concert Choir Cabaret
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
7:10p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
13
A Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Dental Program Sealants
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
TBD
SQH: Biology EOC makeups
7:15a
EOC Re-Takes
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS BR - TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day III Training - Elementary Cadre B - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:00a
SMS: AVID meeting/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS 212: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
12:30p
CS 212: Safety and Security Meeting - No Need to Post
12:30p
Lifeskills to Basketball
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS 212 - ACA Reporting Webinar (No need to post)
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
BIR Dance Club Begins
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:30p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Lynden YMCA
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at 20th Century Bowl
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
BHS: Boys Basketball Games
4:00p
CS - 212 World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
CS BR - North Sound Reading Council - 4:00 pm - 7:30 pm
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Pre-winter sports photos
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
Farm to School
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Meridian
5:40p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Basketball at Meridian
6:00p
BHS: College Goal Washington/ FAFSA Filing Event
6:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
14
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
TBD
National Geography in Commons
TBD
SQH: Algebra EOC makeups
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS-200 GLAD
8:00a
CS 212: NW ESD Monitor (Do not post)
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day III Training - Secondary Cadre D - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
BHS: Counselor Guidance Units
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab - Tutoring (Do not post)
10:00a
LO: Mrs. Roger's class to MBT
12:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS 212 CCLC Elementary Grant Meeting (2:30-4:00)
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - First Class
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Fine Art Painting with Scott
3:15p
CO: Science Workshop
3:15p
Gymnastics Practice
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball 7th & 8th A Team at WMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A&B, 8A&B
4:20p
WMS - Boys Basketball vs. KMS at WMS
4:30p
CS 212 - National Boards - Foundations
5:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
KMS Boys Basketball 7th & 8th B Team at WMS
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
KMS Boys Basketball 8th B-2 Team at WMS
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Zender
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Frosh Movie Night
6:00p
SQH: JV/V Wrestling vs Bellingham
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
ELL Night
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
LO: PTA General Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos 2
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling vs Nooksack Valley at Bellingham
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
WCC Sports
15
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SIL: Mobile Dental Van
SMS: "A" day
7:00a
CS 205 High School Level Meeting (7:00-10:00 a.m.)
7:15a
EOC Re-Takes
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 200: NW ESD Monitor (Do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:25a
BHS: Counselor Guidance Units
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab - Tutoring (Do not post)
10:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group
11:30a
CS 212: Special Education Parent Advisory Committee
12:00p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
SIL: Strong Girls
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:30p
CS Computer Lab: Skyward Credit Card Training
2:00p
CS - 212 Title 1 Steering Team Meeting
2:00p
CS 200 - BASE Labor Management Mtg.
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Bellingham
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at San Juan Lanes
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
5:35p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball vs Nooksack Valley
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:15p
School Board Regular Meeting
7:00p
SEH Band Concert
7:00p
Sehome High School Band
16
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
CS 212 Middle School Schedules (7:45-8:45)
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - HCP Teacher Half-Day Training - 8:00 am to 11:00 am
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: Jay/conf rm
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting - Portable A
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:30a
SIL: PAC meeting
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:30a
SMS: Check & Connect Breakfast
9:00a
CO: 5th Grade Field Trip
9:00a
CS: R. 212 Eval. Data for Math
9:00a
SMS: Brown/conf rm
9:15a
PAR: Martin Luther King, Jr. Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:20a
SMS: MLK Assembly/gym
9:30a
CS 200: NW ESD Monitor (Do not post)
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do Not Post)
11:00a
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
11:30a
CS 212: Secretary's Lunch
12:30p
CS 212: Sped Office Retreat
12:30p
CS BR - HCP Teacher Half-Day Training - 12:30 pm to 3:30 pm
2:00p
SMS: BeatS orientation
3:00p
KMS Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - MLK Jr. Assembly
3:05p
MLK Assembly
3:05p
Spirit Assembly
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise & Dance @ FMS
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise and Dance at Fairhaven
4:30p
SMS:Floor Ex./dance
4:30p
WMS - Gym 4 - Floor Ex & Dance Meet vs. SMS at WMS
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SQH: JV Wrestling at Sehome
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
5:40p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Nooksack Valley
6:00p
NH: Movie Night
6:00p
PAR: Martin Luther King, Jr. Performance
6:30p
SIL: Kid's Night Out
7:00p
SQH: Varsity Gymnastics at Ballard
17
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Burlington
10:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at Sehome
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1 Special Olympics
4:00p
SQH: Boys' District Diving at Anacortes
5:30p
SQH: V & JV Gymnastics at Cascade Elite Facility
18
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:00a
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
2:00p
SQH: College Goal Washington/ FAFSA Filing Event at Squalicum 2:00 pm
19
No School: Martin Luther King Jr. Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Junior Fit
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Team Gr 4
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Meridian
7:10p
SEH Dance Practice
20
A Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
2:45a
SEH Poetry Out Loud
7:00a
CS: 200 HS Budget Information Meeting
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
BHS: Student of the Semester Breakfast
8:00a
CS Rm 212 - UW 5D CEL Training - 8:00 am - 3:30 pm
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
8:30a
SQH: Frosh Academic Success Celebration
9:00a
CFN Meeting
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing/Warehouse Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab - Tutoring (Do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:00p
School Foundation Monthly Board Meeting
12:10p
LO: Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly (Primary)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Basketball
1:00p
LO: Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly (Intermediate)
1:30p
WMS - Library - Geography Bee Semi-final
2:00p
SMS: Jay/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Sedro-Woolley
3:30p
CS 200 TOSA Meeting
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS - 212 World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Games
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
BHS: FAFSA Filing Event/snow makeup day
6:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
6:00p
Garden Club Meeting
6:00p
PAC Migrant presentation
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SQH: JV/V Wrestling at Nooksack
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
ALD PTA Meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
7:00p
Sehome High School Orchestra
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
21
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
TBD
National Geography in Commons
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
AECC: Promise K Screening (8:00- 3:30pm)
8:00a
CS 212: Elementary Resource Teacher Collaboration
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Janis/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:20a
SQH: Senate & House Meeting Combined
12:00p
CS 200 NWRDC phone consult (Do Not Post)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
CS: 212 Curriculum Team Mtg 1:30-3:00
1:30p
WMS - Library - Geography Bee Final
2:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable C
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Clay Class with Scott
3:00p
SMS: AVID Site Coord. Mtg./conf rm
3:15p
CO: Science Workshop
3:15p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at 20th Century Bowl
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS BR: Environmental Learning Center Mtg (4:00-6:30 pm)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball 7th & 8th A Team at FMS
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball @ FMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A&B, 8A&B
4:20p
WMS - Boys Basketball vs. SMS at WMS
4:30p
CS 200 - National Boards - Differentiation in Instruction
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Wrestling
5:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
KMS Boys Basketball 7th & 8th B Team at FMS
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
SMS: Jay/conf rm
5:30p
BHS Basketball
5:45p
KMS Boys Basketball 8th B-2 Team at FMS
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: Boys' C Basketball vs Anacortes
7:00p
SQH: Girls' C Basketball vs Anacortes
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling vs Mt Vernon
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
22
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
CS RM 212 - HCP Training - 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "A" day
7:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
AECC: Promise K Screening (8:00- 3:30pm)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC - Inventory
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
CS 212: Special Ed Leadership Meeting (Do not post)
8:30a
Dental Clinic
8:30a
Elementary Level Meeting at Parkview (8:30-11:30) DO NOT POST
8:30a
HAP - Assembly - Martin Luther King
9:00a
SMS: Rounds/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:25a
SEH STEM Presentation
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
12:00p
Middle Level Meeting @ Whatcom (12:30-3:30) DO NOT POST
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
SIL: Strong Girls
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
2:00p
SMS: Chilean Professors
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS Boys Basketball
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at Strawberry Lanes
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
CS 212: Special Ed Budget Info Meeting
4:00p
CS: 205 BEA L/M
4:30p
SQH: Boys' JV/V Basketball vs Anacortes
4:30p
SQH: Girls' JV/V Basketball vs Anacortes
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
HAP - Family Literacy Night - Fairytale & Folklore
6:00p
Parent ESL Class Info Session
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:15p
CS: BR School Board Community Linkage (6:15 - 7:45 pm)
6:30p
Library Night
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
Sehome High School Choir
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Band Concert
7:00p
Whatcom Middle School Band
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
23
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:00a
CS 212: Special Ed Budget Info Meeting
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
AECC - ELL Mid Year Retreat/WELPA Training
8:00a
CS BR - HCP Half-Day Teacher Training - 8:00 am to 11:00 am
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team mtg
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Seahawks Day!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
9:00a
Percussion Concert
9:00a
SMS: CiS/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
8th grade Service Learning
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
9:30a
Water Treatment Field Trip (McColl)
10:00a
CO: 1st-3rd Grade Classes to WWU PAC
10:00a
CO: 5th Grade Field Trip
10:00a
CS - 212 Title 1 Auditors
11:30a
PTSA sponsored lunch for staff
12:30p
CS 212: Sped Office Retreat
12:30p
CS Computer Lab - HCP Teacher Training - 12:30 pm to 3:30 pm
1:00p
Lifeskills to Downtown Library
2:15p
SEH Yearbook Sr Ads Guaranteed Proof Deadline
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise and Dance vs WMS at KMS
4:30p
SMS:Floor Ex./dance
4:30p
WMS - Gym 4 - Floor Ex & Dance Meet vs. KMS @ KMS
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SQH: GSA Lock-In
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
6:30p
Multicultural Night
7:00p
SQH: Boys' Wrestling at City Championship at BHS
8:30p
SQH: Winter Dance
24
Chess Tournament
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:00a
SQH: V Wrestling at Lynden Tournament
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1 Special Olympics
1:30p
SQH: C/JV Boys' Basketball vs Lynden Christian
5:30p
SQH: V & JV Gymnastics at Cascade Elite Facility
8:30p
SQH: "Winter Wonderland" Dance
25
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
2:00p
BHS: Salish Sea-Film- Fundraiser
26
A Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
7:30a
CS RM 212 - Comprehensive School Physical Activity Program Meeting - 8:00 am to 3:30 pm
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
CS Computer Lab: Tutoring
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
11:30a
BPSF vWorking Group Meeting
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
Guest Performance (for 1st gr)
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Junior Fit
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Team Gr 4
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS 212: Elementary Special Ed Budget Info Meeting
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball All 7th A Team Tournament at KMS
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball All 8th A Team Tournament at FMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A&B, 8A&B
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB tournament 7(Kulsan)/8(Fairhaven) A teams
4:20p
WMS - 7th gr. A Boys Basketball Tournament at KMS
4:20p
WMS - 8th gr. A Boys Basketball Tournament at FMS
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Games
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
CO: Parent Discussion Night
6:00p
LO: HCP Family Night
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - HCP Family Night
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Boys Club
6:15p
KMS World Music Concert
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
7:10p
SEH Dance Practice
27
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
TBD
GEN Mobile Dental Exam (initial)
7:00a
CS 212: Maintenance - (DO NOT POST)
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
8:30a
CS Computer Lab: AON Committee Meeting - Do Not Post
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
Water Treatment Field Trip (Binderup)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:05a
Bobcat Assembly
12:30p
Lifeskills to Basketball
1:00p
CS 212: Whatcom Center for Early Learning
1:30p
WMS - Commons - Future Problem Solvers Writing Comp.
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Sehome
3:15p
Students of Distinction
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
WMS - Monster Club in Art room
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
CS BR - Highly Capable Program Advisory Committee - 4:00 pm to 6:30 pm
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
BHS: Mini Cheer Camp
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise and Dance Championship at KMS
4:30p
SMS:Floor Ex./dance
4:30p
WMS - Floor Ex & Dance Championship Meet at KMS
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:35p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball vs Sehome
5:40p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Sehome
6:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
7:00p
KMS World Music Concert
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
28
A Day
CO: Food Drive
CO: Science Fair
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Finals 1 3 5
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH A Day FINALS Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "A" day
3:45a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Awards
7:15a
SQH: AVID Breakfast in Room C217
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: BR Grade Level PLC (8:00 - 3:00pm)
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab - Tutoring (Do not post)
9:30a
NAEP Testing
9:30a
Water Treatment Field Trip (Keene)
9:40a
Spark Museum Field Trip
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference (do not post)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:40p
Spark Museum Field Trip
1:30p
FPS Testing
2:00p
Reptile Man
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS - BR Collective Impact Meeting
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable C
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Clay Class with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:15p
Gymnastics Practice
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: Rm 200 Kindergarten Steering Team (4:00-4:30)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball All 7th B Team Tournament at KMS
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball All 8th B Team Tournament at FMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A&B, 8A&B
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB tournament 7(Kulsan)/8(Fairhaven) B teams
4:20p
WMS - 7th gr. B Boys Basketball Tournament at KMS
4:20p
WMS - 8th gr. B Boys Basketball Tournament at FMS
4:30p
BHS: Mini Cheer Camp
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Zender
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Boys' V/JV Wrestling vs Burlington
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
Reptile Man Family Event
7:00p
BHS: Winter Play Festival
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
SQH: BORCH Solo & Ensemble Concert
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Sedro-Woolley
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
WCC Sports
29
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
End of First Semester
B Day
CO: Food Drive
CO: Science Fair
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Finals 2 4 6
Football Attire Day
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH B Day FINALS Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
SMS: 12:15 Early Release (periods 123)
SQH: Final Date for Grad Ads
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 205 Right Response Certification (not at Conservation Site will be in Room 205)
8:10a
SMS: PBIS/conf rm
8:30a
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Team Chuckanut
9:15a
SMS: AVID celebration/cafeteria
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
9:30a
CS BR: PAC (9:30-11:30)
9:45a
Spark Museum Field Trip
12:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Office Meeting
12:30p
SMS: Jordan/conf rm
1:00p
CS-212 Literacy Intervention PD
1:00p
Literacy Intervention PD
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
SIL: Strong Girls
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:30p
CS Computer Lab: Skyward Credit Card Training
2:00p
BIR Skyward Lab Training
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
CS BR - Restorative Justice (3:15-4:45)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
BHS: Boys Basketball Games
4:00p
CS - 212 World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
CS 200: Middle School Budget Information Meeting
4:00p
CS 212 HCP Student Learning Plans
4:00p
SIL: Head Start Parent Event
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Sedro-Woolley
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
7:00p
BHS: Winter Play Festival
7:00p
SQH: BORCH Solo & Ensemble Concert
7:00p
Squalicum BORCH Solo & Ensemble Concert
30
No School: Teacher Collaboration Day
CO: Food Drive
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
Purple Friday YMCA Day Camp
SMS: No School for Students/Teacher Workday
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
10:00a
CS 200: Special Education (SLP's) - PD
10:00a
CS 212: Special Education - PD
10:00a
CS BR: Elementary Principals Budget Mtg (10:00-12:00)
11:30a
SQH: Girls' Bowling at 2A Districts at Glacier Lanes
1:00p
CS BR: Vision Demo (Julie Smith)
1:00p
WMS - Library Lab - Middle Level Teacher Grading Lab
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SMS: Skyward Training/library lab
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Sedro-Woolley
31
BHS: Regional Solo Ensemble
CO: Food Drive
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
BHS: PTSA Book Sale
9:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Jackson
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1 Special Olympics
4:00p
SQH: Boys' District Diving at Anacortes